For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

All Major Trains

12398 MAHABODHI EXP

Train Schedule & Fare
12398-MAHABODHI EXP
New delhi to Gaya jn | Distance-990Kms | Travel Time 16:10Hrs | Avg Speed 61Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,TUE,WED,THU,FRI,SAT,SUN
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
X15851110XX425XX

S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1NDLSNEW DELHISource14:1001
2ALJNALIGARH JN15:5515:572:001321
3CNBKANPUR CENTRAL20:0520:1510:004401
4ALDALLAHABAD JN22:4022:488:006341
5BDLVINDHYACHAL23:4823:502:007161
6MGSMUGHAL SARAI JN02:3502:4510:007872
7CDMRCHANDAULI MJHWR02:5903:012:008022
8BBUBHABUA ROAD03:2603:282:008392
9KTQKUDRA03:4403:462:008622
10SSMSASARAM04:0504:072:008872
11DOSDEHRI ON SONE04:2404:262:009052
12AUBRANUGRAHA N ROAD04:4004:422:009212
13RFJRAFIGANJ05:0505:072:009522
14GRRUGURARU05:1905:212:009682
15GAYAGAYA JN06:20Destination9902
Popular Station Combinations
15 results in 0.03 seconds
Featured

RECENT NEWS

1
25-04-2013
TEMPORARY AUGMENTATION OF NEW DELHI- AHMEDABAD RAJDHANI EXPRESS TRAIN

For the convenience of the rail passengers and to increase the passenger carrying capacity to clear extra rush, Railway has decided to augment the 12957/12958 New Delhi- Ahmedabad- New Delhi Rajdhani Express Train on temporary basis with immediate effect as per the under-mentionedprogramme:

 

The 12957/12958 New Delhi- Ahmedabad- New Delhi Rajdhani Express Train has been augmented by One Additional A.C. 2 Tier & Two Additional A.C. 3 Tier coaches (total 21 coaches) from upto 30.06.13.2013 when departing from Ahmedabad and upto 01.07.2013when departing from New Delhi. The other features like timings, route, stoppages etc. will remain as unchanged.

 

The 12397/12398 New Delhi- Gaya- New Delhi Mahabodhi Express Train has been inducted to run with LHB Rakes (state-of-the-art coaches) with immediate effect in both the directions. The other features like timings, route, stoppages, composition etc. will remain as unchanged.





2
07-01-2013
TRAIN RUNNING POSITION ON 07.01.2013 AT 16:45 HRS

  TRAIN LATE RUNNING POSITION o­n 07 JAN. 2013 AT 16:45 HRS
 
S.NO. TRAIN TRAIN NAME  FROM TO SCH. ARR  LATE BY OF 06/01/13
  22405 BGP GARIB RATH BHAGALPUR ANAND VIHAR TRM 08:25 48:00 OF 06/01/13
  12380 W.B SAMPARK KRANTI AMRITSAR SEALDAH 18:20 25:30 OF 06/01/13
               
 
  TRAIN LATE RUNNING POSITION o­n 07 JAN. 2013 AT 16:45 HRS
 
1 14217 UNCHAHAR ALLAHABAD CHANDIGARH 04:05 18:30  
2 13413 FARAKKA EXP. MALDATOWN DELHI 04:30 23:00  
3 12801 PURSHOTAM EXP PURI NEW DELHI 04:50 15:30  
4 14055 BRAHMPUTRA EXP DIBRUGARH TOWN DELHI 06:05 12:30  
5 12427 REWA EXP REWA ANAND VIHAR 06:30 32:00  
6 12381 POORVA EXP. HOWRAH JN NEW DELHI 07:20 14:00  
7 12559 SHIV GANGA VARANASI NEW DELHI 07:40 12:00  
8 12367 VIKRAM SHILA EXP BHAGAL PUR ANAND VIHAR 07:40 13:00  
9 12387 JANSADHARAN RAJENDRA NAGAR ANAND VIHAR 08:30 09:15  
10 12313 SDAH RAJDHANIEX SEALDAH NEW DELHI 10:20 07:45  
11 12423 DBRT RAJDHANI E DIBRUGARH TOWN NEW DELHI 10:10 07:30  
12 22811 BBS RAJDHANI EX BHUBNESWAR NEW DELHI 10:35 14:00  
13 12439 RNC NDLS RAJ EX RANCHI NEW DELHI 10:50 08:00  
14 12259 NDLS DURANTO  SEALDHAH NEW DELHI 11:00 09:00  
15 12401 MAGADH EXP ISLAMPUR NEW DELHI 11:45 12:00  
16 22409 ANVTGARIB RATH EXP SASARAM ANAND VIHAR 11:50 07:30  
17 12561 SWATANRTA EXP DARBHANGA JN NEW DELHI 12.30. 11:00  
18 12817 JHARKHAND S/J.E. HATIA  ANAND VIHAR (T) 13:50 08:30  
19 12419 GOMTI EXPRESS  LUCKNOW  NEW DELHI 14.00. 07:30  
20 14083 MAHANANDA EXPRESS ALI PUR DWAR DELHI 18:00 06:00  
21 12505 N E EXPRESS GUWAHATI ANAND VIHAR 19:15 05:00  
22 12311 HWH KLK MAIL HOWRAH JN KALAKA 20:45 03:00  
23 12819 ORRISA S KRANTI BHUBNESWAR NEW DELHI 20:50 04:00  
24 12487 SEEMANCHAL EXPRESS JOGBANI DELHI 20:50 06:00  
25 18101 TATA MURI EXPRES TATA JAMMU TAWI 21:35 03:00  
26 12875 NEELANCHAL EXPRESS PURI NEW DELHI 21:40 02:30  
27 12003 LUCKNOW SHATABDI LUCKNOW  NEW DELHI 22:05 07:00  
28 12189 MAHAKAUSHAL EXPRESS JABALPUR NIZAMUDDIN 11:35 06:00  
29 12192 JBP NDLS SUP EXP JABALPUR JN NEW DELHI 11:40 05:30  
30 12285 NZM DUROONTO EXP SECUNDERABAD JN NIZAMUDDIN 10:35 07:00  
31 12617 MANGAL EXPRESS ERNAKULAM JN NIZAMUDDIN 13:10 04:30  
32 12625 KERLA EXP TRIVANDRUM CNTL NEW DELHI 13:10 04:00  
33 18477 UTKAL EXPRESS  PURI  HARIDWAR 14:05 03:30  
34 12807 SAMTA EXPRESS VISHAKAPATNAM NIZAMUDDIN 16:45 02:00  
35 12645 ERS - NZM EXPRESS ERNAKULAM JN NIZAMUDDIN 17:05 02:00  
36 12651 T N SAMPARK KRANTI MADURAI NIZAMUDDIN 18:00 02:00  
37 12279 TAJ EXPRESS JHANSI NIZAMUDDIN 22:00 05:00  
38 12001 BHOPAL SHATABDI BHOPAL NEW DELHI 22:45 02:30  
39 12413 AII - JAT PUJA EXPRESS AJMER JAMMU TAWI 21:55 03:00  
40 14649 SARYU YAMUNA EXP JAYNAGAR AMRITSAR 11:50 08:00  
41 12716 SACHKHAND EXP AMRITSAR NANDED 13:20 12:00  
42 12556 GORAKHDHAM EXPRESS HISSAR GORAKHPUR 20:10 03:00  
 
    RESCHEDULED TRAINS OF 06/01/2013  
  12502 P.S.KRANTI EXP NEW DELHI GUWAHATI 23:45 18:30 ON 07/01/13
               
RESCHEDULED TRAINS OF 07/01/2013
               
1 12013 AMRITSAR SHATABDI NEW DELHI AMRITSAR 16:30 18:00 ON 07/01/13
2 12780 GOA EXP H NIZAMIDDIN VASCO 15:05 18:20 ON 07/01/13
3 12191 NDLS - JBP SUP EXPESS NEW DELHI JABALPUR 14:05 18:45 ON 07/01/13
4 12954 AG KRANTI RAJDHANI EXP H NIZAMIDDIN MUMBAI CENTRAL 16:55 18:40 ON 07/01/13
5 12412/10 GONDWANA EXPRESS NIZAMUDDIN JABALPUR/BHUSAWAL 15:25 18:50 ON 07/01/13
6 12488 SEEMANCHAL EXP ANAND VIHAR JOGBANI 07:40 19:00 ON 07/01/13
7 12724 A P EXPRESS NEW DELHI HYDERABAD 17:30 20:00 ON 07/01/13
8 12034 NDLS CNB SHT NEW DELHI KANPUR 15:55 20:05 ON 07/01/13
9 14645 SHALIMAR EXP DELHI JAMMU 15:50 20:10 ON 07/01/13
10 12190 MAHAKAUSHAL EXPRES NIZAMUDDIN JABALPUR 16:10 20:30 ON 07/01/13
11 12282 BBS DURRONTO EXP NEW DELHI BHUBNESHWAR JN 13:00 20:30 ON 07/01/13
12 12560 SHIV GANGA EXPRESS NEW DELHI VARANASI 18:55 20:40 ON 07/01/13
13 12388 JAN SADAHRAN EXPRESS ANAND VIHAR RAJENDER NAGAR 15:20 21:00 ON 07/01/13
14 12310 RJPB RAJDHANI NEW DELHI RAJENDER NAGAR 17:20 21:50 ON 07/01/13
15 12286 NZM - SC DURANTO NIZAMUDDIN SECUNDERABAD 15:50 22:10 ON 07/01/13
16 12302 HOWRAH RAJDHANI NEW DELHI HOWRAH 17:00 22:10 ON 07/01/13
17 12908 M P SAMPARK KRANTI NIZAMUDDIN BANDRA 21:35 22:20 ON 07/01/13
18 12314 SEALDAH RAJDHANI NEW DELHI SEALDAH 16:30 22:30 ON 07/01/13
19 12818 JHARKAND EXPRESS ANAND VIHAR HATIA 19:50 23:00 ON 07/01/13
20 12628 KARNATAKA EXPRESS NEW DELHI BANGALORE 21:15 23:10 ON 07/01/13
21 12368 VIKRAMSHILA EXPRESS ANAND VIHAR BHAGALPUR 14:40 23:15 ON 07/01/13
22 12382 POORVA EXPRESS NEW DELHI HOWRAH 16:20 23:30 ON 07/01/13
23 12562 SWATANTRA SENANI EXP NEW DELHI DARBANGHA 20:40 00:30 ON 08/01/13
24 12428 REWA EXP ANAND VIHAR REWA 21:15 00:50 ON 08/01/13
25 12260 SDAH DURONTO EX NEW DELHI SEALDH 20:05 01:30 ON 08/01/13
26 12802 PURSHOTTAM EXPRESS NEW DELHI PURI 22:20 01:50 ON 08/01/13
27 14056 BRAHMAPUTRA MAIL DELHI DIBRUGARH 23:40 02:30 ON 08/01/13
28 22812 BUBNESWR RJDHNI NEW DELHI BUBNESWAR 17:10 05:30 ON 08/01/13
29 13414 FARAKKA EXP DELHI MALDA TOWN 21:50 06:15 ON 08/01/13
CANCELLED TRAINS OF 07/01/2013
  TRAIN TRAIN NAME  FROM TO SCH DEP    
1 13007 TOOFAN ABHA EXPRESS HOWRAH JN SRI GANGA NAGAR 19:40 CANCELLED  
2 14006 LICHHIVI EXP ANVT VIHAR SITAMARAHI 15:50 CANCELLED  
3 14681 INTERCITY EXP NEW DELHI JALANDHAR CITY 14:50 CANCELLED  
4 14044 GARWAL EXP DELHI JUN KOTDWARA 07:20 CANCELLED  
5 14212 INTERCITY EXP NEW DELHI AGRA CANTT 17:40 CANCELLED  
6 13111 LAL QUILA KOLKATTA DELHI 03:10 CANCELLED  
7 13039 HWH JANTA HWH JANTA DELHI 11:40 CANCELLED  
8 13040 HOWRAH JANTA EXP DELHI HOWRAH 15:35 CANCELLED  
9 13008 TOOFAN ABHA EXPRESS SRI GANGA NAGAR HOWRAH JN 07:05 :  
10 13112 LAL QUILA DELHI KOLKATTA 20:50 CANCELLED  
11 12312 KLK - HWH MAIL  DELHI HOWRAH 07:00 CANCELLED ON/07/01/13
12 12394 SAMPOORNA EXP NEW DELHI RAJENDRA NAGAR 17:30 CANCELLED ON/07/01/13
13 12398 MAHABODHI EXP. NEW DELHI GAYA 14:10 CANCELLED ON/07/01/13
14 12397 MAHABODHI EXPRESS  GAYA JN NEW DELHI 05.00. CANCELLED ON/07/01/13
15 12394 SAMPOORNA EXP NEW DELHI RAJENDRA NAGAR 17:30 CANCELLED ON/07/01/13
16 12398 MAHABODHI EXP. NEW DELHI GAYA 14:10 CANCELLED ON/07/01/13
17 22406 BHAGALPUR GARIB RATH EXP ANAND VIHAR BHAGALPUR 17:00 CANCELLED ON/07/01/13
18 04031 DLI CDG EXP DLI CHANDIGARH 06:10 CANCELLED ON/07/01/13





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search

train 12398 MAHABODHI EXP (SZR)SARUPATHAR to (NTSK)NEW TINSUKIA JN(BCT)MUMBAI CENTRAL to (NDLS)NEW DELHI(BVI)BORIVALI to (VAPI)VAPI(SHG)SHAHGANJ JN to (RK)ROORKEEtrain 14055 BRAHMPUTRA MAIL(SCC)SITAPUR CANT to (DEOS)DEORIA SADAR(SLO)SAMALKOT JN to (BALU)BALUGAN(SUNR)SURENDRANAGAR to (AII)AJMER JNtrain 16502 AHMADABAD EXP(NMH)NIMACH to (AII)AJMER JN(DLI)DELHI to (PKF)POKLA(BAT)BATALA JN to (BRKA)BARKA KANA(BCT)MUMBAI CENTRAL to (KSB)KOSAMBA JN(ASN)ASANSOL JN to (UMB)AMBALA CANT JN(AST)ASAOTI to (HDL)HODAL