For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

All Major Trains

12251 WAINGANGA EXP

Train Schedule & Fare
12251-WAINGANGA EXP
Yesvantpur jn to Korba | Distance-1614Kms | Travel Time 28:50Hrs | Avg Speed 57Km/Hr

Runs On- TUE,FRI
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
X21301465XX565XX

S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1YPRYESVANTPUR JNSource23:4001
2DMMDHARMAVARAM JN02:4302:452:001872
3ATPANANTAPUR03:1903:201:002202
4DHNEDHONE05:4005:455:003322
5KRNTKURNOOL CITY06:3306:352:003862
6MBNRMAHBUBNAGAR08:3308:352:005162
7KCGKACHEGUDA10:3510:4510:006222
8KZJKAZIPET JN13:1813:202:007602
9BPQBALHARSHAH17:1517:2510:009942
10CAFCHANDA FORT17:4017:422:0010052
11MMEMUL MARORA18:1418:151:0010462
12NABNAGBHIR JN19:1019:122:0011122
13WSAWADSA19:3419:362:0011402
14SNVSONDAD20:1920:201:0011972
15GGONDIA JN21:2521:3510:0012442
16DGGDONGARGARH22:3222:342:0013172
17RJNRAJ NANDGAON22:5622:582:0013482
18DURGDURG23:4523:505:0013782
19RRAIPUR JN00:2500:3510:0014143
20BYTBHATAPARA01:2401:251:0014783
21BSPBILASPUR JN02:2502:4015:0015253
22AKTAKALTARA03:0203:031:0015523
23NIAJANJGIR NAILA03:1703:181:0015673
24CPHCHAMPA03:3703:425:0015773
25KRBAKORBA04:30Destination16143
Popular Station Combinations
25 results in 0.06 seconds
Featured

RECENT NEWS

1
0214-10-2011
Bhubaneswar
Train Serices to be affected for proposed Rail-Roko agitation on Telengana issue



TRAIN SERVICES TO BE DIVERTED, SHORT TERMINATED & CANCELLED FOR PROPOSED RAIL ROKO AGITATION BY TELENGANA JOINT ACTION COMMITTEE

Bhubaneswar, 14th October 2011:

In view of proposed Rail-Roko in Andhra Pradesh by Telengana Joint action Committee o­n Telengana issue from 06.00hrs of 15th October to 18.00hrs of 17th October 2011, it has been decided to cancel, short terminate and divert the train services as follows.

 

CANCELLATION:

 12861/12862 Visakhapatnam-Nizamuddin-Visakhapatnam Express scheduled to leave Visakhapatnam o­n 15th & 16th October and scheduled to leave Nizamuddin o­n 14th& 15th October 2011 has been cancelled from both the directions.

18509/18510 Visakhapatnam-Nanded-Visakhapatnam Express scheduled to leave Visakhapatnam o­n 15th October and scheduled to leave Nanded o­n 16th October 2011 has been cancelled from both the directions.

 

18309/18310 Sambalpur-Nanded-Sambalpur Express scheduled to leave Sambalpur o­n 14th October and scheduled to leave Nanded o­n 15th October 2011 has been cancelled from both the directions.

 

DIVERTION:

 11020/11019 Bhubaneswar-Mumbai (CSTM)-Bhubaneswar Konark Express leaving from 14thto 16th October from both the direction will run o­n diverted route via Vijayawada-Guntur-Guntkal & Wadi.

 

12749/12750 Visakhapatnam-LTT-Visakhapatnam Express scheduled to leave Visakhapatnam o­n 15th October &from LTT o­n 16th October has been diverted via Vijayawada-Guntur-Guntkal- Wadi.

 

08568 Shirdi-Visakhapatnam Special Train scheduled to leave Shirdi o­n 14th & 08566 Manmad-Bhubaneswar Special Train scheduled to leave Manmad o­n 16th October 2011 will be diverted via Nagpur-Raipur-Titlagarh.

 

12804 Nizamuddin-Visakhapatnam Express scheduled to leave Nizamuddin o­n 16th October will be diverted via Nagpur-Raipur-Titlagarh-Vizianagaram.

 

18401 Puri-Okha express scheduled to leave Puri o­n 16thOctober 2011 will be diverted via Bhubaneswar-Talcher Road-Sambalpur-Raipur-Nagpur.

 

08465 Bhubaneswar-Manmad Special Train scheduled to leave Bhubaneswar o­n 14th October will be diverted via Vizianagaram-Titlagarh-Raipur-Nagpur.

 

SHORT TERMINATION: 

12703 Howrah-Secunderabad Falaknuma Express leaving Howrah from 14th to 16thOctober 2011 will run up to Vijayawada and will remain cancelled between Vijayawada & Secunderabad. In the return direction, 12704 Secunderabad-Howrah Falaknuma Express leaving Secunderabad from 15thto 17th October will originate from Vijayawada instead of Secunderabad. The services of 12703/12704 Howrah-Secunderabad-Howrah will remain cancelled between Vijayawada & Secunderabad from both the direction.

 

12727/12728 Visakhapatnam-Hyderabad-Visakhapatnam Godavari Express leaving Visakhapatnam o­n 15th & 16th October will run up to Vijayawada and will return from Vijayawada to Visakhapatnam o­n 15th & 16thOctober 2011. This train will be cancelled between Vijayawada & Hyderabad from both the directions. 

 

12739/12740 Visakhapatnam-Secunderabad-Visakhapatnam Garib Rath Express leaving Visakhapatnam from 14th to 16th October 2011 will run up to Vijayawada and will return from Vijayawada to Visakhapatnam from 15thto 17th October 2011. This train will be cancelled between Vijayawada & Secunderabad from both the directions.

 

12805/12806 Visakhapatnam-Secunderabad-Visakhapatnam Janmabhoomi Express leaving Visakhapatnam from 15th to 17th October 2011 will run up to Tenali and will return from Tenali to Visakhapatnam from 15th to 17th October 2011. This train will remain cancelled between Tenali and Secunderabad from both the directions.

 

17015/17016 Bhubaneswar-Secunderabad-Bhubaneswar Visakha Express leaving Bhubaneswar from 14thto 16th October 2011 will run up to Guntur and will return from Guntur to Bhubaneswar 15th to 17th October 2011. This train will be cancelled between Guntur & Secunderabad from both the direction.

 

18645/18646 Howrah-Hyderabad-Howrah East Coast Express leaving Howrah from 14th to 16thOctober 2011 will be short terminated at Vijayawada and will return from Vijayawada to Howrah from 15th to 17th October 2011. This train will be cancelled between Vijayawada & Hyderabad from both the directions.

 

DETAILS OF TRAINS TO BE DIVERTED

Date: 15.10.2011

(A)Duvvada-Raipur section

 

Train No.

From-To

Orgtg.Dep

Date

Duvvada (Expected)

Raipur (Expected)

16093

Chennai-Lucknow

05:15

15.10.11

17:30

04:30 of 16.10.11

 

 

 

 

 

 

12611

Chennai-Nizamuddin

06:10

15.10.11

18:30

05:30 of 16.10.11

 

 

 

 

 

 

12251

Yesvantpur-Korba

23:40

14.10.11

22:00

09:00 of 16.10.11

 

 

 

 

 

 

08465

Bhubaneswar-Manmad

22:15

14.10.11

04:30/VZM

15:30 of 15.10.11

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

(B)Raipur-Duvvada Section

 

Train No.

From-To

Orgtg.Dep

Date

Raipur (Expected)

Duvvada (Expected)

08568

ShirdiI-Visakhapatnam

18:20

14.10.11

08:30

-

 

 

 

 

 

 

12540

Lucknow-Yesvantpur

20:00

14.10.11

13:00

23:45 of 15.10.11

 

 

 

 

 

 

12434

Nizamuddin-Chennai



COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit