For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

All Major Trains

12232 CDG LKO EXPRESS

Train Schedule & Fare
12232-CDG LKO EXPRESS
Chandigarh to Lucknow nr | Distance-667Kms | Travel Time 11:45Hrs | Avg Speed 60Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,TUE,WED,THU,FRI,SAT,SUN
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
X1235875XX335XX

S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1CDGCHANDIGARHSource20:5001
2UMBAMBALA CANT JN21:3021:4010:00681
3JUDWJAGADHRI WSHOP22:1422:162:001141
4JUDJAGADHRI22:2322:252:001191
5SRESAHARANPUR23:1023:2010:001491
6RKROORKEE23:5023:522:001841
7LRJLAKSAR JN00:1300:185:002022
8NBDNAJIBABAD JN00:5200:542:002442
9NGGNAGINA01:1001:122:002662
10DPRDHAMPUR01:2701:292:002822
11MBMORADABAD02:3502:5015:003422
12BEBAREILLY04:2004:255:004322
13SPNSHAHJEHANPUR05:3505:405:005032
14HRIHARDOI06:2806:302:005662
15LKOLUCKNOW NR08:35Destination6672
Popular Station Combinations
15 results in 0.00 seconds
Featured

RECENT NEWS

1
22-05-2015
TEMPORARY AUGMENTATION OF TRAINS

 NEW DELHI

Date 22.05.2015


            In order to cater to the extra rush of rail passengers and to enhance the passenger carrying capacity, Railways has decided to augment the following trains o­ntemporary basis as under:

·The 12231/12232 Lucknow-Chandigarh-Lucknow Express Train will be augmented by one additional AC Three Tier Coach  from 23.05.2015  to 30.06.2015 when departing from Lucknow and from 26.05.2015 to 03.07.2015  when departing from  Chandigarh.

·The 14218/14217  Chandigarh-Allahabad Jn -Chandigarh Unchahar Express will be augmented by one additional AC Three Tier Coach  from 24.05.2015  to 01.07.2015 when departing from Chandigarh and from 25.05.2015  to 02.07.2015 when departing from Allahabad Jn.

…………………….






COMMENTS

1
sohan lal- Sat Oct 24 17:48 2015


Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search