For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

All Major Trains

12231 LKO CDG EXPRESS

Train Schedule & Fare
12231-LKO CDG EXPRESS
Lucknow nr to Chandigarh | Distance-667Kms | Travel Time 11:30Hrs | Avg Speed 60Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,TUE,WED,THU,FRI,SAT,SUN
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
X1235875XX335XX

S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1LKOLUCKNOW NRSource22:3001
2HRIHARDOI23:5900:012:001022
3SPNSHAHJEHANPUR01:0501:105:001652
4BEBAREILLY02:1202:175:002362
5MBMORADABAD03:5504:0510:003262
6DPRDHAMPUR04:5304:552:003862
7NGGNAGINA05:1005:122:004022
8NBDNAJIBABAD JN05:3305:352:004242
9LRJLAKSAR JN06:1006:155:004662
10RKROORKEE06:3106:332:004842
11SRESAHARANPUR07:3007:4010:005192
12JUDJAGADHRI08:0608:082:005492
13JUDWJAGADHRI WSHOP08:1408:162:005542
14UMBAMBALA CANT JN09:0209:1513:006002
15CDGCHANDIGARH10:00Destination6672
Popular Station Combinations
15 results in 0.00 seconds
Featured

RECENT NEWS

1
22-05-2015
TEMPORARY AUGMENTATION OF TRAINS

 NEW DELHI

Date 22.05.2015


            In order to cater to the extra rush of rail passengers and to enhance the passenger carrying capacity, Railways has decided to augment the following trains o­ntemporary basis as under:

·The 12231/12232 Lucknow-Chandigarh-Lucknow Express Train will be augmented by one additional AC Three Tier Coach  from 23.05.2015  to 30.06.2015 when departing from Lucknow and from 26.05.2015 to 03.07.2015  when departing from  Chandigarh.

·The 14218/14217  Chandigarh-Allahabad Jn -Chandigarh Unchahar Express will be augmented by one additional AC Three Tier Coach  from 24.05.2015  to 01.07.2015 when departing from Chandigarh and from 25.05.2015  to 02.07.2015 when departing from Allahabad Jn.

…………………….






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search