For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

All Major Trains

12217 SAMPARK KRANTHI

Train Schedule & Fare
12217-SAMPARK KRANTHI
Kochuveli to Chandigarh | Distance-3415Kms | Travel Time 57:05Hrs | Avg Speed 59Km/Hr

Runs On- SAT
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
561532252160XX845XX

S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1KCVLKOCHUVELISource09:1501
2QLNKOLLAM JN10:1010:155:00591
3KYJKAYANKULAM JN10:4810:502:001001
4ALLPALLEPPEY11:4211:453:001431
5ERSERNAKULAM JN12:4512:5510:002001
6TCRTHRISUR14:1714:203:002741
7SRRSHORANUR JN15:1015:155:003071
8CLTKOZHIKODE16:4016:455:003921
9CANKANNUR18:1018:155:004821
10KGQKASARAGOD19:1919:201:005671
11MAJNMANGALORE JN20:3020:4010:006191
12UDUDUPI21:5021:522:007001
13MAOMADGAON02:1002:2010:0010492
14PNVLPANVEL13:3513:405:0017462
15BSRVASAI ROAD15:4515:505:0018132
16BRCVADODARA JN21:5021:522:0021572
17KOTAKOTA JN06:0006:1010:0026853
18NZMH NIZAMUDDIN13:0013:022:0031423
19NDLSNEW DELHI13:2013:4525:0031503
20UMBAMBALA CANT JN17:2517:305:0033483
21CDGCHANDIGARH18:20Destination34153
Popular Station Combinations
21 results in 0.07 seconds
Featured

RECENT NEWS

1
18-10-2013
Regulation/Short Termination /Cancellation Of Trains Due To Traffic Block in connection with Construction of Road-over-Bridge between Diwana and Panipat stations On Northern Railway


Regulation/Short Termination /Cancellation Of Trains Due To Traffic Block in connection with Construction of Road-over-Bridge between Diwana and Panipat stations o­n  Northern Railway

In view of the construction of a Road-over-Bridge at KM81/1-3 between Diwana-Panipat stations o­n Delhi Division of Northern Railway for 2 hrs. 15 minutes from 11.00 a.m. to 01.15 p.m. for three days i.e. o­n 21.10.2013(Monday),24.10.2013(Thursday),and 26.10.2013(Saturday), the following trains scheduled to run o­n the section will  remain temporarily regulated/diverted o­n the nominated days as under:-

Regulations of Trains

Regulations of Trains o­n all above three nominated days i.e. 21.10.2013(Monday), 24.10.2013(Thursday),and 26.10.2013(Saturday)

  • The 12460 Amritsar-New Delhi Express shall  be regulated for 35 min between Ambala-Panipat stations.
  • The 12925 Bandra T-Amritsar Paschim Express shall be regulated for 40 min between New Delhi-Sonepat stations.

21.10. 2013 (Monday) :-

  • Besides above trains, the 12217 Kochuveli-Chandigarh Kerala Sampark Kranti Exp  shall be regulated for  30 min at New Delhi if starts at scheduled time

24.10.2013( Thursday):-

  • Besides above trains, the 12550 Jammu Tawi-Durg Superfast Exp  shall be regulated for  6 min at Panipat station

Diversion of Trains:

The 12716 Amritsar-Nanded Express will be diverted to run via Panipat-Gohana-Rohtak-Delhi Kishanganj section on the  afore- said days.

Speed restriction of 20kmph will be imposed o­n the above location for 10 days.

……………………..

 







2
26-09-2013
Traffic Block in connection with Construction of Road-over-Bridge

Regulation/Short Termination /Cancellation Of Trains Due To Traffic Block in connection with Construction of Road-over-Bridge

between Diwana and Panipat stations On Northern Railway

In view of the construction of a Road-over-Bridge at KM81/1-3 between Diwana-Panipat stations on Delhi Division of Northern Railway for 2 hrs. 15 minutes from 11.00 a.m. to 01.15 p.m. for five days i.e. on 28.09.2013(Saturday), 30.09.2013(Monday), 01.10.2013(Tuesday), 03.10.2013( Thursday) and on 05.10.2013(Saturday),the following trains scheduled to run on the section will remain temporarily regulated/diverted on the nominated days as under:-

Regulations of Trains

Regulations of Trains on all above five nominated days i.e. 28.09.2013(Saturday), 30.09.2013(Monday), 01.10.2013(Tuesday), 03.10.2013( Thursday) and on 05.10.2013(Saturday)

  • The 12460 Amritsar-New Delhi Express shall be regulated for 35 min between Ambala-Panipat stations.
  • The 12925 Bandra T-Amritsar Paschim Express shall be regulated for 40 min between New Delhi-Sonepat stations.

30.09.2013(Monday):-

  • Besides above trains, the 12217 Kochuveli-Chandigarh Kerala Sampark Kranti Exp shall be regulated for30 min at New Delhi if starts at scheduled time

03.10.2013( Thursday):-

  • Besides above trains, the 12550 Jammu Tawi-Durg Superfast Exp shall be regulated for6 min at Panipat station

Diversion of Trains:

The 12716 Amritsar-Nanded Express will be diverted to run via Panipat-Gohana-Rohtak-Delhi Kishanganj section on the afore- said days.

Speed restriction of 20kmph will be imposed on the above location for 10 days





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search

train 12217 SAMPARK KRANTHI(ROU)ROURKELA to (RU)RENIGUNTA JN(BDTS)BANDRA TERMINUS to (HW)HARIDWAR JN(RJT)RAJKOT JN to (KMBL)KHAMBHALIYAtrain 12241 CDG ASR SUP(NDLS)NEW DELHI to (JSME)JASIDIH JN(MJF)MALKAJGIRI to (GNT)GUNTUR JN(BCT)MUMBAI CENTRAL to (NDLS)NEW DELHI(LTT)LOKMANYATILAK T to (BSB)VARANASI JN(STKT)SASTHANKOTTA to (KZK)KAZHAKUTTAM(NCJ)NAGERCOIL JN to (STKT)SASTHANKOTTAstation (BSR)VASAI ROADguestadd.asp(NK)NASIK ROAD to (HYB)HYDERABAD DECANtrain 13186 GANGA SAGAR EXP(KRNT)KURNOOL CITY to (BBS)BHUBANESWAR