For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

All Major Trains

12217 SAMPARK KRANTHI

Train Schedule & Fare
12217-SAMPARK KRANTHI
Kochuveli to Chandigarh | Distance-3415Kms | Travel Time 54:30Hrs | Avg Speed 63Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,SAT
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
561532252160XX845XX

S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1KCVLKOCHUVELISource09:1501
2QLNKOLLAM JN10:1010:155:00591
3KYJKAYANKULAM JN10:4810:502:001001
4ALLPALLEPPEY11:4211:453:001431
5ERSERNAKULAM JN12:4512:5510:002001
6TCRTHRISUR14:1714:203:002741
7SRRSHORANUR JN15:1015:155:003071
8CLTKOZHIKODE16:4016:455:003921
9CANKANNUR18:1018:155:004821
10KGQKASARAGOD19:1919:201:005671
11MAJNMANGALORE JN20:3020:4010:006191
12UDUDUPI21:4421:462:007001
13MAOMADGAON01:2001:3010:0010492
14PNVLPANVEL10:5511:005:0017462
15BSRVASAI ROAD12:4512:505:0018132
16BRCVADODARA JN17:5818:1618:0021572
17KOTAKOTA JN02:4502:5510:0026853
18NZMH NIZAMUDDIN10:4010:422:0031423
19NDLSNEW DELHI11:0511:3025:0031503
20UMBAMBALA CANT JN14:5014:555:0033483
21CDGCHANDIGARH15:45Destination34153
Popular Station Combinations
21 results in 0.00 seconds
Featured

RECENT NEWS

1
17-04-2015
MONSOON TIME TABLE FOR TRAINS TO KONKAN RAILWAYS

                                                                    

MONSOON TIME TABLE FOR TRAINS TO KONKAN RAILWAYS

Due to ensuing monsoon period wherein generally heavy rains and blockade are experienced in the coastal areas of Konkan Railway, a Monsoon Time Table for the trains running o­n Konkan Railway has been framed which will be effective during the period from 10.06.2015 to 31.10.2015. As a result the following trains will see a slight change in its timings, as under:

 

22633/22634 THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL- HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN- THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL SUPER FAST WEEKLY EXPRESS (EFFECTIVE FROM 10.06.2015 to 31.10.2015)

 

The 22634 Hazrat Nizamuddin- Thiruvananthapuram Central Super Fast Weekly Express train will depart from Hazrat Nizamuddin at 11.40 p.m. instead of 10.55 a.m. to reach Thiruvananthapuram Central at 05.30 a.m. instead of scheduled arrival time 02.45 a.m. o­n the fourth day. In the return direction, the 22633 Thiruvananthapuram Central- Hazrat Nizamuddin Super Fast Weekly Express train will depart from Thiruvananthapuram Central at 02.30 p.m. instead of 02.45 p.m. to reach Hazrat Nizamuddin at 06.20 p.m. instead of its scheduled arrival time of 02.20 p.m. the third day.  The timings of the intervening stoppages will change accordingly.

12432/12431 H.NIZAMUDDIN-TRIVANDRUM-H.NIZAMUDDIN RAJDHANI EXPRESS  (EFFECTIVE FROM 10.06.2015 to 31.10.2015)

 

The 12432 H.Nizamuddin-Trivandrum  Rajdhani  Express will depart from H. Nizamuddin at 10.55 a.m.  to reach Trivandrum  at 08.00 a.m.  as against the scheduled arrival time of 5.40 a.m. the third day. While in the return direction the 12431 Trivandrum – H.Nizamuddin  Rajdhani  Express will depart from Trivandrum  at the scheduled time of 7.15 p.m.  to reach H. Nizamuddin at 4.55 p.m.instead of  the scheduled arrival time of 12.40 p.m. the third day. The timings of the intervening stoppages will change accordingly.

 

22413/22414 BI- WEEKLY AC PREMIUM EXPRESS TRAIN BETWEEN NIZAMUDDIN AND MADGAON VIA KOTA,VASAI ROAD(EFFECTIVE FROM 10.06.2015 to 31.10.2015)

 

The 22414 Hazrat Nizamuddin- Madgaon Central Super Fast Weekly Express train will depart from Hazrat Nizamuddin at 10.55 a.m. instead of 11.00 a.m. to reach Madgaon at 02.20 p.m. instead of scheduled arrival time at 12.50 p.m. the next day. In the return direction, the 22413 Madgaon- Hazrat Nizamuddin Super Fast Weekly Express train will depart from Madgaon at 07.00 a.m. instead of 10.05 a.m. to reach Hazrat Nizamuddin at 04.55 p.m. instead of its scheduled arrival time of 12.40 p.m. the third day.  The timings of the intervening stoppages will change accordingly.

 

12450/12449  CHANDIGARH-MADGAON –CHANDIGARH GOA SAMPARK KRANTI EXPRESS  (EFFECTIVE FROM 10.06.2015 to 31.10.2015)

 

The 12450 Chandigarh-  Madgaon – Chandigarh Goa Sampark Kranti Express  will depart from Chandigarh at 1.30 a.m.  to reach Madgaon  at 3.00 p.m  as against the scheduled arrival time of 2.15 p.m. the next  day. While in the return direction the 12449 Madgaon – Chandigarh Goa Sampark Kranti Express will depart from Madgaon  at 12.25 p.m.(noon hours) instead of  schedule departure time of 11.20 a.m.  to reach Chandigarh at 4.25 p.m. instead of  the scheduled arrival time of 11.45 p.m. there the next  day.The timings of the intervening stoppages will change accordingly.

 

22653/22654 THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL- HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN- THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL SUPER FAST WEEKLY EXPRESS VIA KOTTAYAM (EFFECTIVE FROM 10.06.2015 to 31.10.2015)

 

The 22654 Hazrat Nizamuddin- Thiruvananthapuram Central Super Fast Weekly Express train will depart from Hazrat Nizamuddin at 10.05 a.m. to reach Thiruvananthapuram Central at 03.15 p.m. instead of scheduled arrival time 02.00 p.m. o­n the third day. In the return direction, the 22653 Thiruvananthapuram Central- Hazrat Nizamuddin Super Fast Weekly Express train will depart from Thiruvananthapuram Central at 00.30(midnight hours) to reach Hazrat Nizamuddin at 04.25 a.m. instead of its scheduled arrival time of 02.00 a.m. the third day.  The timings of the intervening stoppages will change accordingly.

 

22655/22656 THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL- HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN- THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL SUPER FAST WEEKLY EXPRESS VIA ALLAPUZHA (EFFECTIVE FROM 10.06.2015 to 31.10.2015)

 

The 22656 Hazrat Nizamuddin- Thiruvananthapuram Central Super Fast Weekly Express train will depart from Hazrat Nizamuddin at 10.05 a.m. to reach Thiruvananthapuram Central at 03.15 p.m. instead of scheduled arrival time 02.00 p.m. o­n the third day. In the return direction, the 22655 Thiruvananthapuram Central- Hazrat Nizamuddin Super Fast Weekly Express train will depart from Thiruvananthapuram Central at 01.00 a.m. to reach Hazrat Nizamuddin at 04.25 a.m. instead of its scheduled arrival time of 02.00 a.m. o­n the third day.  The timings of the intervening stoppages will change accordingly.

 

12218/12217 CHANDIGARH-KOCHUVELI-CHANDIGARH KERALA SAMPARK KRANTI  EXPRESS  (EFFECTIVE FROM 10.06.2015 to 31.10.2015)

 

The 12218 Chandigarh-Kochuveli kerala Sampark Kranti  Express will depart from Chandigarh  at 8.55 a.m.  to reach Kochuveli at 5.45 p.m. as against the scheduled arrival time of 2.45 pm. the third day. While in the return direction the 12217 Kochuveli-Chandigarh Kerala Sampark  Kranti  Express will depart from Kochuveli  at its existing scheduled time at 9.20 a.m.  to reach Chandigarh  at  5.25 p.m.  instead of schedule  arrival time of 3.45 p.m. the third day. The timings of the intervening stoppages will change accordingly.

 

 

 

12484/12483 AMRITSAR-KOCHUVELI-AMRITSAR EXPRESS  (EFFECTIVE FROM 10.06.2015 to 31.10.2015)

 

The 12484 Amritsar-Kochuveli Express will depart from Amritsar at 5.55 a.m.  to reach Kochuveli at 5.45 p.m. as against the scheduled arrival time of 3.15 pm,  the third day. While in the return direction the 12483 Kochuveli-Amritsar    Express will depart from Kochuveli  at 9.20 a.m. to reach Amritsar    at  10.20 p.m.  instead of scheduled arrival time of 7.45 p.m. the third day. The timings of the intervening stoppages will change accordingly.

 

12618/12617 H.NIZAMUDDIN-ERNAKULAM-NIZAMUDDIN MANLA EXPRESS  (EFFECTIVE FROM  10.06.2015 to 31.10.2015)

 

The 12618 H.Nizamuddin-Ernakulam Mangla Express will depart from Nizamuddin at 9.15 a.m.  to reach Ernakulam Jn. at 11.50 a.m. as against the scheduled arrival time of 10.00 a.m. the third day. While in the return direction the 12617 Ernakulam-Nizamuddin Mangla Express will depart from Ernakulam at 10.45 a.m. instead of scheduled time of 1.10 p.m. to reach H. Nizamuddin at the scheduled arrival time of 1.15 p.m. the third day. The timings of the intervening stoppages will change accordingly.

 

12288/12287  DEHRADUN-KOCHUVELI-DEHRADUN EXPRESS (EFFECTIVE FROM 10.06.2015 to 31.10.2015)

 

The 12288 Dehradun-Kochuveli  Express  will depart from Dehradun   at 5.50 a.m.  to reach Kochuveli at 05.45 p.m. as against the scheduled arrival time of 3.15 pm. the third day. While in the return direction, the 12287 Kochuveli-Dehradun   Express will depart from Kochuveli  at 8.50 a.m. to reach Dehradun   at  10.00 p.m.  instead of scheduled arrival time of 6.10 p.m. the third day. The timings of the intervening stoppages will change accordingly.

 

12284/12283 H.NIZAMUDDIN-ERNAKULAM-NIZAMUDDIN DURONTO  EXPRESS  (EFFECTIVE FROM  10.06.2015 to 31.10.2015)

 

The 12284 H.Nizamuddin-Ernakulam Duronto  Express will depart from H.Nizamuddin at 9.35 p.m  to reach Ernakulam Jn. at 05.45 p.m.  as against the scheduled arrival time of 3.20 p.m. While in the return direction the 12283 Ernakulam-H.Nizamuddin Duronto  Express will depart from Ernakulam at 11.30 p.m. to reach H.Nizamuddin at  8.40 p.m instead of  scheduled arrival time of 7.40 p.m.






2
351/2014-1524-03-2015
CHENNAI
TEMPORARY AUGMENTATION OF TRAINS


The following trains will be temporarily augmented as explained below.


 


  1. Train No.12434/12433 Hazrat Nizamuddin – Chennai Central – Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani bi-weekly express trains will be temporarily augmented by 1 AC 2-tier coach ex. Hazrat Nizamuddin from 01.04.2015 to 26.06.2015 and ex. Chennai Central from 03.04.2015 to 28.06.2015.


 


  1. Train No.12432/12431 Hazrat Nizamuddin – Thiruvananthapuram – Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani tri-weekly express trains will be temporarily augmented by 1 AC 2-tier coach ex. Hazrat Nizamuddin from 01.04.2015 to 28.06.2015 and ex. Thiruvananthapuram from 03.04.2015 to 30.06.2015.


 

Train No.12217/12218 Kochuveli – Chandigarh – Kochuveli Sampark Kranti bi-weekly express trains will be temporarilyaugmented by 1 AC 3-tier coach ex. Chandigarh from 01.04.2015 to 26.06.2015 and ex. Kochuveli from 04.04.2015 to 29.06.2015.



(D. LAKSHMANAN)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search

(JMU)JAMUI to (DLN)DILDARNAGAR JNlogin.php(ALU)ARIYALUR to (RMM)RAMESWARAMstation (GKP)GORAKHPUR JN(ERN)ERNAKULAM TOWN to (MET)MALERKOTLA(MUT)MEERUT CANT to (BPL)BHOPAL JN(CSTM)MUMBAI CST to (KUDA)KUNDAPURA(JNL)JANDIALA to (BVH)BALLABGARH(BCT)MUMBAI CENTRAL to (NDLS)NEW DELHI(RFJ)RAFIGANJ to (GTS)GHATSILA(RNY)RANGIYA JN to (NJP)NEW JALPAIGURI(BRVR)BORVIHIR to (HBJ)HABIBGANJ(SRGM)SRIRANGAM to (TBM)TAMBARAM(DLI)DELHI to (TIS)TATISILWAI(KNE)KISHANGANJ to (KGLE)KHAGRAGHAT ROAD(NJP)NEW JALPAIGURI to (DKZ)DELHI KISHANGNJ