For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

All Major Trains

12197 GWL INTERCITY

Train Schedule & Fare
12197-GWL INTERCITY
Bhopal jn to Gwalior | Distance-485Kms | Travel Time 8:25Hrs | Avg Speed 60Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,TUE,THU,FRI,SAT
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
XXXXXX155X

S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1BPLBHOPAL JNSource15:3001
2BHSVIDISHA16:0716:092:00541
3BAQGANJ BASODA16:3816:402:00931
4BINABINA JN17:0517:105:001391
5MNVMUNGAOLI17:3917:412:001671
6ASKNASHOK NAGAR18:1818:202:002131
7GUNAGUNA19:1519:2510:002571
8BDWSBADARWAS20:1820:202:003071
9KLRSKOLARAS20:4820:502:003341
10SVPISHIVPURI21:1821:202:003591
11GWLGWALIOR23:55Destination4851
Popular Station Combinations
11 results in 0.07 seconds
Featured

RECENT NEWS

1
29-01-2012
TRAINS AFFECTED DUE TO FOG 29.1.12(08.40HRS)

NORTHERN  RAILWAY                    
NEW DELHI                    
                    
29.1.12                              8.40 HRS                    
RESCHEDULING OF TRAINS DUE TO FOG                    
Passengers may check latest status of their train from Railway Enquiry No. 139, Railways website or New Delhi Fog Helpline No. 011-23747110                    
TRAIN NO.    TRAIN NAME    FROM    TO    SCH. TIME    RE.SCH. DEP(HRS.)
                    
TRAINS RUNNING LATE BY MORE THAN TWO HOURS                    
TRAIN NO.    TRAIN NAME    FROM    TO    ARRIVAL    LATE BY  (HRS.)
12397    MAHABODHI EXP    GAYA    NEW DELHI    5.00    6.00
12801    PURUSHOTTAM EXP    PURI    NEW DELHI    4.50    3.15
13483    FARAKKA EXP    MALDA TOWN     DELHI    4.30    6.30
22405    GARIB RATH    BHAGALPUR    ANAND VIHAR T    8.25    2.00
12387    JANSADHARAN    RAJENDER NAGAR    ANAND VIHAR T    8.10    6.00
12501    PORVOTTER S.K.EXP    GUWAHATI    NEW DELHI    13.00    2.00
12401    MAGADH EXP    ISLAMPUR    NEW DELHI    11.45    4.00
14257    KASHI VISHWANATH EXP    VARANASI    NEW DELHI    6.10    2.15
                    
CANCELLATION  OF TRAINS DUE TO FOG                    
TRAIN NO.    TRAIN NAME    FROM    TO        
54307    MORADABAD - DELHI PASS    MORADABAD    DELHI        
12873    JHARKHAND S.J. EXP.    HATIA    ANAND Vihar        31.01.12
12874    JHARKHAND S.J. EXP.    ANAND VIHAR    HATIA        01.02.12
13039    JANATA EXP    HOWRAH    DELHI JN.        31.01.12
13040    JANATA EXP    DELHI JN.    HOWRAH        02.02.12
14005    LICHHAVI EXP.    SITAMARHI    ANAND VIHAR        02.02.12
14006    LICHHAVI EXP.    ANAND VIHAR    SITAMARHI        30.01.12
14309    UJJAINI EXP.    UJJAIN    DEHRADUN        01.02.12
14310    UJJAINI EXP.    DEHRADUN    UJJAIN        31.01.12
14043    GARHWAL EXP.    KOTDWAR    DELHI JN.        31.01.12
14044    GARHWAL EXP.    DELHI JN.    KOTDWAR        31.01.12
14115    ALLAHABAD- HARIDWAR EXP.    ALLAHABAD    HARIDWAR        07.2.12
14116    HARIDWAR-ALLAHABAD EXP.    HARIDWAR    ALLAHABAD        08.2.12
14265    VARANASI-DEHRADUN EXP.    VARANASI    DEHRADUN        07.2.12
14266    DEHRADUN-VARANSI EXP.    DEHRADUN    VARANASI        08.2.12
14307    PRAYAGRAJ-BAREILLY EXP.    PRAYAG    BAREILLY        01.02.12
14308    PRAYAGRAJ-BAREILLY EXP.    BAREILLY    PRAYAG        31.01.12
15011    LUCKNOW-CHANDIGARH EXP.    LUCKNOW JN.    CHANDIGARH        31.01.12
15012    LUCKNOW-CHANDIGARH EXP.    CHANDIGARH    LUKCNOW JN.        01.02.12
19771/19781    JAIPUR-AMIRTSAR EXP.    JAIPUR    AMRITSAR        31.01.12
19772/19782    JAIPUR-AMIRTSAR EXP.    AMRITSAR    JAIPUR        01.02.12
14211    INTERCITY EXP    AGRA CANTT.    NEW DELHI        01.02.12
14212    INTERCITY EXP    NEW DELHI    AGRA CANTT.        31.01.12
12460    INTERCITY EXP    AMRITSAR    NEW DELHI        31.01.12
14681    INTERCITY EXP    NEW DELHI    JALANDHAR CITY        31.01.12
14723    KALINDI EXP.    KANPUR    BHIWANI        31.01.12, TUE, THU, FRI, SUN
14724    KALINDI EXP.    BHIWANI    KANPUR CTL.        31.01.12, MON, WED,THU, SAT
54085/86    REWARI-DLI JN. PASSENGER    DLI JN./REWARI    REWARI/DLI JN.        CANCELLED UPTO 31.1.12
64494/93    HNZM-PALWAL MEMU    HNZM/PALWAL    PALWAL/HNZM        CANCELLED UPTO 31.1.12
54641/42    DLI-REROZPUR PASSENGER    DLI/FEROZPUR    FEROZPUR/DLI        CANCELLED UPTO 31.1.12
74911    HOSHIARPUR-JALLANDHAR PASS.    HOSHIARPUR    JALLANDHAR CITY        CANCELLED UPTO 31.1.12
74920    JALLANDHAR-HOSHIARPUR PASS.    JALLANDHAR CITY    HOSHIARPUR        CANCELLED UPTO 31.1.12
74939/32    JALLANDHAR-FEROZPUR PASS.    JALLANDHAR CITY/FZR    FEROZPUR/JUC        CANCELLED UPTO 31.1.12
74641    JALLANDHAR CITY-AMRITSAR PASS    JALLANDHAR CITY    AMRITSAR        CANCELLED UPTO 31.1.12
74651/52    AMRITSAR-DBNK DMU    AMRITSAR    DERABABA NANAK        CANCELLED UPTO 31.1.12
54263/66    VARANASI-SULTANPUR PASS..    VARANASI/SULTANPUR    SULTANPUR/VARANA        CANCELLED UPTO 31.1.12
54551/52    AMBALA-BHATINDA PASS.    AMBALA/BHATINDA    BHATINDA/AMBALA        CANCELLED UPTO 31.1.12
54463/64    RISHIKESH-CHANDAUSI PASS    RISHIKESH    CHANDAUSI        CANCELLED UPTO 31.1.12
54077/78    BARELI-MORADABAD PASS.    BARELI    MORADABAD        CANCELLED UPTO 31.1.12
                    
TRAINS PARTIALLY CANCELLED DUE TO DENSE FOG                    
TRAIN NO.    TRAIN NAME    FROM    TO        
13112    LAL QUILA EXP.    DELHI JN.    KOLKATTA        
13111    LAL QUILA EXP.    KOLKATA    DELHI JN.        
14217    UNCHAHAR EXP.    ALLAHABAD JN.    CHANDIGARH        
14218    UNCHAHAR EXP.    CHANDIGARH    ALLAHABAD JN.        
64953    MATHURA JN - NIZAMUDDIN PASS    MATHURA    NIZAMUDDIN        
13008    UDYAN ABHA EXP.    SRIGANGANAGAR    HOWRAH        
15003    CHAURI CHAURA EXP.    KANPUR ANWARGANJ    GORAKHPUR        
15004    CHAURI CHAURA EXP.    GORAKHPUR    KANPUR ANWARGANJ        
54075/76    SHAHJAHANPUR - DELHI PASS    SHAHJHANPUR    DELHI        
74924    AMRITSAR-HOSHIARPUR PAS    AMRITSAR    HOSHIARPUR    Cancelled between Amritsar-Jalandhar City    
74966/67    LOHIAN KHAS-LUDHIANA PAS    LOHIAN KHAS    LUDHIANA    Cancelled between Phillaur Jn.-Ludhiana    
74968/69    LOHIAN KHAS-LUDHIANA PAS    LOHIAN KHAS    LUDHIANA    Cancelled between Phillaur Jn.-Ludhiana    
13007    UDYAN ABHA EXP.    HOWRAH    SRIGANGANAGAR        
                    





2
29-01-2012
TRAINS AFFECTED DUE TO FOG 29.1.12(10.00 HRS)

NORTHERN  RAILWAY

NEW DELHI

29.1.12                          10.00 HRS

RESCHEDULING OF TRAINS DUE TO FOG

Passengers may check latest status of their train from Railway Enquiry No. 139, Railways website or New Delhi Fog Helpline No. 011-23747110

TRAIN NO.

TRAIN NAME

FROM

TO

SCH. TIME

RE.SCH. DEP(HRS.)

TRAINS RUNNING LATE BY MORE THAN TWO HOURS

TRAIN NO.

TRAIN NAME

FROM

TO

ARRIVAL

LATE BY  (HRS.)

12397

MAHABODHI EXP

GAYA

NEW DELHI

5.00

7.30

13483

FARAKKA EXP

MALDA TOWN

DELHI

4.30

7.15

22405

GARIB RATH

BHAGALPUR

ANAND VIHAR T

2.45

12387

JANSADHARAN

RAJENDER NAGAR

ANAND VIHAR T

6.30

12501

PORVOTTER S.K.EXP

GUWAHATI

NEW DELHI

13.00

2.30

12401

MAGADH EXP

ISLAMPUR

NEW DELHI

11.45

4.00

CANCELLATION OF TRAINS DUE TO FOG

TRAIN NO.

TRAIN NAME

FROM

TO

54307

MORADABAD - DELHI PASS

MORADABAD

DELHI

12873

JHARKHAND S.J. EXP.

HATIA

ANAND Vihar

31.01.12

12874

JHARKHAND S.J. EXP.

ANAND VIHAR

HATIA

01.02.12

13039

JANATA EXP

HOWRAH

DELHI JN.

31.01.12

13040

JANATA EXP

DELHI JN.

HOWRAH

02.02.12

14005

LICHHAVI EXP.

SITAMARHI

ANAND VIHAR

02.02.12

14006

LICHHAVI EXP.

ANAND VIHAR

SITAMARHI

30.01.12

14309

UJJAINI EXP.

UJJAIN

DEHRADUN

01.02.12

14310

UJJAINI EXP.

DEHRADUN

UJJAIN

31.01.12

14043

GARHWAL EXP.

KOTDWAR

DELHI JN.

31.01.12

14044

GARHWAL EXP.

DELHI JN.

KOTDWAR

31.01.12

14115

ALLAHABAD- HARIDWAR EXP.

ALLAHABAD

HARIDWAR

07.2.12

14116

HARIDWAR-ALLAHABAD EXP.

HARIDWAR

ALLAHABAD

08.2.12

14265

VARANASI-DEHRADUN EXP.

VARANASI

DEHRADUN

07.2.12

14266

DEHRADUN-VARANSI EXP.

DEHRADUN

VARANASI

08.2.12

14307

PRAYAGRAJ-BAREILLY EXP.

PRAYAG

BAREILLY

01.02.12

14308

PRAYAGRAJ-BAREILLY EXP.

BAREILLY

PRAYAG

31.01.12

15011

LUCKNOW-CHANDIGARH EXP.

LUCKNOW JN.

CHANDIGARH

31.01.12

15012

LUCKNOW-CHANDIGARH EXP.

CHANDIGARH

LUKCNOW JN.

01.02.12

19771/19781

JAIPUR-AMIRTSAR EXP.

JAIPUR

AMRITSAR

31.01.12

19772/19782

JAIPUR-AMIRTSAR EXP.

AMRITSAR

JAIPUR

01.02.12

14211

INTERCITY EXP

AGRA CANTT.

NEW DELHI

01.02.12

14212

INTERCITY EXP

NEW DELHI

AGRA CANTT.

31.01.12

12460

INTERCITY EXP

AMRITSAR

NEW DELHI

31.01.12

14681

INTERCITY EXP

NEW DELHI

JALANDHAR CITY

31.01.12

14723

KALINDI EXP.

KANPUR

BHIWANI

31.01.12, TUE, THU, FRI, SUN

14724

KALINDI EXP.

BHIWANI

KANPUR CTL.

31.01.12, MON, WED,THU, SAT

54085/86

REWARI-DLI JN. PASSENGER

DLI JN./REWARI

REWARI/DLI JN.

CANCELLED UPTO 31.1.12

64494/93

HNZM-PALWAL MEMU

HNZM/PALWAL

PALWAL/HNZM

CANCELLED UPTO 31.1.12

54641/42

DLI-REROZPUR PASSENGER

DLI/FEROZPUR

FEROZPUR/DLI

CANCELLED UPTO 31.1.12

74911

HOSHIARPUR-JALLANDHAR PASS.

HOSHIARPUR

JALLANDHAR CITY

74920

JALLANDHAR-HOSHIARPUR PASS.

JALLANDHAR CITY

HOSHIARPUR

CANCELLED UPTO 31.1.12

74939/32

JALLANDHAR-FEROZPUR PASS.

JALLANDHAR CITY/FZR

FEROZPUR/JUC

CANCELLED UPTO 31.1.12

74641

JALLANDHAR CITY-AMRITSAR PASS

JALLANDHAR CITY

AMRITSAR

CANCELLED UPTO 31.1.12

74651/52

AMRITSAR-DBNK DMU

AMRITSAR

DERABABA NANAK

54263/66

VARANASI-SULTANPUR PASS..

VARANASI/SULTANPUR

SULTANPUR/VARANA

54551/52

AMBALA-BHATINDA PASS.

AMBALA/BHATINDA

BHATINDA/AMBALA

54463/64

RISHIKESH-CHANDAUSI PASS

RISHIKESH

CHANDAUSI

CANCELLED UPTO 31.1.12

54077/78

BARELI-MORADABAD PASS.

BARELI

MORADABAD

CANCELLED UPTO 31.1.12

TRAINS PARTIALLY CANCELLED DUE TO DENSE FOG

TRAIN NO.

TRAIN NAME

FROM

TO

13112

LAL QUILA EXP.

DELHI JN.

KOLKATTA

13111

LAL QUILA EXP.

KOLKATA

DELHI JN.

14217

UNCHAHAR EXP.

ALLAHABAD JN.

CHANDIGARH

14218

UNCHAHAR EXP.

CHANDIGARH

ALLAHABAD JN.

64953

MATHURA JN - NIZAMUDDIN PASS

MATHURA

NIZAMUDDIN

13008

UDYAN ABHA EXP.

SRIGANGANAGAR

HOWRAH

15003

CHAURI CHAURA EXP.

KANPUR ANWARGANJ

GORAKHPUR

15004

CHAURI CHAURA EXP.

GORAKHPUR

KANPUR ANWARGANJ

54075/76

SHAHJAHANPUR - DELHI PASS

SHAHJHANPUR

DELHI

74924

AMRITSAR-HOSHIARPUR PAS

AMRITSAR

HOSHIARPUR

Cancelled between Amritsar-Jalandhar City

74966/67

LOHIAN KHAS-LUDHIANA PAS

LOHIAN KHAS

LUDHIANA

Cancelled between Phillaur Jn.-Ludhiana

74968/69

LOHIAN KHAS-LUDHIANA PAS

LOHIAN KHAS

LUDHIANA

Cancelled between Phillaur Jn.-Ludhiana

13007

UDYAN ABHA EXP.

HOWRAH

SRIGANGANAGAR






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search

train 12197 GWL INTERCITYstation (SPT)SOMPETA(QLN)KOLLAM JN to (BCT)MUMBAI CENTRALaddentry.php(MYD)MANDERDISA to (SCL)SILCHAR(BTU)BARAUT to (HW)HARIDWAR JN(AL)ATTILI to (BIDR)BIDAR(FTP)FATEHPUR to (BTE)BHARATPUR JN(PAK)PAKALA JN to (BAY)BELLARY JNstation (BBS)BHUBANESWARtrain 17652 KCG MS EXP(MVO)MANWATH ROAD to (SPT)SOMPETA(GZB)GHAZIABAD to (MTJ)MATHURA JN(MAUR)MAUR to (GHR)GIDHAUR(DYD)DARYABAD to (RBD)RAHIMABAD(MLDT)MALDA TOWN to (BLGT)BALURGHAT