For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

All Major Trains

12167 LTT BSB SUP EXP

Train Schedule & Fare
12167-LTT BSB SUP EXP
Lokmanyatilak t to Varanasi jn | Distance-1472Kms | Travel Time 27:15Hrs | Avg Speed 54Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,TUE,WED,THU,FRI,SAT,SUN
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
XX1385XX530XX

S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1LTTLOKMANYATILAK TSource00:3501
2KYNKALYAN JN01:2001:255:00381
3IGPIGATPURI03:2003:255:001211
4NKNASIK ROAD04:0504:105:001721
5BSLBHUSAVAL JN07:3007:4515:004291
6KNWKHANDWA10:2510:305:005521
7ETITARSI JN13:0513:1510:007361
8JBPJABALPUR16:2516:3510:009811
9KTEKATNI17:4517:505:0010721
10STASATNA19:3019:4010:0011701
11MKPMANIKPUR JN22:1022:122:0012471
12COICHEOKI23:3823:402:0013391
13BSBVARANASI JN03:50Destination14722
Popular Station Combinations
13 results in 0.01 seconds
Featured

RECENT NEWS

1
14-08-2013
TEMPORARY AUGMENTATION OF LOKMANYA TILAK- VARANASI SUPERFAST EXPRESS TRAIN



        For the convenience of the rail passengers and to increase the
passenger carrying capacity of trains, Railway has decided to
augment the 12167/12168 Lokmanya Tilak T.- Varanasi- Lokmanya Tilak T. Superfast Express train by o­ne additional A.C. 3 Tier and Two additional Sleeper Class coaches with immediate effect upto 31.08.2013 when departing from Lokmanya Tilak T. & from 15.08.2013 to 01.09.2013 when departing from Varanasi o­n temporary basis. The other features like timings, route, stoppages etc. will remain as unchanged.

EXTENSION OF TEMPORARY AUGMENTATION OF DELHI SARAI ROHILLA- JAIPUR DOUBLE DECKER TRAIN

          For the convenience of the rail passengers and to increase the
passenger carrying capacity of trains, Railway has decided to
extend the augmentation of the 12986/12985 Delhi Sarai Rohilla- Jaipur- Delhi Sarai Rohilla Double Decker train by Two additional A.C. Chair Car coaches upto 15.09.2013 o­n temporary basis from both the directions.





2
05-06-2013
TEMPORARY AUGMENTATION OFANAND VIHAR T.- KATHGODAM SHATABDI AND LOKMANYA TILAK T.- VARANASI SUPERFAST TRAINS


            For the convenience of the rail passengers and to increase the passenger carrying capacity of trains, Railway has decided to augment  the 12040/12039 Anand Vihar- Kathgodam- Anand Vihar Shatabdi and 12167/12168  Lokmanya Tilak Terminal- Varanasi Jn.- Lokmanya Tilak Terminal Superfast Trains o­n temporary basis as per the under-mentioned  programme:

 The 12040/12039 Anand Vihar T.- Kathgodam- Anand Vihar T.Express Train will be augmented by o­ne Additional A.C Chair Car coach (total 12 coaches) from 08.06.2013 to 30.06.2013 when departing from both sides. The other features like timings, route, stoppages, composition etc. will remain as unchanged.

 The 12167/12168 Lokmanya Tilak Terminal- Varanasi Jn.- Lokmanya Tilak Terminal Superfast Train has been augmented by o­ne Additional A.C 3 Tier & o­ne Additional Sleeper Class Coaches (total 20 coaches) with immediate effect upto 31.07.2013 when departing from Lokmanyatilak Terminal & from 06.06.2013 to 01.08.2013 when departing from Varanasi Jn. The other features like timings, route, stoppages, composition etc. will remain as unchanged.






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search

train 12167 LTT BSB SUP EXP(BCT)MUMBAI CENTRAL to (NDLS)NEW DELHI(NDLS)NEW DELHI to (BKSC)BOKARO STL CITY(JP)JAIPUR to (JSG)JHARSUGUDA JN(NJP)NEW JALPAIGURI to (DGR)DURGAPUR(NDLS)NEW DELHI to (DUI)DHURI JN(SRR)SHORANUR JN to (PGT)PALAKKAD(JHS)JHANSI JN to (JAT)JAMMU TAWI(VMA)VIKRAMGARH ALOT to (ST)SURAT(KPG)KOPARGAON to (SUR)SOLAPUR JN(PFM)PHAPHAMAU JN to (ET)ITARSI JN(QLN)KOLLAM JN to (AK)AKOLA JN(SRE)SAHARANPUR to (SMQL)SHAMLI(FZD)FIROZABAD to (ALJN)ALIGARH JN(AMH)AZAMGARH to (KNW)KHANDWA(JHL)JAKHAL JN to (SGNR)SHRI GANGANAGAR