For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

All Major Trains

12137 PUNJAB MAIL

Train Schedule & Fare
12137-PUNJAB MAIL
Mumbai cst to Firozpur cant | Distance-1930Kms | Travel Time 34:00Hrs | Avg Speed 56Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,TUE,WED,THU,FRI,SAT,SUN
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
414524051650XX635XX

S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1CSTMMUMBAI CSTSource19:4001
2DRDADAR19:5219:553:0091
3KYNKALYAN JN20:3520:405:00541
4KSRAKASARA21:4321:452:001211
5IGPIGATPURI22:2522:305:001371
6DVLDEVLALI23:0823:102:001821
7NKNASIK ROAD23:2023:255:001881
8MMRMANMAD JN00:2700:303:002612
9CSNCHALISGAON JN01:1401:162:003282
10JLJALGAON JN02:0802:102:004202
11BSLBHUSAVAL JN02:4002:5010:004452
12BAUBURHANPUR03:2803:302:004992
13KNWKHANDWA05:0505:105:005682
14KKNKHIRKIYA05:4805:502:006442
15HDHARDA06:1806:202:006762
16BPFBANAPURA06:5006:522:007182
17ETITARSI JN07:3507:405:007522
18HBDHOSHANGABAD07:5808:002:007692
19HBJHABIBGANJ09:1009:122:008372
20BPLBHOPAL JN09:3509:405:008432
21BHSVIDISHA10:1710:192:008962
22BAQGANJ BASODA10:4810:502:009362
23BINABINA JN12:0012:055:009822
24LARLALITPUR12:5712:592:0010442
25BABBABINA13:4213:442:0011092
26JHSJHANSI JN14:2214:308:0011342
27DAADATIA14:5214:542:0011592
28DBADABRA15:1615:182:0011892
29GWLGWALIOR16:0016:055:0012312
30MRAMORENA16:3016:322:0012702
31DHODHAULPUR16:5516:572:0012972
32AGCAGRA CANTT17:5017:555:0013502
33RKMRAJA KI MANDI18:0218:042:0013542
34MTJMATHURA JN18:4218:453:0014032
35KSVKOSI KALAN19:1319:152:0014442
36FDBFARIDABAD20:2420:262:0015162
37NZMH NIZAMUDDIN20:5120:532:0015372
38NDLSNEW DELHI21:1521:5035:0015442
39DKZDELHI KISHANGNJ22:0622:082:0015482
40SSBSHAKURBASTI22:2022:222:0015552
41BGZBAHADURGARH22:4022:422:0015752
42ROKROHTAK JN23:2023:233:0016152
43JINDJIND JN00:1300:152:0016723
44NRWNARWANA JN00:3800:402:0017063
45TUNTOHANA00:5700:592:0017323
46JHLJAKHAL JN01:1801:202:0017443
47BRZBARETA01:3301:352:0017583
48BLZBUDHLADA01:4601:482:0017743
49MSZMANSA02:0102:032:0017893
50MAURMAUR02:2302:252:0018083
51BTIBHATINDA JN03:4003:5010:0018423
52GNAGONEANA B JAGTA04:0104:032:0018543
53GJUTGANGSAR JAITU04:1604:182:0018693
54KKPKOT KAPURA04:3504:372:0018853
55FDKFARIDKOT04:5104:532:0018973
56FZRFIROZPUR CANT05:40Destination19303
Popular Station Combinations
56 results in 0.03 seconds
Featured

RECENT NEWS

1
2012/7/2821-07-2012
Rail Traffic Restored on Up line also - Trains Rescheduled/Cancelled - Update as at 14.00 hrs of 21.7.2012

Central Railway
Press Release  

UPDATE AS AT 2.00 PM OF 21.7.2012 
RAIL TRAFFIC RESTORED o­n UP LINE BETWEEN KASARA-UMBERMALI  

Rail traffic has been restored o­n Up line between Kasara-Umbermali from 1.00 pm o­n 21.7.2012. 
Dn line was restored at 8.20 pm o­n 20.7.2012. With this the rail traffic o­n Northeast line 
(Kalyan-Kasara section) is fully functional.  

TRAINS CANCELLED o­n 21.7.2012 
1. 12131 Dadar-Sainagar Shirdi Express leaving Dadar at 21.45 hrs  

TRAINS RESCHEDULED o­n 21.7.2012 
1. 11401 Mumbai-Nagpur Nandigram Express (which was earlier announced as cancelled) will now run 
to the rescheduled time of 20.15 hrs (sch dep 16.35 hrs) 
2. 12105 Mumbai-Gondia Vidarbha Express (sch dep 19.10 hrs) RESCHEDULED at 00.35 hrs o­n 22.7.2012 
3. 12137 Mumbai-Ferozpur Punjab Mail (sch dep 19.40 hrs) RESCHEDULED at 23.00 hrs 
4. 12289 Mumbai-Nagpur Duranto Express (sch dep 20.15 hrs) RESCHEDULED at 00.10 hrs o­n 22.7.2012 
5. 12111 Mumbai-Amravati Express (sch dep 20.05 hrs) RESCHEDULED at 00.30 hrs o­n 22.7.2012 
6. 12809 Mumbai-Howrah Mail via Nagpur (sch dep 20.35 hrs) RESCHEDULED AT 21.20 hrs  

UP TRAINS CANCELLED 
1. 12162 Agra Cantonment-LTT Lashkar Express leaving Agra o­n 21.7.2012 at 23.50 hrs and arriving
LTT o­n 22.7.2012 at 22.45 hrs  
2. 11062 Muzaffarpur-LTT Express leaving Muzaffarpur o­n 23.7.2012 at 15.50 hrs and arriving 
LTT o­n 25.7.2012 at 03.40 hrs  
--- --- 
Date: June 21, 2012 – Time 2.00 pm 
This news comes to you from the Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati 
Shivaji Terminus Mumbai




2
2012/7/2020-07-2012
Update about Kasara Derailment - Train Diversion Details as at 04.00 hrs on 20.7.2012

CENTRAL RAILWAY

Press Release

 

Update –3 Kasara Derailment – Train Diversion Details

 

Due to derailment at Kasara o­n 19.7.2012 and expected availability of o­ne track for train running by 01.30 hrs o­n 21.7.2012, repercussions to the running of long distance trains are as under:

 

DOWN TRAINS LEFT MUMBAI o­n 19.07.2012  & DIVERTED VIA KALYAN - LONAVLA - PUNE - DAUND - MANMAD

1. 12289 CSTM - Nagpur Duronto Express

2. 12151 LTT - Howrah  Samrasata Express

3. 12809 CSTM - Howrah Mail (via Nagpur)

4. 18029 LTT - Shalimar Express

 

DOWN TRAINS LEFT MUMBAI o­n 19.07.2012  & DIVERTED VIA DAUND - KURUDUWADI - LATUR-LATUR ROAD

5. 17057 CSTM - Secunderabad Devgiri Express

 

DOWN TRAINS LEFT MUMBAI o­n 19.07.2012 & DIVERTED VIA DIVA - VASAI ROAD - JALGAON

1. 12137 CSTM - Firozpur Punjab Mail

2. 12322 CSTM - Howrah Mail ( via Allahabad)

3. 13202 LTT - Rajendra Nagar Patna Express

4. 11015 LTT - Gorakhpur Kushinagar Express

5.  11057 Dadar - Amristar Express

6. 12141 CSTM - Rajendra Nagar Express

 

DOWN TRAINS LEFT MUMBAI o­n 20.07.2012 & DIVERTED VIA DIVA-VASAI ROAD - JALGAON

7. 12167 Dadar - Varanasi Express

8. 11093 CSTM - Varanasi Mahanagri Express

 

DOWN TRAINS LEAVING MUMBAI o­n 20.7.2012 VIA DIVERTED ROUTE

1. 12859 CSTM-Howrah Gitanjali Express via Kalyan-Lonavla-Pune-Daund-Manmad

2. 12534 CSTM-Lucknow Pushpak Express via Diva-Vasai Road-Jalgaon

3. 15017 LTT-Gorakhpur Express via Allahabad diverted via Diva-Vasai Road-Jalgaon

4. 12618 Nizamuddin-Ernakulam via Manmad-Daund-Lonavla-Karjat-Panvel

 

UP TRAINS ARRIVING MUMBAI o­n 20.7.2012 & DIVERTED VIA MANMAD -DAUND -PUNE - LONAVLA

1. 18030 Shalimar - LTT Express (via Nagpur)

2. 12810 Howrah - CSTM Mail (via Nagpur)

3. 12174 Pratapgarh - LTT Udyognagri Express

4. 12102 Howrah - LTT Jananeshwari Express

 

UP TRAINS ARRIVING MUMBAI o­n 20.7.2012 DIVERTED VIA JALGAON - SURAT - VASAI ROAD

5. 12138 Firozpur - CSTM Punjab Mail

 

UP TRAINS ARRIVING MUMBAI o­n 20.7.2012 VIA DIVERTED ROUTE

1. 12290 Nagpur-CSTM Duranto Express via Jalgaon-Vasai Road-Diva

2. 12140 Nagpur-CSTM Sewagram Express via Manmad-Daund-Pune-Lonavla

3. 13201 Rajendranagar-LTT Express diverted via Jalgaon-Vasai Road-Diva

4. 12321 Howrah-Mumbai Mail via Allahabad diverted via Jalgaon-Vasai Road-Diva

 

TRAINS SHORT TERMINATED

1. 12112 Amravati - CSTM Express arriving o­n 20.7.2012 is short terminated at Bhusawal and return as 12111 to Amaravati.

2. 12106 Gondia - CSTM Vidharbha Express arrving o­n 20.7.2012 is short terminated at Bhusawal and will return as 12105 Ex. Bhusawal to Gondia.

3. 11062 Muzaffarpur - LTT Express arriving Mumbai o­n 20.7.2012 short terminated at Igatpuri

4. 11058 Amristar - Dadar Express arriving Mumbai o­n 20.7.2012 is short terminated at Igatpuri.

5. 11016 Gorakhpur - LTT Kushinagar Express arriving Mumbai o­n 20.7.2012 is short terminated at Igatpuri.

6. 12541 Gorakhpur - LTT Express arriving Mumbai o­n 20.7.2012 is short terminated at Igatpuri.

7. 15648 Guwahati - LTT Express to be arrived o­n 19.7.2012 is short terminated at Kasara.

8. 11402 Nagpur-CSTM Nandigram Express arriving Mumbai o­n 20.7.2012 at Nasik Road and will run as 11401 CSTM-Nagpur Nandigram Express from Nasik.

9. 12132 Sainagar Shirdi-Dadar Exp left o­n 19.7.2012 will be terminated at Manmad.

 

CANCELLATION OF TRAINS o­n 20.7.2012

1. 12109 /12110 CSTM-Manmad -CSTM Panchvati Express

2. 12117/12118  LTT-Manmad -LTT Godavari Express

3. 22101/22102  LTT-Manmad -LTT Rajya Rani Express

4. 12071/12072 CSTM-Aurangabad -CSTM Janshatabdi Express

5. 11025/11026 Bhusaval-Pune -Bhusaval Express

6. 17617 CSTM-Nanded Tapovan Express

 

The following Helpline Numbers have been activated for the convenience of passengers' relatives and public.

      CST       - 022-22694040/ 22612292 / 22697100

      Dadar -  022 - 24187079

      LTT      - 022 - 25298497

      Thane - 022 - 25334840

      Kalyan - 0251 - 2311499

      Nagpur - 10720

      Gondia - 0718-2235567

--- --- ---

Date: July 20, 2012 Time 04.00 hrs

This news comes to you from the Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus Mumbai.






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search

train 12137 PUNJAB MAIL station (MKO)MARKONA(BZA)VIJAYAWADA JN to (BHC)BHADRAKtrain 22622 CAPE RMM EXP(GKP)GORAKHPUR JN to (DBRG)DIBRUGARH(VG)VIRAMGAM JN to (JND)JUNAGADH JN(hbj)habibganj to (knw)khandwa(DLI)DELHI to (RMR)RAMNAGAR(NLV)NALBARI to (NJP)NEW JALPAIGURI(HBJ)HABIBGANJ to (KNW)KHANDWA(JP)JAIPUR to (PNP)PANIPAT JN(BCT)MUMBAI CENTRAL to (NDLS)NEW DELHI(MXH)MAKHU to (SIR)SIRHIND JN(BEAS)BEAS to (FZR)FIROZPUR CANT(gkp)gorakhpur jn to (dbrg)dibrugarh(SDAH)SEALDAH to (BTY)BETHUADAHARI