For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

All Major Trains

12137 PUNJAB MAIL

Train Schedule & Fare
12137-PUNJAB MAIL
Mumbai cst to Firozpur cant | Distance-1930Kms | Travel Time 34:00Hrs | Avg Speed 56Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,TUE,WED,THU,FRI,SAT,SUN
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
414524051650XX635XX

S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1CSTMMUMBAI CSTSource19:4001
2DRDADAR19:5219:553:0091
3KYNKALYAN JN20:3520:405:00541
4KSRAKASARA21:4321:452:001211
5IGPIGATPURI22:2522:305:001371
6DVLDEVLALI23:0823:102:001821
7NKNASIK ROAD23:2023:255:001881
8MMRMANMAD JN00:2700:303:002612
9CSNCHALISGAON JN01:1401:162:003282
10JLJALGAON JN02:0802:102:004202
11BSLBHUSAVAL JN02:4002:5010:004452
12BAUBURHANPUR03:2803:302:004992
13KNWKHANDWA05:0505:105:005682
14KKNKHIRKIYA05:4805:502:006442
15HDHARDA06:1806:202:006762
16BPFBANAPURA06:5006:522:007182
17ETITARSI JN07:3507:405:007522
18HBDHOSHANGABAD07:5808:002:007692
19HBJHABIBGANJ09:1009:122:008372
20BPLBHOPAL JN09:3509:405:008432
21BHSVIDISHA10:1710:192:008962
22BAQGANJ BASODA10:4810:502:009362
23BINABINA JN12:0012:055:009822
24LARLALITPUR12:5712:592:0010442
25BABBABINA13:4213:442:0011092
26JHSJHANSI JN14:2214:308:0011342
27DAADATIA14:5214:542:0011592
28DBADABRA15:1615:182:0011892
29GWLGWALIOR16:0016:055:0012312
30MRAMORENA16:3016:322:0012702
31DHODHAULPUR16:5516:572:0012972
32AGCAGRA CANTT17:5017:555:0013502
33RKMRAJA KI MANDI18:0218:042:0013542
34MTJMATHURA JN18:4218:453:0014032
35KSVKOSI KALAN19:1319:152:0014442
36FDBFARIDABAD20:2420:262:0015162
37NZMH NIZAMUDDIN20:5120:532:0015372
38NDLSNEW DELHI21:1521:5035:0015442
39DKZDELHI KISHANGNJ22:0622:082:0015482
40SSBSHAKURBASTI22:2022:222:0015552
41BGZBAHADURGARH22:4022:422:0015752
42ROKROHTAK JN23:2023:233:0016152
43JINDJIND JN00:1300:152:0016723
44NRWNARWANA JN00:3800:402:0017063
45TUNTOHANA00:5700:592:0017323
46JHLJAKHAL JN01:1801:202:0017443
47BRZBARETA01:3301:352:0017583
48BLZBUDHLADA01:4601:482:0017743
49MSZMANSA02:0102:032:0017893
50MAURMAUR02:2302:252:0018083
51BTIBHATINDA JN03:4003:5010:0018423
52GNAGONEANA B JAGTA04:0104:032:0018543
53GJUTGANGSAR JAITU04:1604:182:0018693
54KKPKOT KAPURA04:3504:372:0018853
55FDKFARIDKOT04:5104:532:0018973
56FZRFIROZPUR CANT05:40Destination19303
Popular Station Combinations
56 results in 0.01 seconds
Featured

RECENT NEWS

1
2014/9/2124-09-2014
ERRATA in Western Zone Public Time Table - 2014


                 ERRATA   in Western Zone Public Time Table -  2014

                                                                                                ---------

The following ERRATA should be implemented/corrected in Western Zone Public Time Table 2014 English issue.

Sr.No

Table No.

Page No

Train No

Station/

Column

Printed as

To be read as

1.

1

39

12859

Jalgaon

D. 12.10

D. 12.00

2.

1

42

11071

Nepanagar

D. 20.45

D. 20.35

3.

1

46

12105

Igatpuri

D. 21.55

D. 21.45

4.

1

46

12137

Igatpuri

D. 22.30

D. 22.25


5.

1

47

17057

Devlali

D. 00.33

D. 00.30

Nasik Road

D. 00.43

D. 00.40

Lasalgaon

D. 01.15

D. 01.10


6.

1

48

11057

Kasara

D. 01.45

D. 01.40

7.

1

51

11205

Nasik Road

D. 20.50

D. 20.45

8.

1A

64

12142

Dadar

D. 15.05

D. 15.00

9.

1A

65

12880

Kalyan

A. 12.30

D. 12.33

A. 12.22

D. 12.25


10.

7A

187

12702

Kalyan

D. 03.45

D. 03.43


11.

7A

187

12493

Lonavala

D.  ….

D. 06.10

Kalyan

D. ….

D. 07.50


12.

7A

190

12627

Wadi

A. 05.00

D. 05.05

A. 04.55

D. 05.00


13.

8

201

11303

Miraj

A. 21.15

D. 21.30

A. 20.35

D. 21.35


14.

10

207

12432

Panvel

A. 04.30

D. 04.35

A. 04.25

D. 04.30


15.

10A

211

12620

Panvel

A. 05.10

D. 05.15

A. 05.11

D. 05.15


16.

11A

217

12493

Kalyan

A. 05.25

D. 05.35

A. 07.47

D. 07.50


17

56B

334

19302

Akola

A. 13.40

D. 14.00

A. 13.40

D. 13.50

 ----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 Date: September 24, 2014.




(Narendra A Patil)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
2012/7/2821-07-2012
Rail Traffic Restored on Up line also - Trains Rescheduled/Cancelled - Update as at 14.00 hrs of 21.7.2012

Central Railway
Press Release  

UPDATE AS AT 2.00 PM OF 21.7.2012 
RAIL TRAFFIC RESTORED o­n UP LINE BETWEEN KASARA-UMBERMALI  

Rail traffic has been restored o­n Up line between Kasara-Umbermali from 1.00 pm o­n 21.7.2012. 
Dn line was restored at 8.20 pm o­n 20.7.2012. With this the rail traffic o­n Northeast line 
(Kalyan-Kasara section) is fully functional.  

TRAINS CANCELLED o­n 21.7.2012 
1. 12131 Dadar-Sainagar Shirdi Express leaving Dadar at 21.45 hrs  

TRAINS RESCHEDULED o­n 21.7.2012 
1. 11401 Mumbai-Nagpur Nandigram Express (which was earlier announced as cancelled) will now run 
to the rescheduled time of 20.15 hrs (sch dep 16.35 hrs) 
2. 12105 Mumbai-Gondia Vidarbha Express (sch dep 19.10 hrs) RESCHEDULED at 00.35 hrs o­n 22.7.2012 
3. 12137 Mumbai-Ferozpur Punjab Mail (sch dep 19.40 hrs) RESCHEDULED at 23.00 hrs 
4. 12289 Mumbai-Nagpur Duranto Express (sch dep 20.15 hrs) RESCHEDULED at 00.10 hrs o­n 22.7.2012 
5. 12111 Mumbai-Amravati Express (sch dep 20.05 hrs) RESCHEDULED at 00.30 hrs o­n 22.7.2012 
6. 12809 Mumbai-Howrah Mail via Nagpur (sch dep 20.35 hrs) RESCHEDULED AT 21.20 hrs  

UP TRAINS CANCELLED 
1. 12162 Agra Cantonment-LTT Lashkar Express leaving Agra o­n 21.7.2012 at 23.50 hrs and arriving
LTT o­n 22.7.2012 at 22.45 hrs  
2. 11062 Muzaffarpur-LTT Express leaving Muzaffarpur o­n 23.7.2012 at 15.50 hrs and arriving 
LTT o­n 25.7.2012 at 03.40 hrs  
--- --- 
Date: June 21, 2012 – Time 2.00 pm 
This news comes to you from the Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati 
Shivaji Terminus Mumbai





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search

train 12137 PUNJAB MAIL (ON)UNNAO JN to (GB)GAURI BAZAR(ST)SURAT to (KLL)KALOL(RFJ)RAFIGANJ to (DDN)DEHRADUN(YG)YADGIR to (JOA)JANWALstation (AADR)AMB ANDAURA(DZA)DASUYA to (BZU)BETUL(BRKA)BARKA KANA to (BBU)BHABUA ROAD(HJP)HAJIPUR JN to (CNI)CHANDIL JN(AMG)ALAMNAGAR to (AMRO)AMROHAstation (NLR)NELLOREstation (CAP)CHATRAPUR(PHR)PHILLAUR JN to (HWH)HOWRAH JNstation (CHE)SRIKAKULAM ROAD(PMT)PULLAMPET to (YA)YERRAGUNTLA(ULB)ULUBARIA to (HKG)HIRAKUD