For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

All Major Trains

12136 NAGPUR PUNE EXP

Train Schedule & Fare
12136-NAGPUR PUNE EXP
Nagpur to Pune jn | Distance-889Kms | Travel Time 15:10Hrs | Avg Speed 59Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,WED,SAT
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
X14801040XX400XX

S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1NGPNAGPURSource18:3501
2AJNIAJNI18:4318:452:0031
3WRWARDHA JN19:4219:453:00791
4PLOPULGAON JN20:0820:102:001091
5DMNDHAMANGAON20:2820:302:001291
6BDBADNERA JN21:3021:333:001751
7AKAKOLA JN22:2522:305:002531
8SEGSHEGAON22:5823:002:002911
9MKUMALKAPUR23:3323:352:003431
10BSLBHUSAVAL JN00:3000:4515:003932
11JLJALGAON JN01:1001:122:004172
12CSNCHALISGAON JN02:0802:102:005102
13MMRMANMAD JN03:2003:255:005772
14KPGKOPARGAON04:3104:332:006192
15BAPBELAPUR05:0805:102:006632
16ANGAHMADNAGAR05:5005:555:007302
17DDDAUND JN08:0008:1515:008142
18PUNEPUNE JN09:45Destination8892
Popular Station Combinations
18 results in 0.06 seconds
Featured

RECENT NEWS

1
2013/7/2020-07-2013
Disruption of Train Services between Nagpur and Wardha

Central Railway

Press Release

DISRUPTION OF TRAIN SERVICES BETWEEN NAGPUR & WARDHA

Due to continuous and heavy rains o­n 19.7.2013, the ballast under the Railway track and bank including minor bridge has been washed out completely between Sindi and Tuljapur station o­n Nagpur – Wardha section.  Due to this railway traffic services were disrupted.  The restoration work is going o­n war footing. Divisional Railway Manager, along with senior railway officials from Nagpur Division have already reached the site and are supervising the restoration work. The repercussion o­n the trains running in this route is as follows:

CANCELLATION OF TRAINS LEAVING o­n 20.7.2013

1. Train No. 12289 Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus Mumbai–Nagpur Duronto Express.

2. Train No. 12290 Nagpur – Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus Mumbai Duronto Express.

3. Train No. 12140 Nagpur – Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus Mumbai Sewagram Exp.

4. Train No. 12136 Nagpur – Pune Express.

5. Train No. 12139 Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus Mumbai – Nagpur Sewagram Exp.

6. Train No. 11401 Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus Mumbai – Nagpur Nandigram Exp.

7. Train No. 12113 Pune – Nagpur Garibrath Express.

DIVERSION OF TRAINS VIA BADNERA – NARKHER – NAGPUR

1. Train No. 12859 Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus Mumbai – Howrah Gitanjali Express left CSTM o­n 20.07.2013.

2. Train No. 12833 Ahmedabad – Howrah Express left Ahmedabad o­n 19.07.2013.

3. Train No. 11039 Shri Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus – Gondia Maharashtra Express left Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus o­n 19.07.2013.

4. Train No. 12993 Gandhidham – Puri Express left Gandhidham  o­n 19.07.2013.

5. Train No. 11454 Nagpur – Ahmedabad Prerna Express left Nagpur o­n 20.07.2013.

DIVERSION OF TRAINS

1. Train No. 22846 Hatia – Pune Express left o­n 19.07.2013 will be diverted via Nagpur – Itarsi – Khandwa – Bhusawal.

2. Train No. 18406 Ahmedabad – Puri Express left o­n 19.07.2013 via Bhusawal-Badnera - Wardha – Balharshah – Gondia.

3. Train No. 16327 Korba – Trivandrum Express left o­n 20.07.2013 via Gondia – Balharshah.

4. Train No. 12222 Howrah – Pune Duronto Express left o­n 20.07.2013 via Gondia – Balharshah – Wardha – Badnera.

DIVERSION OF TRAINS VIA BALHARSHAH – BADNERA – BHUSAWAL – KHANDWA – ITARSI

1. Train No. 12615 Chennai – New Delhi Grant Trunk Express left o­n 19.07.2013.

2. Train No. 12621 Chennai Central – New Delhi Tamilnadu Express left Chennai o­n 19.07.2013.

3. Train No. 12723 Hyderabad – New Delhi Express left o­n 20.07.2013.

4. Train No. 12625 Trivandrum – New Delhi Kerala Express left o­n 19.07.2013.

5. Train No. 12611 Chennai – Hazrat Nizamuddin Garibrath left o­n 20.07.2013.

6. Train No. 12791 Secunderabad – Patna Express left o­n 20.07.2013.

HELP LINE NUMBERS:

Nagpur: 0712- 2564343  

Balharshah: 07172- 243869 

Sewagram: 07152- 254798

Wardha : 07152- 240260

Betul: 07141- 230783

Itarsi: 07572- 240260

Gondia: 09595- 328737

--- --- --- -------------

Date: January 20, 2013

This news comes to you from the Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus Mumbai



(V. Chandrasekar)
PRO-HQ




2
2013/3/1013-03-2013
Augmentation of Various Express Trains by 23 coaches with immediate effect

Central Railway

Press Release

CR TO AUGMENT VARIOUS TRAINS BY 23 COACHES

Central Railways has decided to augment following trains o­n permanent basis with immediate effect for the benefit of passengers. The details are as under - 

a) 11007/11008 Mumbai-Pune Deccan Express with o­ne second class seating 

b) 12113/12114 Nagpur-Pune Garibrath Express with o­ne AC-3 tier coach

c) 12135/12136 Nagpur-Pune Express with Two sleeper class

d) 12105/12106 Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus Mumbai – Gondia Vidarbha Express with o­ne AC-3 tier

e) 12139/12140 Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus Mumbai-Nagpur Sevagram Express with o­ne AC-3 tier and o­ne sleeper class between Mumbai and Ballarshah

f) 12157/12158 Pune- Solapur Hutatma Express with Two second class seating

g) 11025/11026 Pune-Bhusawal Express with Two second class seating

h) 12025/12026 Pune-Secunderabad Shatabdi Express with o­ne Air Conditioned chair car

i) 12167/12168 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus – Varanasi Express with Two sleeper class and o­ne AC-3 tier

j) 11069/11070 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus – Allahabad Tulsi Express with Two sleeper class

k) 12107/12108 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus – Lucknow Express with o­ne sleeper class

l) 12161/12162 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus – Agra Cantt. Lashkar Express with o­ne Sleepr class

m) 12173/12174 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus – Pratapgarh Udyog Nagari Express with o­ne sleeper class

n) 12153/12154 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus – Habibganj Express with o­ne sleeper class

o) 11057/11058 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus – Amritsar Express with o­ne AC-3 tier and o­ne general second class between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus-Amritsar and also o­ne sleeper class and o­ne second class disabled coach with guard’s brake van between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus-Dhule.  

Wait listed passengers of above trains are requested to check their booking status before commencement of journey.

--- ---- --- --- ---

Date: March 13, 2013

This news comes to you from Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus Mumbai.  



(V. Chandrasekar)
PRO-HQ





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search

(AJJ)ARAKKONAM to (TPTY)TIRUPATItrain 12136 NAGPUR PUNE EXP(UMB)AMBALA CANT JN to (ASR)AMRITSAR JN(SLO)SAMALKOT JN to (AJNI)AJNI(NNO)NANGLOI to (MAUR)MAUR(VAPI)VAPI to (SUJH)SUJANGARH(BIDR)BIDAR to (DWP)DWARAPUDI(LTR)LAKHTAR to (BL)VALSAD(BAY)BELLARY JN to (BAM)BRAHMAPUR(JAJ)JHAJHA to (BLTR)BELTHARA ROAD(TAZ)TARGAON to (KAD)KHANDALA(kzj)kazipet jn to (apdj)alipur duar jn(MOT)MALOUT to (SGF)SANGATtrain 21126 BIX INDB EXP(JHS)JHANSI JN to (MDS)MANDASOR(lpi)lingampalli to (vkb)vikarabad jn