For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

All Major Trains

12130 AZAD HIND EXP

Train Schedule & Fare
12130-AZAD HIND EXP
Howrah jn to Pune jn | Distance-2020Kms | Travel Time 32:55Hrs | Avg Speed 63Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,TUE,WED,THU,FRI,SAT,SUN
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
X24601685XX650XX

S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1HWHHOWRAH JNSource21:5501
2KGPKHARAGPUR JN23:3523:405:001161
3TATATATANAGAR JN01:3001:377:002502
4CKPCHAKRADHARPUR02:3202:375:003122
5ROUROURKELA03:5504:0510:004132
6JSGJHARSUGUDA JN05:5005:522:005152
7RIGRAIGARH06:4706:492:005882
8CPHCHAMPA07:4707:492:006682
9BSPBILASPUR JN09:0009:1515:007202
10RRAIPUR JN10:4510:5510:008312
11DURGDURG11:4011:455:008672
12RJNRAJ NANDGAON12:0612:082:008972
13GGONDIA JN13:3713:392:0010012
14TMRTUMSAR ROAD14:1314:152:0010512
15BRDBHANDARA ROAD14:2914:301:0010692
16NGPNAGPUR15:4015:5010:0011312
17WRWARDHA JN16:4316:463:0012102
18BDBADNERA JN18:2518:283:0013052
19AKAKOLA JN19:2219:253:0013842
20SEGSHEGAON19:4919:501:0014212
21MKUMALKAPUR20:2420:251:0014742
22BSLBHUSAVAL JN21:2021:3010:0015242
23JLJALGAON JN21:5421:551:0015482
24MMRMANMAD JN23:5023:555:0017082
25KPGKOPARGAON01:2901:301:0017503
26BAPBELAPUR02:1902:201:0017943
27ANGAHMADNAGAR03:2703:303:0018613
28DDDAUND JN05:0505:2015:0019443
29PUNEPUNE JN06:50Destination20203
Popular Station Combinations
29 results in 0.01 seconds
Featured

RECENT NEWS

1
21-01-2015
AGITATION WITHDRAWN IN CHAKRADHARPUR DIVISION – NORMAL TRAIN SERVICES RESUME


Bulletin No.2(16.30 Hrs.)

AGITATION WITHDRAWN IN CHAKRADHARPUR DIVISION –

NORMAL TRAIN SERVICES RESUME

Kolkata, Jan.21st 2015 :

The agitation staged by local people due to non- railway issues at Bondamunda of Chakradharpur Division in Howrah-Mumbai trunk route over South Eastern Railway since 11.05 hrs of 20.1.2015 has been withdrawn at 16.00 Hrs. today(21.01.2015).

The train services of South Eastern Railway o­n Tata-Rourkela section will be back to normalcy. The trains will run o­n normal route which are scheduled to leave Howrah today after evening hours. However, the following trains have been rescheduled:-

Train No

Name of the Train

From

To

Remarks

12130

Azad Hind Express

Howrah

Pune

Rescheduled to leave Howrah at 8.30 hrs o­n 22.01.15 instead of 21.50 hrs. o­n 21.1.15

12102

Jnaneswari Express

Howrah

LTT(Mumbai)

Rescheduled to leave Howrah at 5.30 hrs o­n 22.01.15 instead of 22.50 hrs. o­n 21.1.15

….





2
21-01-2015
kolkata
AGITATION DISRUPTS SER TRAIN SERVICES IN CHAKRADHARPUR DIVISION



Bulletin-2

21.30 hrs

AGITATION DISRUPTS SER TRAIN SERVICES

IN CHAKRADHARPUR DIVISION

Kolkata, Jan.20, 2015 :

Due to public agitation o­n non-railway issue at Bondamunda and Rourkela area of Chakradharpur Division over Howrah-Mumbai Trunk Route of South Eastern Railway, train services have been badly affected.Various trains are controlled at different stations of this railway and adjoining zones.Following trains have been Cancelled, Rescheduled, Diverted & Short Terminated:-

Train Cancelled

·12262 Howrah-Mumbai Duronto Express scheduled to leave Howrah o­n 21.1.2015(Wednesday) shall remain cancelled.

·12871 Howrah-Titlagarh Ispat Expressscheduled to leave Howrah o­n 21.1.2015(Wednesday) shall remain cancelled.

·18109 Rourkela-Muri Jammu Tawi Link Express scheduled to leave Rourkela o­n date (20-01-15) has been cancelled from Rourkela.

Train Diverted

·12810 Howrah-Mumbai Mail, 12834 Howrah-Ahmedabad Express,12906 Howrah-Porbander Okha Express leaving Howrah o­n date(20.1.15) will run via diverted route( Tata- Chandil- Muri- Barkakana-Garwa Road-Chopan-New Katni -Jabalpur-Itarsi-Jalgaon )

·12221 Pune- Howrah Duranto Express scheduled to arrive Howrah today has been diverted via Sambalpur-Angul-Kapilas Road-Bhadrak-Kharagpur.

·18005 Howrah-Koraput Express leaving Howrah o­n date(20.1.15) will run via diverted route(Bhadrak- Kapilas Road-Angul- Sambalpur).

·12130 Howrah-Pune Azad Hind Express leaving Howrah o­n date(20.1.15) will run via diverted route( Kharagpur- Bhadrak-Kapilas Road-Angul- sambalpur- Jharsuguda).

·12262 Howrah-Mumbai Duronto Express left Howrah o­n date(20.1.15) has been running via diverted route (Dangoaposi-Jaroli-Kapilas Road-Angul-Sambalpur-Jharsuguda-Bilaspur).

·22806 New Delhi-Bhubaneswar Express scheduled to arrive Bhuabneswar o­n 20.1.15 has been running via diverted route (Sini-Tata-Hijli-Bhadrak).

·12860 Howrah-Mumbai Geetanjali Express left Howrah o­n date(20.1.15) has been running via diverted route(Dangoaposi-Jaroli-Kapilas Road-Angul-Sambalpur-Jharsuguda-Bilaspur).

·12835 Hatia – Yesvantpur Express left Hatia o­n date(20.1.15) will run via(Muri-Chandil-Tata-Kalaikunda-Hijli-Bhadrak-Khurda-Visakhapatnam).

·12101 LTT(Mumbai)-Howrah Jnaneswari Express, 12129 Pune-Howrah Azad Hind Express and 12809 CST(Mumbai)-Howrah Mail scheduled to arrive Howrah o­n 21-01-15 have been running via diverted route(Jharsuguda-Sambalpur-Angul-Kapilas Road-Bhadrak- Kharagpur).

Trains Short Terminated

·18030 Shalimar-Lokmanya Tilak Terminus(Mumbai)Express which left Shalimar o­n date(20-01-15) has been short terminated at Ghatsila.

·12871 Howrah-Titlagarh Ispat Express which left Howrah today(20.1.15) has been short terminated at Bisra and will run back as 12872 from Bisra to Howrah

………………………..






COMMENTS

1
govind goyal- Sat Jan 28 19:28 2017
regrvsun


Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search