For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

All Major Trains

12078 JAN SHATABDI

Train Schedule & Fare
12078-JAN SHATABDI
Vijayawada jn to Chennai central | Distance-454Kms | Travel Time 7:10Hrs | Avg Speed 64Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,WED,THU,FRI,SAT,SUN
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
XXX580XX170X

S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1BZAVIJAYAWADA JNSource14:5001
2NGNTNEW GUNTUR15:2515:261:00311
3TELTENALI JN16:0316:041:00551
4CLXCHIRALA16:4616:471:001131
5OGLONGOLE17:3017:311:001621
6KVZKAVALI18:1418:151:002281
7NLRNELLORE18:4618:471:002781
8GDRGUDUR JN19:4319:452:003171
9SPESULLURUPETA20:2420:251:003711
10MASCHENNAI CENTRAL22:00Destination4541
Popular Station Combinations
10 results in 0.07 seconds
Featured

RECENT NEWS

1
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No. 51/2014-1525-04-2014
Secunderabad
PR Bulletin No.7 Trains Cancelled/Rescheduled/Diverted due to Derailment of Goods Train on Nellore-Gudur Section of Vijayawada Division

        In view of the derailment of a Goods Train near Manubolu between Nellore and Gudur Stations o­n Vijayawada-Gudur Section  at around 17:45 o­n 24th April, 2014 hrs, the following trains have been cancelled/partially cancelled:-

 

Cancelled Today i.e. 25th April 2014:

1) Tr.No.12078 Vijayawada – Madras Janshatabdi Express scheduled to depart Vijayawada at 14:50 hrs. Today i.e. 25th April 2014 is cancelled.

2) Tr.No.12712 Madras- Vijayawada Pinakini Express scheduled to depart Madras at 14:05 hrs. Today i.e. 25thApril 2014 is cancelled.

3) Tr.No.17210 Kakinada- Bangalore Seshadri Express scheduled to depart Kakinada at 17:35 hrs. Today i.e. 25th April 2014 is cancelled.


Cancelled Tomorrow i.e. 26th April 2014:

1)  Tr.No.12077 Madras - Vijayawada Janshatabdi Express scheduled to depart Madras at 07:00 hrs. o­n 26thApril 2014 is cancelled.

2)  Tr.No.12711 Vijayawada-Madras Pinakini Express scheduled to depart Vijayawada at 06:00 hrs. o­n 26thApril 2014 is cancelled.

3)  Tr.No.17409 Adilabad- Nanded  Express scheduled to depart Adilabad  at 07:30 hrs. o­n 26th April 2014 is cancelled.

4) Tr.No.17410  Nanded - Adilabad  Express scheduled to depart Nanded  at 15:00 hrs. o­n 26th April 2014 is cancelled

 

Rescheduled:

1) Tr.No.17058 Secunderabad – Mumbai CST Devagiri Express scheduled to depart Secunderabad at 12.55 hrs. Today i.e. 25thApril 2014 is rescheduled to depart at 15:00 hrs.


Diverted:

     1)Tr.No.22851 Santragachi – Mangalore Central Vivek Express which is o­n run is diverted to run  via Guntur, Gooty.


(K.Sambasiva Rao)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
18/2014-201525-04-2014
CHENNAI
CANCELLATION OF TRAINS

            Due to derailment of goods train at Manubolu Yard in the Vijayawada – Gudur section the following changes are made.

1)Train No.12078 Vijayawada – Chennai Central Janshatabdi express scheduled to leave Vijayawada at 14.50 hrs. o­n 25.04.2014 and scheduled to arrive Chennai Central at 22.00 hrs. in the same day is cancelled.

2)Train No.12077 Chennai Central – Vijayawada Janshatabdi express scheduled to leave Chennai Central at 07.00 hrs. o­n 26.04.2014 is cancelled.

3)Train No.12712 Chennai Central – Vijayawada Pinakini express scheduled to leave Chennai Central at 14.05 hrs. o­n 25.04.2014is cancelled.

4)Train No.12711 Vijayawada – Chennai Central Pinakini express scheduled to leave Vijayawada at 06.00 hrs. o­n 26.04.2014 and scheduled to arrive Chenai Central at 13.00 hrs. in the same day is cancelled.

5)Train No.57240 Bitragunta – Chennai Central passenger scheduled to leave Bitragunta at 05.15 hrs. o­n 26.04.2014 is cancelled.

6)Train No.57239 Chennai Central – Gudur passenger scheduled  to leave Chennai Central 16.00 hrs. o­n 26.04.2014 is cancelled.

7)Train No.17235 Bangalore City Junction – Nagercoil Junction scheduled to leave Bangalore City Junction at 17.00 hrs. o­n 26.04.2014 is cancelled.

Train No.17236 Nagercoil Junction – Bangalore City Junction scheduled to leave Nagercoil Junction at 16.25 hrs. o­n 27.04.2014 is cancelled.


(D. LAKSHMANAN)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search

train 12078 JAN SHATABDI (MAM)MANGAL MAHUDI to (RWL)RAIWALA(BCT)MUMBAI CENTRAL to (NDLS)NEW DELHI(PLCJ)PHALODI JN to (TIW)TIVARIstation (SLO)SAMALKOT JN(CNB)KANPUR CENTRAL to (JP)JAIPUR(UJA)UNJHA to (HRNR)HIRA NAGAR(RK)ROORKEE to (HW)HARIDWAR JNstation (SPT)SOMPETA(BWT)BANGARAPET to (APT)ANAPARTI(ypr)yesvantpur jn to (hsra)hosur(TVP)TRIVANDRUM PETT to (WL)WARANGAL(TNA)THANE to (KGP)KHARAGPUR JN(ALD)ALLAHABAD JN to (MFP)MUZAFFARPUR JNtrain 17016 VISAKHA EXP station (PAP)PITHAPURAM