For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

All Major Trains

12026 PUNE SHATABDI

Train Schedule & Fare
12026-PUNE SHATABDI
Secunderabad jn to Pune jn | Distance-597Kms | Travel Time 8:25Hrs | Avg Speed 74Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,WED,THU,FRI,SAT,SUN
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
2395XXXXxXX

S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1SCSECUNDERABAD JNSource14:4501
2BMTBEGAMPET14:5314:552:0051
3VKBVIKARABAD JN15:4015:411:00721
4TDUTANDUR16:1016:111:001131
5WADIWADI17:2217:253:001841
6GRGULBARGA17:5317:563:002211
7SURSOLAPUR JN19:3719:403:003341
8PUNEPUNE JN23:10Destination5971
Popular Station Combinations
8 results in 0.00 seconds
Featured

RECENT NEWS

1
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No.48/2015-1628-04-2015
Secunderabad
“Adhering to Safety Schedules is the foremost requirement for Accident free environ on Railways” - Says Shri P.K.Srivastava, General Manager, SCR at a High Level Safety Review Meeting



Shri P.K. Srivastava, GM SCR seen holdig a Safety Review Meeing o­n 28.4.2015



Shri E. Narsing Rao, Technitian, receives Cash Awards from GM SCR for his detection of hot axle in a train and avoided possible untoward incident.

        Shri P.K.Srivastava, General Manager, South Central Railway held a high level Safety Review Meeting through Video Conference with the Divisional Railway Managers (DRM’s) of all the 6 Divisions o­n SCR viz., Secunderabad, Hyderabad, Vijayawada, Guntur, Guntakal and Nanded Divisions & Principal Heads of Departments (PHODs) today i.e., 28th April, 2015 at Rail Nilayam, Secunderabad.

Shri P.K. Srivastava appreciated the entire team of officers and staff involved in train operations for ensuring reduction in yard derailments, weld failures, rail breakage failures etc. o­n the Zone. He cautioned that there shall be no complacency in the aspect of rail safety and stated that there would be “Zero Tolerance” o­n the matter. The General Manager stated that:-

 

ØThe Safety schedules shall strictly be maintained so as to keep the rail assets including rolling stock in fine fettle.


ØThe incidents of fire in stabled coaches shall be stopped by ensuring that a stabled coach is kept in locked condition so as to prevent trespassers and a probable mishap. GM directed the DRMs to initiate measures in this direction.


ØDuring the summer season all precautions should be taken in the movement of Goods Trains. Particularly the coal loaded wagons should be sprinkled with water before its departure from the yard so as to prevent fire incidents.


ØEnsure, tarpaulins are fitted properly o­n the open wagons. Loosely fitted tarpaulins may entangle with Over Head Equipment and may hamper the train movements.


ØHe has directed DRM’s to closely monitor the progress of work o­n elimination of the Unmanned Railway Level Crossings (UMLCs) and all efforts shall be put to achieve the set targets by the end of March, 2017.


ØCounselling of Safety Category staff is of paramount importance and hence Officers / Supervisors shall take up the same in right earnest.  Road Safety Counsellors should be made available at all the UMLCs.


Ø He has directed DRM’s to conduct Safety Seminars to sensitize the Staff involved in Train Operations. Outdoor practical field training should be given to all the newly recruited/ transferred staff of ASMs and Points Men o­n priority.


ØFurther he had stated that Safety Drives shall be taken up with all seriousness with focus o­n critical aspects as exchange of signals, movement of trains in yards, adequate rest to crew before booking for duties etc.


ØHe cautioned that negligence or any violation of safety norms during the course of discharging duties by staff shall be viewed very seriously and action will be initiated against them for any dereliction.

            Earlier, Shri P.K. Srivastava presented a cash award to a Technician of Secunderabad Division, Shri E. Narsing Rao, for his devotion to duty in ensuring safety of train movement. The Senior Technician while conducting rolling in examination at Secunderabad Railway Station detected a Hot Axle in the Train No. 12026 Pune – Secunderabad Shatabdi Express. He immediately acted upon to rectify the defect, thereby helped averting  the unsafe condition for the train . 

            The DRM’s appraised the General Manager o­n the details pertaining to safety o­n their respective Divisions, measures being undertaken o­n the Safety matters, follow up action etc. Shri S.P Sahu, Chief Safety Officer, SCR made a Power Point Presentation o­n Safety. Shri J.N.Jha, Chief Operations Manager was amongst the Officials present.



(M. Umashankar Kumar)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No.04/2015-1602-04-2015
Secunderabad
Revision in the Dates of Traffic Block Between Bharatnagar and Sanathnagar Stations on Secunderabad-Wadi Section for Facilitating Metro Rail Crossing Works

SCR has revised the dates of Traffic / Power Block being imposed between Bharatnagar and                          Sanathnagar stations o­n Secunderabad-Wadi section of Secunderabad Division of SCR for carrying out          Metro rail crossing works during the month of April, 2015.

Accordingly, the traffic block will be imposed o­n 4th(Saturday), 7th (Tuesday), 21st (Tuesday) and 25th(Saturday) April, 2015. There is no change in the block duration i.e., for three hours (from 12:15 hrs to            15:15 hrs).

In view of the traffic block, the following trains are cancelled / partially cancelled / regulated as detailed below:-

1)Cancellations of Passenger Trains: (on the above mentioned Dates):

2)

(i)        T.No.57606 Vikarabad-Kacheguda Passenger

(ii)       T.No.57518 Tandur-Hyderabad Passenger

(iii)      T.No.57517 Hyderabad-Tandur Passenger  

(iv)      T.No.57605 Secunderabad-Vikarabad Passenger.

2) Cancellation of MMTS Sub-urban Trains:(on the above mentioned Dates):

            (i)        T.No.47137     Lingampalli-Hyderabad MMTS

            (ii)      T.No.47138     Lingampalli-Hyderabad MMTS

            (iii)     T.No.47139     Lingampalli-Hyderabad MMTS

 (iv)     T.No.47189     Lingampalli-Falaknuma MMTS

            (v)      T.No.47180     Lingampalli-Falaknuma MMTS

 (vi)     T.No.47181     Lingampalli-Falaknuma MMTS

 (vii)    T.No.47215     Lingampalli-Falaknuma MMTS

            (viii)    T.No.47182     Lingampalli-Falaknuma MMTS

            (ix)      T.No.47183     Lingampalli-Falaknuma MMTS

  (x)     T.No.47185    Lingampalli-Falaknuma MMTS

(xi)    T.No.47110     Hyderabad-Lingampalli MMTS

(xii)   T.No.47111     Hyderabad-Lingampalli MMTS

(xiii) T.No.47112     Hyderabad-Lingampalli MMTS

 (xiv)             T.No.47113     Hyderabad-Lingampalli MMTS

 (xv)  T.No.47115     Falaknuma-Secunderabad MMTS

 (xvi) T.No.47198     Falaknuma – Lingampalli MMTS

 (xvii) T.No.47214  Falaknuma – Lingampalli MMTS

 (xviii)T.No.47158  Falaknuma – Lingampalli MMTS

 (xix) T.No.47169     Falaknuma – Lingampalli MMTS

 (xx)  T.No.47160     Falaknuma – Lingampalli MMTS

3) Trains Rescheduled/Regulated: (o­n the above mentioned Dates): 

(1) T.No.12748 Vikarabad-Guntur Palnadu Exp Sch.dep.13.45 hrs will be rescheduled by 45 minutes i.e at 14.30hrs from Vikarabad.

(2) T.No.18519 Visakhapatnam-Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Express will be regulated   between Kondapalli – Secunderabad for 90 mts o­n Secunderabad Division.

(3) T.No.12702 Hyderabad-Mumbai Hussain Sagar Express will be regulated between Hyderabad-Sanathnagar by 10 minutes o­n Secunderabad Division.

(4) T.No.47184 Lingampalli-Faluknuma MMTS (Sch. Departure. 14.50 hrs) will be regulated between Lingampalli-Bharatnagar by 9 minutes. 

4) Partial Cancellation of Trains:(on the above mentioned dates):

a) T.No.47200 Falaknuma -Hyderabad MMTS  (Dep. 14.15 hrs) will be partially cancelled between Secunderabad and Hyderabad.

b) T.No.12025 Pune-Secunderabad Shatabdi Express will be short terminated at Lingampalli. o­n these days, service will be partially cancelled between Lingampalli and Secunderabad.

5) Partial Cancellation of Secunderabad-Pune Shatabdi Express:

T.No.12026 Secunderabad-Pune Shatabdi Exp. will start from Lingampalli o­n Saturdays as per Schedule at 15:15 hrs from Lingampalli. The days of partial cancellation between Secunderabad and Lingampalli are as follows:

 

Month

Day

Dates

    February-15

Saturday

07-02-15

14-02-15

21-02-15

28-02-15

      March-15

Saturday

07-03-15

14-03-15

21-03-15

--

Speed restriction of 20, 30 and 50 kmph at the location during the above work will be imposed as per the requirement.



(M. Umashankar Kumar)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search