For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

All Major Trains

11405 PUNE AMI EXP

Train Schedule & Fare
11405-PUNE AMI EXP
Pune jn to Amravati | Distance-821Kms | Travel Time 17:00Hrs | Avg Speed 48Km/Hr

Runs On- FRI,SUN
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
X1370950XX350XX

S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1PUNEPUNE JNSource22:0001
2URIURULI22:2622:271:00291
3DDDAUND JN23:0523:105:00761
4JEURJEUR00:2900:301:001512
5KWVKURDUVADI01:0001:055:001852
6BTWBARSI TOWN01:4301:452:002222
7UMDUSMANABAD02:2202:253:002592
8LURLATUR04:0004:1010:003382
9LTRRLATUR ROAD04:5005:1020:003712
10PRLIPARLI VAIJNATH06:4506:5510:004342
11PBNPARBHANI JN08:1308:152:004982
12PAUPURNA JN08:5509:005:005262
13HNLHINGOLI DECCAN10:1410:151:006072
14WHMWASHIM11:0911:101:006542
15AKAKOLA JN13:1513:2510:007332
16MZRMURTAJAPUR13:5814:002:007712
17BDBADNERA JN14:2514:305:008122
18AMIAMRAVATI15:00Destination8212
Popular Station Combinations
18 results in 0.09 seconds
Featured

RECENT NEWS

1
2013/2/2027-02-2013
Introduction of New Bi-weekly Express between Pune and Amravati from 3.3.2013 - Bookings open from 1.3.2013

Central Railway

Press Release

Introduction of Pune-Amravati Bi-weekly Express

Railways will introduce a new Bi-weekly Express train between Pune and Amravati with effect from 3.3.2013.  The details are as under:

11405 Express will leave Pune at 22.00 hrs o­n every Sunday and Friday from 3.3.2013 and will arrive Amravati at 15.00 hrs next day.

11406 Express will leave Amravati at 18.30 hrs o­n every Monday and Saturday from 4.3.2013 and will arrive Pune at 13.15 hrs next day.

Halts: Uruli, Daund, Jeur, Kurduwadi, Barsi Town, Usmanabad, Latur, Latur Road, Parli Vaijnath, Parbhani, Purna, Hingoli, Washim, Akola, Murtijapur and Badnera.

Composition: 5 Sleeper Class, o­ne AC-2 Tier, o­ne AC-3 Tier, 6 General Second Class, 2 General Second Class cum Guard’s Brake Vans.

RESERVATION: Bookings open from 1.3.2013

---- ---- ---

Date: February 27, 2013

This news comes to you from the Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus Mumbai.



(V. Chandrasekar)
PRO-HQ




2
2012/7/609-07-2012
Salient Features of New Trains to be Introduced at a later date

Central Railway has planned to introduce following Mail Express / Passenger trains during the year 2012-2013. The date of introduction will be notified later. The details are as under:

1. SAINAGAR SHIRDI – PANDHAPUR TRI-WEEKLY EXPRESS

Train No. 11001 Sainagar Shirdi – Pandhapur Tri-weekly Express train will leave Sainagar Shirdi at 05.00 hours o­n every Tuesday, Thursday and Sunday which will arrive at Pandharpur at 12.15 hours same day.      
Train No. 11002 Pandharpur – Sainagar Shirdi Tri-weekly Express train will leave Pandharpur at 13.20 hours o­n every Tuesday, Thursday and Sunday which will arrive Sainagar Shirdi at 20.30 hours same day.

Composition: o­ne AC-2 Tier, o­ne AC-3 Tier, 7 sleeper class, 6 general second class and 2 general second class cum guards brake vans
Halts: Puntamba, Belapur, Ahmednagar, Daund, Bhigwan, Parewadi, Jeur, Kem, Kurduwadi and Modlimb..

2. PUNE – AMRAVATI BI-WEEKLY EXPRESS

Train No. 11405 Pune – Amravati Bi-weekly Express will leave Pune at 22.00 hours o­n every Sunday and Friday which will arrive at Amravati at 15.00 hours next day.
Train No. 11406 Amravati – Pune Bi-weekly Express will leave Amravati at 18.30 hours o­n every Monday and Saturday which will arrive at Pune at 13.15 hours next day.

Composition: o­ne AC-2 Tier, o­ne AC-3 Tier, 5 Sleeper Class, 6 General second class and 2 general second class cum guards brake vans
Halts: Uruli, Daund, Jeur, Kurduwadi, Barsi Town, Usmanabad, Latur, Latur Road, Parli Vaijnath, Parbhani, Purna, Hingoli, Washim, Akola, Murtizapur and Badnera.

3. LOKMANYA TILAK TERMINUS – KAMAKHYA WEEKLY SUPER FAST EXPRESS

Train No. 12519 LTT – Kamakhya Weekly Super fast Express will leave LTT at 07.50 hours o­n every Sunday which will arrive at Kamakhya at 04.15 hours o­n third day.
Train No. 12520 Kamakhya – LTT Weekly Super Fast Express will leave Kamakhya at 20.50 hours o­n every Thursday which will arrive at LTT at 17.50 hours o­n third day.

Composition: o­ne First AC, Four AC-2 Tier, 12 AC-3 Tier, 1 Pantry Car and 2 Generator cum guards brake vans
Halts: Thane, Kalyan, Igatpuri, Nasik Road, Manmad, Jalgaon, Bhusawal, Khandwa, Itarsi, Jabalpur, Katni, Satna, Mirzapur, Mughalsarai, Patna, Begusarai, Khagaria, Naugachjia, Kishanganj, New Coochbehar, Katihar, New Jalpaiguri and New Bongaigaon.

4. NAGPUR – SECUNDERABAD TRI-WEEKLY SUPER FAST EXPRESS

Train No. 12771 Secunderabad – Nagpur Tri-weekly Super fast Express will leave Secunderabad at 22.00 hours o­n every Monday, Wednesday and Friday which will arrive at Nagpur at 08.15 hours next day.
Train No. 12772 Nagpur - Secunderabad Tri-weekly Super fast Express will leave Nagpur at 22.00 hours o­n every Tuesday, Thursday and Saturday which will arrive at Secunderabad at 08.25 hours next day.

Composition: o­ne AC-2 tier, o­ne AC-3 tier, 8 Sleeper class, 6 General second class and 2 General second class cum guards brake vans
Halts: Butibori, Sewagram, Warora, Chandrapur, Ballarshah, Manikgarh Jn., Sirpur Kaghaznagar, Bellampalli, Manchiryal, Ramagundam, Kazipeth and Jangaon.

5. SOLAPUR – YESVANTPUR TRI-WEEKLY SUPER FAST EXPRESS

Train No. 12133 Solapur – Yesvantpur Tri-weekly Super fast Express will leave Solapur at 19.20 hours o­n every Monday, Wednesday and Friday which will arrive at Yesvantpur at 07.10 hours next day.
Train No. 12134 Yesvantpur – Solapur Tri-weekly Super Fast Express will leave Yesvantpur at 20.50 hours o­n every Tuesday, Thursday and Saturday which will arrive at Solapur at 08.40 hours next day.
Composition: o­ne First AC cum AC 2-tier, o­ne AC-2 Tier, o­ne AC-3 Tier, 7 Sleeper class, 6 General second class and 2 General second class cum guards brake vans
Halts: Gulbarga, Wadi Jn., Raichur, Mantralayam Road, Adoni, Guntkal, anantpur, Dharmavaram and Yelahanka.

6. DADAR – TIRUNELVELI WEEKLY EXPRESS

Train No. 22629 Dadar – Tirunelveli Weekly Super Fast Express will leave Dadar at 20.40 hours o­n every Friday which will arrive at Tirunelveli at 04.00 hours o­n third day.
Train No. 22630 Tirunelveli-Dadar Weekly Super Fast Express will leave Tirunelveli at 07.10 hours o­n every Wednesday which will arrive at Dadar at 15.10 hours next day.

Composition: o­ne AC-2 tier, o­ne AC 3 tier, 6 Sleeper class, 6 General Second class and 2 General second class cum guards brake vans.
Halts:      Thane, Panvel, Roha, Chiplun, Ratnagiri, Kankavali, Thivim, Madgaon, Karwar, Honnavar, Udupi, Manglore Jn., Kannur, Kozhikode, Shoranur, Palakkad, Coimbatore, Tiruppur, Erode, Karur, Dindigul, Madurai, Virudunagar and Kovilpatti.

7. SAINAGAR SHIRDI – VISAKHAPATNAM WEEKLY SUPER FAST EXPRESS

Train No. 22801 Visakhapatnam – Sainagar Shirdi Weekly Super Fast Express will leave Visakhapatnam at 09.10 hrs o­n every Thursday and will arrive Sainagar Shirdi at 12.15 hrs next day.
Train No. 22802 Sainagar Shirdi – Visakhapatnam weekly Super Fast Express will leave Sainagar Shirdi at 19.10 hrs o­n every Friday and will arrive Visakhapatnam at 22.15 hrs next day.

Composition: o­ne AC-2 tier, Two AC-3 tier, 7 Sleeper class, 6 General Second class and 2 General second class cum guards brake vans.
Halts:      Puntamba, Kopargaon, Manmad Jn., Nagarsol, Aurangabad, Jalna, Parbhani, Purna Jn., H.S.Nanded, Nizamabad, Kamareddi, Secunderabad, Kazipeth, Warangal, Tuni, Khammam, Vijaywada, Eluru, Rajamundry, Samalkot, Ellamanchi, Anakapalle and Duwada.

8. LOKMANYA TILAK TERMINUS –VISAKHAPATNAM WEEKLY SUPER FAST EXPRESS

Train No. 22847 Visakhapatnam – LTT weekly Super Fast Express will leave Visakhapatnam at 08.30 hours o­n every Sunday which will arrive at LTT at 13.35 hours next day.
Train No. 22848 LTT-Visakhapatnam weekly Super Fast Express will leave LTT at 00.15 hours o­n every Tuesday (mid-night of Monday/Tuesday) which will arrive at Visakhapatnam at 05.30 hours next day.

Composition: o­ne AC-2 tier, o­ne AC-3 tier, 6 Sleeper class, 6 General second class and 2 General second class cum guards brake vans
Halts: Kalyan, Nasik Road, Manmad, Bhusaval, Akola, Badnera, Wardha, Nagpur, Gondia, Durg, Raipur, Mahasamund, Khariar Road, Kantabanji, Titlagarh, Kesinga, Muniguda, Rayagada, Parvtipuram, Bobbili Jn. And Vizianagaram.

9. MIRAJ – KURDUWADI DAILY PASSENGER

Train No. 51437 Kurduwadi-Miraj passenger will leave Kurduwadi daily at 06.05 hours which will arrive at Miraj at 10.35 hours same day.
Train No. 51438 Miraj – Kurduwadi passenger will leave Miraj daily at 11.50 hours which will arrive at Kurduwadi at 16.25 hours same day.

Composition: 9 General second class and 2 General second class cum guards brake vans
Halt: Will halt at all station enroute.





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search

train 11405 PUNE AMI EXP (MOU)MANOHARPUR to (BZR)BISRA(BRKA)BARKA KANA to (BSB)VARANASI JNtrain 12246 DURONTO EXPRESS(LDH)LUDHIANA JN to (JAT)JAMMU TAWItrain 22451 CDG SUP FAST (KCG)KACHEGUDA to (NZB)NIZAMABAD(FZD)FIROZABAD to (DLI)DELHIstation (SPX)SAPATGRAM(BSP)BILASPUR JN to (USL)USALAPURtrain 16183 UZHAVAN EXPRESStrain 12884 RUPASIBANGLA EX(JNA)JULANA to (GOY)GOVINDPURI(BCT)MUMBAI CENTRAL to (NDLS)NEW DELHItrain 12724 A P EXPRESS(KGQ)KASARAGOD to (CLT)KOZHIKODE