For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

All Major Trains

11301 UDYAN EXPRESS

Train Schedule & Fare
11301-UDYAN EXPRESS
Mumbai cst to Bangalore cy jn | Distance-1153Kms | Travel Time 24:45Hrs | Avg Speed 48Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,TUE,WED,THU,FRI,SAT,SUN
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
290517001170XX435XX

S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1CSTMMUMBAI CSTSource08:0501
2DRDADAR08:1808:202:0091
3KYNKALYAN JN08:5809:002:00541
4LNLLONAVALA10:3310:352:001281
5PUNEPUNE JN11:4011:455:001921
6DDDAUND JN13:0013:1010:002681
7KWVKURDUVADI14:5815:002:003771
8SURSOLAPUR JN16:0516:1510:004551
9AKORAKALKOT ROAD16:4816:502:004911
10DUDDUDHANI17:1317:152:005191
11GURGANAGAPUR ROAD17:4317:452:005421
12GRGULBARGA18:4318:441:005681
13SDBSHAHABAD19:0319:052:005951
14WADIWADI19:5019:555:006051
15NWNALWAR20:0820:102:006191
16YGYADGIR20:2920:312:006441
17SADPSAIDAPUR20:5120:532:006671
18KSNKRISHNA21:0921:112:006871
19RCRAICHUR21:4321:452:007131
20MALMMANTHRALAYAM RD22:1822:202:007411
21ADADONI22:5823:002:007821
22GTLGUNTAKAL JN00:0500:105:008332
23GYGOOTY00:5300:552:008622
24ATPANANTAPUR02:3802:402:009192
25DMMDHARMAVARAM JN04:1004:155:009532
26SSPNSAI P NILAYAM04:4504:472:009862
27PKDPENUKONDA05:0705:092:0010062
28HUPHINDUPUR05:4805:502:0010432
29GBDGAURIBIDANUR06:1806:202:0010662
30DBUDODBALLAPUR07:0107:032:0011062
31YNKYELHANKA JN07:2307:252:0011262
32BNCEBANGALORE EAST08:0308:052:0011462
33BNCBANGALORE CANT08:1008:155:0011492
34SBCBANGALORE CY JN08:50Destination11532
Popular Station Combinations
34 results in 0.18 seconds
Featured

RECENT NEWS

1
2013/9/1827-09-2013
Stoppage of 11301/11302 Mumbai-Bengaluru-Mumbai Udyan Express at Uruli Station from 1.10.2013

Central Railway

Press Release

STOPPAGE OF 11301/11302 UDYAN EXPRESS AT URULI STATION

Railways have decided to provide halt to 11301/11302 Mumbai CST-Bangalore-Mumbai CST Udyan Express at Uruli station o­n experimental basis for a period of six months with effect from 1.10.2013. The details are as under:-

  

Train No. 11301 Mumbai CST-Bangalore Udyan express will arrive Uruli station at 12.14 pm and leave 12.15 pm.

       

Train No. 11302 Bangalore-Mumbai CST Udyan express will arrive Uruli station at 03.04 pm and leave 03.05 pm.

Passengers are requested please note.

--- ---- ---- ---- --- --- -- ----------------------------------------

Date: September 27, 2013

This news comes to you from Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus Mumbai.


(V. Chandrasekar)
PRO-HQ




2
2013/6/2129-06-2013
Salient Features (Pertaining to Central Railway) of Western Zone Time Table effective from 1.7.2013

Central Railway

Press Release

SALIENT FEATURES OF WESTERN ZONE TIMETABLE W.E.F. 1.7.2013 

The Salient features of Western Zone Time Table (Pertaining to CR) effective from 1.7.2013 are as under:

SECTION A) TO BE INTRODUCED AT A DATE NOTIFIED LATER:

NEW TRAINS o­n CENTRAL RAILWAY

  1. 11017/11018 Lokmana Tilak Terminus- Karaikal Weekly Express via Wadi-Chennai Egmore-Nagapattinam-Nagore,
  2. 11201/11202 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus -Ajni(Nagpur) Weekly Express via Akola-Hingoli  Aurangabad-Manmad.
  3. 11205/11206  Lokmanya Tilak Terminus- Nizamabad Weekly Express via Mudkhed-Nanded-Purna-Aurangabad-Manmad
  4. 11305/11306 Mumbai CST-Solapur Daily Express via Thane-Panvel-Karjat-Pune.
  5. 22113/22114 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus-Kochuveli  Bi-weekly Weekly via Madgaon-Mangalore Jn - Kottayam
  6. 22109/22110 Lokmanya TilakTerminus-Hazrat Nizamuddin AC weekly Weekly via Bhusawal-Itarsi-Jhansi.
  7. 17222/17221 Lokmanya TialkTerminus-Kakinada  Bi- Weekly Express via Guntur-Nadikude-Nalgunda-Secunderabad-Wadi.
  8. 17318/17317 Lokmanya TilakTerminus - Hubli Weekly Express via Miraj-Pune
  9. 11203/11204 Nagpur-Ajmer Weekly Express via Narkher-Pandhurna-Itarsi-Bhopal-Ujjain-Kota.
  10. 22455/22456 Sainagar Shirdi - Kalka Bi-Weekly Express via Hazrat Nizamuddin-Bhopal-Itarsi-Khandwa.
  11. 18408/18407 Sainagar Shirdi-Puri Weekly Express via Sambalpur-Titlagarh-Raipur-Nagpur-Bhusawal.
  12. 51151/51152 New Amravati-Narkher  Passenger via Chandur Bazaar

TRAINS PASSING THROUGH CENTRAL RAILWAY

  1. 22633/22634 Thiruvananthapuram-Hazrat Nizamuddin Express(Weekly) via Alapuzha-Mangalore Jn-Madgaon-Roha-Vasai Road-Ratlam-Sawai Mahopur—Mathura Jn.
  2. 22631/22632 Chennai-Bikaner AC Express (Weekly) via Nagpur, Bhopal, Nagda, Sawai Madhopur, Jaipur.
  3. 22683/22684 Yesvantpur-Lucknow Express (Weekly) via Dharmavaram-Gooty-Kacheguda-Ballharshah-Nagpur-Itarsi-Jabalpur-Manikpur-Rae Bareli.
  4. 18421/18422 Puri-Ajmer Express (Bi-Weekly) via Talcher Road, Titlagarh-Raipur-Nagpur-Bhusawal-Jalgaon-Surat-Ahmedabad-Abu Road-Falna-Marwar Jn.
  5. 18245/18246 Bilaspur-Bikaner Express (Bi-Weekly) via Raipur-Nagpur-Bhopal-Ujjain-Nagda-Kota-Sawai Madhopur-Phulera.
  6. 22458/22457 Nangaldam-Hazur Sahib Nanded  Express (Weekly) via Chandigarh-New Delhi-Jhansi-Itarsi-Khandwa-Akola-Hignoli.
  7. 12194/12193 Jabalpur-Yesvantpur Express (Weekly) via Nagpur-Balharshah Dharmavaram.
  8. 18243/18244 Bilaspur-Bhagat Ki Kothi(Jodhpur) Express (Bi-weekly) via Raipur-Nagpur-Bhopal-Ujjain-Nagda-Kota-Sawai Madhopur-Phulera –Merta Road Jn.
  9. 18501/18502 Visakhapatnam-Gandhidham Express (Weekly) via Vijayawada-Balharshah-Wardha-Bhusaval-Jalgaon-Ahemedabad.
  10. 22351/22352 Patliputra-Yesvantpur Express (Weekly) via Chheoki-Balharshah-Vijayawada-Chennai-Jolarpettai-Krishnarajapuram.
  11. 22685/22686 Yesvantpur-Chandigarh Express (Bi-Weekly) via Miraj-Pune-Daund-Bhusawal-Jhansi-New Delhi. 

EXTENSION OF CENTRAL RAILWAY TRAINS

  1. 22107/22108 Mumbai -Latur Express  to Hazur Sahib Nanded (after extension upto H.S.Nanded train will be re-numbered as 11031/11032)
  2. 12145/12146 Lokmanya TilakTerminus-Bhubaneswar Express (Weekly) to Puri.
  3. 12545/12546 Lokmanya TilakTerminus-Darbhanga Karma Bhoomi Express (Weekly) to Raxaul.
  4. 16536/16535 Solapur-Yesvantpur Express (Daily) to Mysore
  5. 51183/51184 Bhusaval-Amravati Passenger(Daily) to Narkher skipping Amravati & will run via New Amravati

EXTENSION OF TRAINS PASSING THROUGH CENTRAL RAILWAY

  1. 17005/17006 Hyderabad-Darbhanga Express (Weekly) to Raxaul.
  2. 17308/17307 Bagalkot-Yesvantpur Express (Daily) to Mysore.
  3. 12577/12578 Darbhanga-Bangalore Express (Weekly) to Mysore.
  4. 12449/12450 Madgaon-Hazrat Nizamuddin Express (Bi-Weekly) to Chandigarh.
  5. 19405/19406 Yesvantpur-Ahmedabad AC Express (Weekly) to Barmer (after extension the number will be 14805/14806.)

INCREASE IN FREQUENCY OF EXISTING TRAINS

  1. 22820 /22819 Lokmanya TilakTerminus- Visakhapatnam Express (Bi-Weekly) to daily and renumbered as 18520/18519.
  2. 19312/19311 Pune-Indore- Express (Bi-Weekly) to 4 days a week
  3. 11454/11453  Nagpur - Ahmedabad Express from (Bi-Weekly) to Tri-Weekly.
  4. 12159/12160 Amravati-Jabalpur Express from Tri-Weekly to Daily.
  5. 12217/12218 Kochuveli-Chandigarh Express from weekly to bi-weekly.
  6. 12687/12688 Madurai-Dehradun/Chandigarh Express from weekly to bi-weekly.

SECTION B) EFFECTIVE FROM 1.7.2013

CHANGE/REVISION IN TIMINGS

Change in Timings of following Mail/Express/Passenger & EMU trains w.e.f. 1.7.2013.

No.

Train No. and Name

Present

From 1.7.2013

Present

From 1.7.2013

Dep.

Dep.

Arr.

Arr.

1

12289 Mumbai-Nagpur Duranto Exp

20.15

20.15

07.15

07.20

2

12290 Nagpur-Mumbai Duranto Exp

20.50

20.40

07.55

07.50

3

12222 Howrah-Pune Duranto Exp

08.20

08.20

11.35

11.45

4

12264 Hazrat Nizamuddin-Pune Duranto Exp

11.00

11.00

07.00

07.10

5

12297 Ahmedabad-Pune Duranto Exp

22.30

22.30

07.00

07.10

6

12298 Pune-Ahmedabad Duranto Exp

21.45

21.35

06.20

06.20

7

16535 Yesvantpur-Solapur Golgumbaz Exp

19.45

19.30

13.30

13.30

8

16536 Solapur-Yesvantpur Golgumbaz Exp

15.35

14.40

09.15

07.35

9

11051 Solapur-Shri Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Exp

08.10

23.35

14.15

06.20

10

11052 Shri Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus –Solapur Exp

08.45

23.55

15.00

07.45

11

11403 Nagpur-Shri Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Exp

15.00

15.00

15.25

14.15

12

11002 Pandharpur-Sainagar Shirdi Exp

13.20

13.00

---

----

13

12914 Nagpur-Indore Express

19.15

19.00

06.50

06.50

14

12924 Nagpur-Indore Express via Dewas

19.15

19.00

05.50

05.50

15

11403 Nagpur-Shri Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Express

15.00

15.00

15.25

14.15

16

51436 Satara-Pune Passenger

04.15

04.15

08.55

08.35

17

51409 Pune-Kolhapur Passenger

09.15

09.00

19.30

19.30

18

51441 Satara-Kolhapur Passenger

05.25

05.20

09.55

09.55

19

51317 Karjat-Pune Passenger

15.25

15.10

18.15

18.15

20

51318 Pune-Karjat Passenger

10.45

11.15

14.00

14.15

21

51437 Kurduwadi-Miraj Passenger

11.50

10.35

16.25

15.30

22

51438 Miraj-Kurduwadi Passenger

06.05

06.05

10.35

09.50

23

99814 Shivaji Nagar-Lonavala EMU

10.50

12.25

11.20

12.35

COMMENTS
NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit