For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

All Major Trains

11077 JHELUM EXPRESS

Train Schedule & Fare
11077-JHELUM EXPRESS
Pune jn to Jammu tawi | Distance-2176Kms | Travel Time 40:40Hrs | Avg Speed 54Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,TUE,WED,THU,FRI,SAT,SUN
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
X25101695XX640XX

S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1PUNEPUNE JNSource17:2001
2URIURULI17:4517:472:00291
3DDDAUND JN18:3518:5015:00761
4ANGAHMADNAGAR20:2220:253:001601
5BAPBELAPUR21:2321:252:002271
6KPGKOPARGAON22:1322:152:002711
7MMRMANMAD JN23:2023:3010:003131
8NGNNANDGAON00:0300:052:003382
9CSNCHALISGAON JN00:3300:352:003802
10PCPACHORA JN01:0801:102:004252
11JLJALGAON JN01:3801:402:004732
12BSLBHUSAVAL JN02:0002:1010:004972
13BAUBURHANPUR02:5003:0010:005512
14KNWKHANDWA04:3504:405:006202
15CAERCHHANERA05:0305:041:006652
16HDHARDA05:4705:492:007282
17TBNTIMARNI06:0406:051:007422
18BPFBANAPURA06:2806:302:007702
19ETITARSI JN07:1007:155:008042
20HBDHOSHANGABAD07:3307:352:008212
21HBJHABIBGANJ08:3808:402:008892
22BPLBHOPAL JN09:0509:105:008952
23BHSVIDISHA09:4709:492:009482
24BAQGANJ BASODA10:1810:202:009882
25BINABINA JN11:1511:205:0010342
26DUADHAURA11:5611:582:0010682
27LARLALITPUR12:1912:212:0010962
28BABBABINA13:0413:062:0011612
29JHSJHANSI JN13:4213:508:0011862
30DAADATIA14:1214:142:0012112
31DBADABRA14:3614:382:0012412
32GWLGWALIOR15:1515:205:0012832
33MRAMORENA15:4515:472:0013222
34DHODHAULPUR16:1016:122:0013492
35AGCAGRA CANTT17:0717:125:0014022
36RKMRAJA KI MANDI17:1917:212:0014062
37MTJMATHURA JN18:0418:073:0014552
38FDBFARIDABAD19:4119:432:0015682
39NZMH NIZAMUDDIN20:1620:182:0015892
40NDLSNEW DELHI20:4521:0520:0015962
41SZMSUBZI MANDI21:2121:232:0016002
42NURNARELA21:4721:492:0016232
43SNPSONIPAT22:0622:082:0016402
44GNUGANAUR22:2422:262:0016562
45SMKSAMALKHA22:3922:412:0016692
46PNPPANIPAT JN23:0223:042:0016852
47GRAGHARAUNDA23:2023:222:0017022
48KUNKARNAL23:3823:402:0017202
49TRRTARAORI23:5423:562:0017322
50KKDEKURUKSHETRA JN00:2900:312:0017533
51UMBAMBALA CANT JN01:2001:3212:0017943
52UBCAMBALA CITY01:4401:462:0018023
53RPJRAJPURA JN02:0102:032:0018223
54SIRSIRHIND JN02:3202:342:0018483
55KNNKHANNA02:4702:492:0018663
56LDHLUDHIANA JN03:3503:4510:0019083
57PGWPHAGWARA JN04:2204:242:0019443
58JRCJALANDHAR CANT04:4004:455:0019603
59TDOTANDA URMAR05:2605:282:0020073
60DZADASUYA05:4305:452:0020223
61MEXMUKERIAN06:0306:052:0020373
62PTKCPATHANKOT CANTT07:0007:055:0020773
63KTHUKATHUA07:3807:402:0021003
64SMBXSAMBA08:1808:202:0021443
65VJPJVIJIYPUR JAMMU08:4708:492:0021553
66JATJAMMU TAWI10:00Destination21763
Popular Station Combinations
66 results in 0.05 seconds
Featured

RECENT NEWS

1
30-09-2013
RAILWAY AUGMENTS PASSENGER CARRYING CAPACITY OF TRAINS TO CLEAR EXTRA RUSH


To cater the increase in passenger volume during the ensuing Festival season, the Railway has decided to augment the under-mentioned trains as per the following programme:-

§The 15229/12230 Durg-Chhapra Sarnath  Express train  shall be augmented by o­ne additional A.C. I-cum AC II Tier coach from 01.10.2013 to 31.12.2013 when departing from Chhapra and from 02.10.2013 to 01.01.2014 when departing from Durg.

§The 25013/25014 Ramnagar- Bhagat Ki Kothi Corbett Link   Express train  shall be augmented by o­ne additional A.C. I-cum AC II Tier coach from 01.10.2013 to 31.12.2013 when departing from Ramnagar and from 03.10.2013 to 02.01.2014 when departing from Bhagat Ki Kothi.

§The 18191/18192 Chhapra-Farrukhabad Utsarg   Express train  shall be augmented by o­ne additional AC II Tier coach from 01.10.2013 to 31.12.2013 when departing from Chhapra and from 03.10.2013 to 01.01.2014 when departing from Farrukhabad.

§The 11077/11078 Pune-Jammu Tawi Jhelum   Express train  shall be augmented by o­ne additional AC III Tier coach from 01.10.2013 to 15.10.2013 when departing from Pune and from 03.10.2013 to 17.10.2013 when departing from Jammu Tawi.

§The 12147/12148 Shahumharaj T(Kolhapur) - H Nizamuddin  Express train  shall be augmented by o­ne additional AC III Tier coach from 01.10.2013 to 15.10.2013 when departing from Shahumharaj T(Kolhapur)  and from 03.10.2013 to 17.10.2013 when departing from H Nizamuddin  

§The 12103/12104 Pune-Lucknow Express train  shall be augmented by o­ne additional AC III Tier coach from 04.10.2013 to 18.10.2013 when departing from Puneand from 06.10.2013 to 20.10.2013 when departing from Lucknow.

§The 12103/12104 Udaipur City - New JalpaiguriExpress train  shall be augmented by o­ne additional AC III Tier coach from 05.10.2013 to 30. 11.2013 when departing from Udaipur City   and from 07.10.2013 to 02.12.2013 when departing from New Jalpaiguri.

§The 19611/19612 Ajmer to Amritsar Express train  shall be augmented by o­ne additional AC III Tier coach from 30.09.2013 to 30.11.2013when departing from Udaipur City   and from 01.10.2013 to 01.12.2013 when departing from Amritsar.

The other features like route, timings, stoppages etc. will remain as unchanged.





2
2012/10/2318-10-2012
Augmentation of Jhelum Express by One Sleeper Class Coach

Central Railway

Press Release

AUGMENTATION OF o­nE SLEEPER CLASS BY JHELUM EXPRESS

Central Railway has decided to attach o­ne Sleeper class coach to 11077/11078 Jhelum Express with immediate effect from Pune till 25.10.2012 & Jammu Tawi till 27.10.2012 to clear the waiting list passengers of the train.

- --- ---- --- --- ---

Date: October 18, 2012

This news comes to you from Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus Mumbai.  



(V. Chandrasekar)
PRO-HQ





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search

train 11077 JHELUM EXPRESS (CSTM)MUMBAI CST to (BGM)BELGAUM(JMU)JAMUI to (TAPA)TAPA(AWY)ALUVA to (TVC)TRIVANDRUM CNTL(SSPN)SAI P NILAYAM to (DMM)DHARMAVARAM JNtrain 12850 PA BILASPUR EXP(JP)JAIPUR to (PNP)PANIPAT JN(BBS)BHUBANESWAR to (VZM)VIZIANAGRAM JN(SCM)SIMHACHALAM to (PB)PUNTAMBA(TRL)TIRUVALLUR to (MAS)CHENNAI CENTRAL(NDLS)NEW DELHI to (BVI)BORIVALItrain 18191 C(SC)SECUNDERABAD JN to (MCI)MANCHIRYAL(GZB)GHAZIABAD to (HPU)HAPURtrain 17015 VISAKHA EXPRESStrain 12953 AUG KR RAJ EXP