For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

All Major Trains

11071 KAMAYANI EXPRES

Train Schedule & Fare
11071-KAMAYANI EXPRES
Lokmanyatilak t to Varanasi jn | Distance-1639Kms | Travel Time 30:45Hrs | Avg Speed 54Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,TUE,WED,THU,FRI,SAT,SUN
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
X21051435XX540XX

S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1LTTLOKMANYATILAK TSource12:4001
2TNATHANE12:5813:002:00181
3KYNKALYAN JN13:2513:305:00381
4IGPIGATPURI15:0515:105:001211
5NKNASIK ROAD15:4515:505:001721
6MMRMANMAD JN16:4716:503:002451
7NGNNANDGAON17:1617:171:002701
8CSNCHALISGAON JN17:4317:452:003121
9PCPACHORA JN18:1318:152:003571
10JLJALGAON JN18:5819:002:004051
11BSLBHUSAVAL JN19:2519:3510:004291
12RVRAVER20:0420:051:004631
13BAUBURHANPUR20:2320:252:004831
14NPNRNEPANAGAR20:4320:452:005101
15KNWKHANDWA21:5522:005:005521
16KKNKHIRKIYA22:4322:452:006281
17HDHARDA23:0823:102:006601
18ETITARSI JN00:2000:255:007362
19HBDHOSHANGABAD00:5801:002:007532
20HBJHABIBGANJ02:0802:102:008212
21BPLBHOPAL JN02:3002:355:008272
22BHSVIDISHA03:3003:322:008812
23BAQGANJ BASODA04:1504:172:009202
24BINABINA JN05:3005:355:009662
25KYEKHURAI06:0006:022:009882
26SGOSAUGOR06:4806:502:0010402
27PHAPATHARIA07:3107:332:0010912
28DMODAMOH07:5707:592:0011182
29BNUBANDAKPUR08:1408:162:0011332
30KTEKATNI10:0010:1010:0012292
31MYRMAIHAR11:0411:062:0012912
32STASATNA11:4511:505:0013272
33JTWJAITWAR12:0512:072:0013472
34MKPMANIKPUR JN13:2513:305:0014042
35DBRDABHAURA13:4813:502:0014272
36ALDALLAHABAD JN15:4516:0520:0015052
37PLPPHULPUR16:4616:482:0015412
38JNHJANGHAI JN17:0917:112:0015642
39BOYBHADOHI17:5818:002:0015952
40PRFPARSIPUR18:1018:122:0016032
41SWPRSEWAPURI18:3318:352:0016172
42BSBVARANASI JN19:25Destination16392
Popular Station Combinations
42 results in 0.01 seconds
Featured

RECENT NEWS

1
2014/9/2124-09-2014
ERRATA in Western Zone Public Time Table - 2014


                 ERRATA   in Western Zone Public Time Table -  2014

                                                                                                ---------

The following ERRATA should be implemented/corrected in Western Zone Public Time Table 2014 English issue.

Sr.No

Table No.

Page No

Train No

Station/

Column

Printed as

To be read as

1.

1

39

12859

Jalgaon

D. 12.10

D. 12.00

2.

1

42

11071

Nepanagar

D. 20.45

D. 20.35

3.

1

46

12105

Igatpuri

D. 21.55

D. 21.45

4.

1

46

12137

Igatpuri

D. 22.30

D. 22.25


5.

1

47

17057

Devlali

D. 00.33

D. 00.30

Nasik Road

D. 00.43

D. 00.40

Lasalgaon

D. 01.15

D. 01.10


6.

1

48

11057

Kasara

D. 01.45

D. 01.40

7.

1

51

11205

Nasik Road

D. 20.50

D. 20.45

8.

1A

64

12142

Dadar

D. 15.05

D. 15.00

9.

1A

65

12880

Kalyan

A. 12.30

D. 12.33

A. 12.22

D. 12.25


10.

7A

187

12702

Kalyan

D. 03.45

D. 03.43


11.

7A

187

12493

Lonavala

D.  ….

D. 06.10

Kalyan

D. ….

D. 07.50


12.

7A

190

12627

Wadi

A. 05.00

D. 05.05

A. 04.55

D. 05.00


13.

8

201

11303

Miraj

A. 21.15

D. 21.30

A. 20.35

D. 21.35


14.

10

207

12432

Panvel

A. 04.30

D. 04.35

A. 04.25

D. 04.30


15.

10A

211

12620

Panvel

A. 05.10

D. 05.15

A. 05.11

D. 05.15


16.

11A

217

12493

Kalyan

A. 05.25

D. 05.35

A. 07.47

D. 07.50


17

56B

334

19302

Akola

A. 13.40

D. 14.00

A. 13.40

D. 13.50

 ----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 Date: September 24, 2014.




(Narendra A Patil)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
27-02-2014
STOPPAGE TO LOKMANYA TILAK(T)-VARANASIKAMAKHYA EXPRESS TRAINAT NANDGAON STATION


NORTHERN RAILWAY PROVIDES ADDITIONAL STOPPAGE TO LOKMANYA TILAK(T)-VARANASIKAMAKHYA EXPRESS TRAIN

AT NANDGAON STATION

For the convenience of rail passengers, Northern Railway has decided to provide  an additional stoppage to train nos. 11071/11072 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus-Varanasi Kamakhya Express Train  at Nandgaon station from 28.02.2014 o­n an experimental basis for 3 months as per following programme:-

11071  Lokmanya Tilak Terminus-Varanasi Kamakhya Express Train will arrive at Nandgaon Station at 05.16 p.m. while in the return direction the 11072 Varanasi- Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Kamakhya Express train will arrive at Nandgaon station at 04.41 p.m. with o­ne minute stoppage in both the directions.

……………………..   






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search

train 11071 KAMAYANI EXPRES(BPL)BHOPAL JN to (RMA)RAMGANJ MANDI(MCI)MANCHIRYAL to (YA)YERRAGUNTLA(BCT)MUMBAI CENTRAL to (NDLS)NEW DELHI(TEL)TENALI JN to (RMM)RAMESWARAM(BVC)BHAVNAGAR TRMUS to (CSTM)MUMBAI CST(PGT)PALAKKAD to (ERN)ERNAKULAM TOWNstation (INDB)INDORE JN BG(MD)MADAR to (FL)PHULERA JN(SRC)SANTRAGACHI JN to (NRLR)NORLA ROAD(AUBR)ANUGRAHA N ROAD to (MKP)MANIKPUR JN(KZJ)KAZIPET JN to (SC)SECUNDERABAD JNtrain 12819 ORISSA S KRANTI(DOA)DORAHA to (ABP)AKBARPUR(HGH)HAIDERGARH to (CLG)KAHALGAONstation (FD)FAIZABAD JN