For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

All Major Trains

11036 SHARAVATI EXP

Train Schedule & Fare
11036-SHARAVATI EXP
Mysore jn to Dadar | Distance-1212Kms | Travel Time 23:20Hrs | Avg Speed 52Km/Hr

Runs On- SUN
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
X17401195XX445XX

S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1MYSMYSORE JNSource06:3001
2KRNRKRISHNARAJNAGAR07:0207:031:00351
3HLNHOLE NARSIPUR07:4907:501:00891
4HASHASSAN08:2308:252:001211
5ASKARSIKERE JN09:3009:355:001681
6DRUKADUR10:1110:121:002071
7RRBBIRUR JN10:2010:222:002131
8DVGDAVANGERE12:0712:103:003281
9HRRHARIHAR12:2312:252:003411
10RNRRANIBENNUR12:4912:501:003641
11HVRHAVERI13:2413:251:003961
12UBLHUBLI JN15:0515:1510:004711
13DWRDHARWAR15:3415:351:004911
14LWRALNAVAR JN16:1916:201:005281
15LDLONDA JN16:5817:002:005621
16BGMBELGAUM18:0318:052:006131
17GPBGHATPRABHA18:5418:551:006711
18KUDKUDACHI19:3919:401:007171
19MRJMIRAJ JN20:4520:505:007501
20SLISANGLI21:0221:053:007571
21KRDKARAD22:0722:081:008251
22STRSATARA23:0523:083:008841
23PUNEPUNE JN02:1002:2010:0010292
24LNLLONAVALA03:2403:251:0010932
25KYNKALYAN JN04:5404:551:0011672
26DRDADAR05:50Destination12122
Popular Station Combinations
26 results in 0.01 seconds
Featured

RECENT NEWS

1
PR149-201401-09-2014
SWR
PR149-SALIENT FEATURES OF NEW REGIONAL RAILWAY PUBLIC TIME TABLE TO COME INTO EFFECT FROM 01ST SEPTEMBER 2014

SOUTHWESTERNRAILWAY

Press Note No. 149dt. 28-08-2014

 

 

 

SALIENT FEATURES OF NEW REGIONAL RAILWAY PUBLIC TIME TABLE TOCOME INTO EFFECT FROM 01ST SEPTEMBER, 2014

The salient features of New Regional Railway Public Time Table with effectfrom 01st September, 2014 are as follows:--

 

Introduction of New Trains, Extension of Trains, increase in Frequency of Trains and changes in Train Timings which have been incorporated in the September 2014 issue of New Regional Railway Public Time Table.

 

 

I.INTRODUCTION OFNEWTRAINS: (Date of Introduction will be advised later) :--

 

A.PREMIUM TRAINS:

 

1.Train Nos.22695/22696 YESVANTPUR-JAIPUR-YESVANTPUR AC PREMIUM WEEKLY EXPRESS (Via Gulbarga, Pune, Vasai Road).(Date of Introduction will be advised later).

 

2.Train Nos.22679/22680 YESVANTPUR-KATRA-YESVANTPUR PREMIUM WEEKLY EXPRESS (Via Bellary, Guntakal, Kacheguda, Nagpur, New Delhi).(Date of Introduction will be advised later).

 

3.Train Nos.22353/22354 PATNA-BANGALORE CITY-PATNA YESVANTPUR-JAIPUR-YESVANTPURPREMIUM WEEKLY EXPRESS (ViaMughalsarai, Chheoki, Manikpur, Nagpur, Vijayawada, Chennai, Jolarpettai).(Date of Introduction will be advised later).

 

4.Train Nos.22658/22657 THIRUVANANTHAPURAM-BANGALORE CITY-THIRUVANANTHAPURAM PREMIUM Bi-WEEKLY EXPRESS (Via Erode, Tirupattur).(Date of Introduction will be advised later).

 

5.Train Nos.22504/22503 KAMAKHYA-BAIYYAPPANAHALLI/BANGALORE CANTT. PREMIUM WEEKLY EXPRESS (ViaHowrah, Duvvada, Gudur, Madras, Jolarpettai).(Date of Introduction will be advised later).

 

NOTE : Days of running of the above trains shall be notified separately from time to time.

 

B.MAIL/EXPRESS TRAINS:

 

1.Train Nos.12796/12795 BANGALORE CITY-CHENNAI-BANGALORE CITY DAILY EXPRESS (Via Bangarpet, Jolarpettai).(Date of Introduction will be advised later).

 

2.Train Nos.16579/16580 YESVANTPUR-SHIMOGA TOWN-YESVANTPUR BI-WEEKLY EXPRESS (Date of Introduction will be advised later).

 

3.Train Nos.17321/17322 HUBLI-MUMBAI-HUBLI WEEKLY EXPRESS (Via Bijapur, Solapur). (Date of Introduction will be advised later).

 

4.Train Nos.16229/16230 MYSORE-VARANASI-MYSORE BI-WEEKLY EXPRESS (Via Bangalore City, Arsikere, Bellary).(Date of Introduction will be advised later).

 

5.Train Nos.16587/16588 YESVANTPUR-BIKANER-YESVANTPUR BI-WEEKLY EXPRESS (Via Hubli, Gadag, Solapur, Vasai Road).(Date of Introduction will be advised later).

 

6.Train Nos.16575/16576 BANGALORE CITY-MANGALORE CENTRAL-BANGALORE CITY DAILY EXPRESS (Via Mysore, Hassan, Sakleshpur, Mangalore Junction).(Date of Introduction will be advised later).

 

7.Train Nos.22863/22864 HOWRAH-YESVANTPUR-HOWRAH AC WEEKLY EXPRESS (Via Bhubaneswar, Gudur, Katpadi, Jolarpettai).(Date of Introduction will be advised later).

8.Train Nos.18111/18112 TATANAGAR-BAIYYAPPANAHALLI/BANGALORE CANTT. WEEKLY EXPRESS (Via Jharsaguda, Visakhapatnam, Vijayawada, Secunderabad, Raichur, Guntakal, Bellary, Arsikere, Tumkur).(Date of Introduction will be advised later).

NOTE : Introduction of the above Express trains shall be notified separately from time to time.

 

 

C.PASSENGER TRAINS:

 

1.Train Nos.56925/56926 BANGALORE CITY-TUMKUR-BANGALORE CITY DAILY FAST PASSENGER (Date of Introduction will be advised later).

2.Train Nos.56921/56922 HUBLI-BELGAUM-HUBLI DAILY FAST PASSENGER (Date of Introduction will be advised later).

3.Train Nos.56282/56283 BANGALORE CITY-CHAMARAJANAGAR-BANGALORE CITY FAST PASSENGER (Date of Introduction will be advised later).

4.Train Nos.56277/56278 CHIKKAMAGALUR-YESVANTPUR-CHIKKAMAGALUR DAILY FAST PASSENGER (Date of Introduction will be advised later).

5.Train Nos.56923/56924 DHARWAD-DANDELI-DHARWAD DAILY PASSENGER(Via Alnavar (Date of Introduction will be advised later).

6.Train Nos.76521/76522 YESVANTPUR-NELAMANGALA-YESVANTPUR DAILY DEMU PASSENGER (Date of Introduction will be advised later).

7.Train Nos.76523/76524 YESVANTPUR-HOSUR-YESVANTPUR DEMU PASSENGER(Except Sunday) (Date of Introduction will be advised later).

8.Train Nos.66535/66536, 66537/66538, 66539/66540 BANGALORE CITY-RAMANAGARAM-BANGALORE CITY MEMU SERVICE Three trips (Except Sunday) (Date of Introduction will be advised later).

 

NOTE : Date ofIntroduction of the above Trains shall be notified separately from time to time.

 

II.INCREASE IN FREQUENCY OFTRAINS:(Date of Implementation will be advised later) :--

 

1.Train Nos.17319/17320 HUBLI-SECUNDERABAD-HUBLI TRI-WEEKLY EXPRESS TO DAILY (Via Gadag, Hotgi, Gulbarga).(Date of Implementation will be advised later).

2.Train Nos.16571/16572 YESVANTPUR-BIDAR-YESVANTPUR TRI-WEEKLY EXPRESS TO DAILY (Via Dharmavaram).(Date of Implementation will be advised later).

3.Train Nos.17225/17226 VIJAYAWADA-HUBLI-VIJAYAWADA TRI-WEEKLY EXPRESS TO DAILY (Via Guntur, Guntakal, Bellary with revised timings ).(Date of Implementation will be advised later).

4.Train Nos.17317/17318 HUBLI- LOKMANYA TILAK TERMINUR- HUBLI WEEKLY EXPRESS TO DAILY (Via Miraj, Pune with revised timings).(Date of Implementation will be advised later).

 

NOTE : Date ofIncrease in Frequency of the above Trains shall be notified separately from time to time.

 

 

III.DIVERSION & REVISION IN TIMINGS OF TRAINS :--

 

Train No.16591/16592 HUBLI-MYSORE-HUBLI HAMPI EXPRESS will be diverted to run via Guntakal, Kalluru, Dharmavaram instead of Guntakal, Gooty, Dharmavaram and will run with the following revised timings with effect from 19th October, 2014.The present timings are indicated in bracket.

 

Accordingly, Train No.16591 HUBLI-MYSORE HAMPI EXPRESS will depart from HUBLI at 18-20 hrs.instead of 18-00 hrs. and arrive at MYSORE at 09-20 hrs. instead of 09-40 hrs., with effect from 19th Oct.2014.

En route, Hubli-Mysore Hampai Express will arrive/depart at Hospet at 21-00/21-05 hrs. (20-40/20-45); Bellary at 22-40/22-45 hrs.(22-15/22-20); Guntakal at 23-30/23-35 hrs.(23-10/23-15); Dharmavaram at 02-10/02-15 hrs.(no change); and arrive/depart at Bangalore City at 06-10/06-30 hrs.(no change).

 

In the return direction, Train No.16592 MYSORE-HUBLI HAMPI EXPRESS will depart from MYSORE station at 18-40 hrs. instead of 18-15 hrs; and arrive at HUBLI at 10-40 hrs. instead of 11-00 hrs., with effect from 19th Oct. 2014.

En route, Mysore-Hubli Hampai Express will arrive/depart at Bangalore at 21-50/22-00 hrs.(no change); Dharmavaram at 02-00/02-05 hrs.(02-10/02-15); Guntakal at 04-45/04-50 hrs.(05-00/05-05); Bellary at 06-00/06-05 hrs.(06-25/06-30) and arrive/depart at Hospet at 07-10/07-15 hrs. (07-42/07-45).

 

 

III.REVISION IN TIMINGS OF TRAINS:

 

1.Train Nos.16526 Bangalore City--Kanniyakumari Express will depart at Bangalore City at 20-00 hrs. instead of 21-40 hrs; Jolarpettai A Cabin at 23-00 hrs; instead of 00-40 hrs. and arrive at Kanniyakumari at 15-15 hrs. instead of 18-05 hrs, with effect from 01st September, 2014.

2.Train No. 57644 Gadag-Bagalkot Passenger will depart at Gadag at 02-00 hrs. instead of 02-30 hrs; arrive at Bagalkot at 04-00 hrs; instead of 04-30 hrs., with effect from 01st September, 2014.

3.Train No.57642 Bagalkot-Solapur Passenger will depart at Bagalkot at 04-15 hrs. instead of 04-45 hrs; and arrive/depart at Hotgi at 08-58/09-00 hrs. instead of 09-23/09-25 hrs., with effect from 01st September, 2014.

4.Train No. 56913 Bangalore-Hubli Passenger will arriveat HUBLI at 18-45 hrs. instead of 18-15 hrs; with effect from 01st September, 2014.

5.Train No. 56917 Bangalore-Shimoga Town Passenger will arrive at Shimoga Town at13-20 hrs. instead of 12-55 hrs; with effect from 01st September, 2014.

6.Train No. 51406 Castle Rock-Miraj Passenger will depart at Castle Rock at 06-10 hrs. instead of 05-50 hrs; with effect from 01st September, 2014.

7.Train No. 56501 Vijayawada-Hubli Passenger will depart at Gadag at 04-20 hrs. instead of 04-40 hrs; and arrive at HUBLI at 05-45 hrs. instead of 06-10 hrs., with effect from 02nd September, 2014.

8.Train No. 57452 Guntakal-Chikjajur Passenger will arrive at Chikjajur at 13-10 hrs. instead of 14-00 hrs; with effect from 01st September, 2014.

9.Train No. 57451 Chikjajur-Guntakal Passenger will depart at Chikjajur at 14-30 hrs. instead of 15-00 hrs; with effect from 01st September, 2014.

10.Train No. 56516 Hubli-Bangalore Passenger will depart at HUBLI at 07-00 hrs. instead of 07-15 hrs., with effect from 02nd September, 2014.

11.Train No. 56909 Bangalore-Hospet Passengerwill arrive at Hospet at 11-40 hrs. instead of 12-30 hrs., with effect from 02nd September, 2014.

12.Train No. 56516 Hubli-Bangalore Passengerwill arrive/depart at Tumkur at 17-48/17-50 hrs. instead of 17-43/17-45 hrs; and arrive at Bangalore City station at 20-10 hrs. instead of 20-00 hrs., with effect from 02nd September, 2014.

13.Train No. 56909/56911 Bangalore-Hospet/Hubli Passengerwill depart at Bangalore City at 22-15 hrs. instead of 23-30 hrs; with effect from 01st September, 2014 and arrive at Hubli at 10-15 hrs. instead of 10-45 hrs., from 02nd September, 2014,


2
2012/11/305-11-2012
Extension of Dadar-Yesvantpur Express to Puducherry and Tirunelveli - Bookings open from 7.11.2012

Central Railway

Press Release

EXTENSION OF DADAR-YESVANTPUR CHALUKYA EXPRESS (6 DAYS A WEEK)

TO PUDUCHERRY (THREE DAYS A WEEK) AND TIRUNELVELI (THREE DAYS A WEEK)

Ministry of Railways have decided to extend 11017/11018 Chalukya Express (6 days a week) running between Dadar and Yesvantpur to Puducherry (3 days a week) and Tirunelveli (3 days a week).  Due to extension, the train will also be renumbered and there will be no service of 11017 Chalukya Express from Dadar from 8.11.2012 and 11018 Chalukya Express from Yesvantpur from 7.11.2012.

COMMENCEMENT OF REGULAR SERVICE

11005 Puducherry Express (Fri, Sun & Mon) from Dadar from 9.11.2012

11006 Dadar Express (Tue, Wed & Sun) from Puducherry from 7.11.2012

11021 Tirunelveli Express (Tue, Wed & Sat) from Dadar from 10.11.2012

11022 Dadar Express (Mon, Thu & Fri) from Tirunelveli from 9.11.2012

ABSTRACT TIMINGS

11005        11021           Station          11006         11022

Su, Mo, Fr   Sa, Tu, We                                              

21.30 hrs    21.30 hrs   Dep. Dadar      Arr. 05.50 hrs     05.50 hrs

06.55 hrs    06.55 hrs   Dep. Miraj      Dep. 20.50 hrs     20.50 hrs

22.00 hrs    22.00 hrs   Dep. Yesvantpur Dep. 06.30 hrs    06.30 hrs

08.05 hrs                Arr. Puducherry Dep. 20.15 hrs  

                                             Tu, We, Su

             11.45 hrs   Arr. Tirunelveli             Dep.  14.45 hrs

                                                          Mo, Th, Fr

*Timings and halts between Miraj-Yesvantpur-Puducherry/Tirunelveli is

as shown in Southern Zone Timetable July 2012 issue

HALTS AFTER EXTENSION FOR 11005/11006 EXPRESS

Banaswadi, Krishnarajapuram, Bangarapet, Jolarpettai, Katpadi, Vellore, Arni Road, Polur, Tiruvannamalai, Tirukkovilur, Villupuram

HALTS AFTER EXTENSION FOR 11021/11022 EXPRESS

Banaswadi, Hosur, Dharmapuri, Salem, Erode, Karur, Dindigul, Madurai, Virudunagar, Sattur, Kovilpatti, Vanchi Maniyachchi Jn.

COMPOSITION:  o­ne AC-2 Tier, Two AC-3 Tier, 9 Sleeper Class, 3 General Second Class and 2 General Second Class cum Guard’s Brake Vans.

CHANGE IN DAYS OF SERVICE OF SHARAVATI EXPRESS

Consequent to the extension of Chalukya Express, it has also been decided to change the days of service of 11035/11036 Dadar-Mysore Sharavati Express (weekly) as under:

11035 Sharavati Express from Dadar every Thursday from 8.11.2012

11036 Sharavati Express from Mysore every Sunday from 11.11.2012

RESERVATION: Bookings open for 11005, 11021 from 7.11.2012 & 11035 from 6.11.2012

----- ----- -----

Date: November 5, 2012

This news comes to you from the Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus Mumbai.



(V. Chandrasekar)
PRO-HQ





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search

train 11036 SHARAVATI EXP (FYZ)FAIZULLAPUR to (ALJN)ALIGARH JN(NGR)ANNIGERI to (VKN)VINUKONDA(ASN)ASANSOL JN to (AH)ACHHNERA JN(PPC)PIPRAICH to (NAD)NAGDA JN(BCT)MUMBAI CENTRAL to (NDLS)NEW DELHI(pku)panskura to (mas)chennai central(NS)NARASAPUR to (TPTY)TIRUPATI(AWY)ALUVA to (ERS)ERNAKULAM JN(knw)khandwa to (pau)purna jn(JU)JODHPUR JN to (OSN)OSIYAN(NZM)H NIZAMUDDIN to (MAO)MADGAON(TJ)THANJAVUR to (WL)WARANGAL(GWL)GWALIOR to (NDLS)NEW DELHI(JL)JALGAON JN to (BNU)BANDAKPUR(PHD)PHAPHUND to (NYN)NAINI