For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

All Major Trains

11036 SHARAVATI EXP

Train Schedule & Fare
11036-SHARAVATI EXP
Mysore jn to Dadar | Distance-1212Kms | Travel Time 23:20Hrs | Avg Speed 52Km/Hr

Runs On- SUN
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
X17401195XX445XX

S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1MYSMYSORE JNSource06:3001
2KRNRKRISHNARAJNAGAR07:0207:031:00351
3HLNHOLE NARSIPUR07:4907:501:00891
4HASHASSAN08:2308:252:001211
5ASKARSIKERE JN09:3009:355:001681
6DRUKADUR10:1110:121:002071
7RRBBIRUR JN10:2010:222:002131
8DVGDAVANGERE12:0712:103:003281
9HRRHARIHAR12:2312:252:003411
10RNRRANIBENNUR12:4912:501:003641
11HVRHAVERI13:2413:251:003961
12UBLHUBLI JN15:0515:1510:004711
13DWRDHARWAR15:3415:351:004911
14LWRALNAVAR JN16:1916:201:005281
15LDLONDA JN16:5817:002:005621
16BGMBELGAUM18:0318:052:006131
17GPBGHATPRABHA18:5418:551:006711
18KUDKUDACHI19:3919:401:007171
19MRJMIRAJ JN20:4520:505:007501
20SLISANGLI21:0221:053:007571
21KRDKARAD22:0722:081:008251
22STRSATARA23:0523:083:008841
23PUNEPUNE JN02:1002:2010:0010292
24LNLLONAVALA03:2403:251:0010932
25KYNKALYAN JN04:5404:551:0011672
26DRDADAR05:50Destination12122
Popular Station Combinations
26 results in 0.04 seconds
Featured

RECENT NEWS

1
2012/11/305-11-2012
Extension of Dadar-Yesvantpur Express to Puducherry and Tirunelveli - Bookings open from 7.11.2012

Central Railway

Press Release

EXTENSION OF DADAR-YESVANTPUR CHALUKYA EXPRESS (6 DAYS A WEEK)

TO PUDUCHERRY (THREE DAYS A WEEK) AND TIRUNELVELI (THREE DAYS A WEEK)

Ministry of Railways have decided to extend 11017/11018 Chalukya Express (6 days a week) running between Dadar and Yesvantpur to Puducherry (3 days a week) and Tirunelveli (3 days a week).  Due to extension, the train will also be renumbered and there will be no service of 11017 Chalukya Express from Dadar from 8.11.2012 and 11018 Chalukya Express from Yesvantpur from 7.11.2012.

COMMENCEMENT OF REGULAR SERVICE

11005 Puducherry Express (Fri, Sun & Mon) from Dadar from 9.11.2012

11006 Dadar Express (Tue, Wed & Sun) from Puducherry from 7.11.2012

11021 Tirunelveli Express (Tue, Wed & Sat) from Dadar from 10.11.2012

11022 Dadar Express (Mon, Thu & Fri) from Tirunelveli from 9.11.2012

ABSTRACT TIMINGS

11005        11021           Station          11006         11022

Su, Mo, Fr   Sa, Tu, We                                              

21.30 hrs    21.30 hrs   Dep. Dadar      Arr. 05.50 hrs     05.50 hrs

06.55 hrs    06.55 hrs   Dep. Miraj      Dep. 20.50 hrs     20.50 hrs

22.00 hrs    22.00 hrs   Dep. Yesvantpur Dep. 06.30 hrs    06.30 hrs

08.05 hrs                Arr. Puducherry Dep. 20.15 hrs  

                                             Tu, We, Su

             11.45 hrs   Arr. Tirunelveli             Dep.  14.45 hrs

                                                          Mo, Th, Fr

*Timings and halts between Miraj-Yesvantpur-Puducherry/Tirunelveli is

as shown in Southern Zone Timetable July 2012 issue

HALTS AFTER EXTENSION FOR 11005/11006 EXPRESS

Banaswadi, Krishnarajapuram, Bangarapet, Jolarpettai, Katpadi, Vellore, Arni Road, Polur, Tiruvannamalai, Tirukkovilur, Villupuram

HALTS AFTER EXTENSION FOR 11021/11022 EXPRESS

Banaswadi, Hosur, Dharmapuri, Salem, Erode, Karur, Dindigul, Madurai, Virudunagar, Sattur, Kovilpatti, Vanchi Maniyachchi Jn.

COMPOSITION:  o­ne AC-2 Tier, Two AC-3 Tier, 9 Sleeper Class, 3 General Second Class and 2 General Second Class cum Guard’s Brake Vans.

CHANGE IN DAYS OF SERVICE OF SHARAVATI EXPRESS

Consequent to the extension of Chalukya Express, it has also been decided to change the days of service of 11035/11036 Dadar-Mysore Sharavati Express (weekly) as under:

11035 Sharavati Express from Dadar every Thursday from 8.11.2012

11036 Sharavati Express from Mysore every Sunday from 11.11.2012

RESERVATION: Bookings open for 11005, 11021 from 7.11.2012 & 11035 from 6.11.2012

----- ----- -----

Date: November 5, 2012

This news comes to you from the Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus Mumbai.



(V. Chandrasekar)
PRO-HQ




2
2012/7/809-07-2012
Change in Days of Service of Sharavati Express

CHANGE IN DAYS OF SERVICES-

Central Railway will change the days of service of the following trains from a date 
to be notified later.
1. 11035/11036 Dadar- Mysore Sharavati Express – Consequent to the extension of Dadar – Yesvantpur 
Chalukya Express the day of 11035/11036 Dadar – Mysore Sharavati Express will be changed from the 
date to be notified later. The details are as under – Train No. 11035 Dadar – Mysore Sharavati Express will leave Dadar o­n every Thursday instead of 
Tuesday. 
Train No. 11036 Mysore – Dadar Sharavati Express will leave Mysore o­n every Sunday instead of 
Thursday. There will be no change in timing, path and halts of the train.
---
Date: July 6, 2012
This news comes to you from the Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati 
Shivaji Terminus Mumbai





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search

train 11036 SHARAVATI EXP (BCT)MUMBAI CENTRAL to (NDLS)NEW DELHI(RWL)RAIWALA to (PHR)PHILLAUR JN(KCG)KACHEGUDA to (NZB)NIZAMABAD(BLS)BALASORE to (BBS)BHUBANESWARtrain 19407 ADI VARANASI EXtrain 22109 LTT NZM AC EXP(CNB)KANPUR CENTRAL to (SKB)SHIKOHABAD JN(NVS)NAVSARI to (SJN)SANJAN(BQA)BANKURA to (MCA)MECHEDAtrain 18477 UTKAL EXPRESS (NDLS)NEW DELHI to (PP)PURANPUR(HRNR)HIRA NAGAR to (MJ)MARWAR JN(LKU)LAL KUAN to (DHN)DHANBAD JN(NDLS)NEW DELHI to (JSME)JASIDIH JN(MAS)CHENNAI CENTRAL to (AII)AJMER JN