For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

All Major Trains

09232 BVC BDTS SPECIA

Train Schedule & Fare
09232-BVC BDTS SPECIA
Bhavnagar trmus to Bandra terminus | Distance-778Kms | Travel Time 14:05Hrs | Avg Speed 55Km/Hr

Runs On- SUN
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
XX915XX340XX

S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1BVCBHAVNAGAR TRMUSSource17:3001
2SGDSONGADH17:5818:002:00281
3DLJDHOLA JN18:1718:192:00491
4BTDBOTAD JN18:5418:562:00921
5JVNJORAWARNAGAR JN19:4819:491:001641
6VGVIRAMGAM JN21:4521:472:002321
7ADIAHMEDABAD JN22:5523:005:002981
8NDNADIAD JN23:5023:522:003431
9ANNDANAND JN00:1000:122:003622
10BRCVADODARA JN01:0001:2020:003972
11BHBHARUCH JN02:1002:122:004682
12STSURAT03:0503:105:005262
13NVSNAVSARI03:3403:362:005562
14BLVALSAD04:0804:102:005952
15VAPIVAPI04:2804:302:006192
16BVIBORIVALI06:5706:592:007592
17BDTSBANDRA TERMINUS07:35Destination7782
Popular Station Combinations
17 results in 0.04 seconds
Featured

RECENT NEWS

1
2014/0321-03-2014
Mumbai
WR TO RUN SUMMER SPECIALS FOR BHAVNAGAR & INDORE FROM MUMBAI 4 more Specials between Ahmedabad – Mangalore & Patna, Hapa-Raipur & Udhna – Amravati Booking opens on 23/03/2014


·Bandra Terminus-Bhavnagar WeeklySpecial Train (26 services)

Train No.09231 Bandra Terminus – Bhavnagar Weekly Special train will depart at 13.15 hrs o­n every Monday from Bandra Terminus and reach Bhavnagar at 06.00 hrs the next day. This train will run from 7th April to 30th June, 2014.

 

Similarly, Train No. 09232 Bhavnagar – Bandra Terminus Weekly Special will leave from Bhavnagar o­n every Sunday at 17.30 hrs. arriving Bandra Terminus at 07.35 hrs. the next day. This train will run from 6th April to 29th June, 2014.

 

The train will halt at Borivali, Vapi, Valsad, Navsari, Surat, Bharuch, Vadodara, Anand, Nadiad, Ahmedabad, Viramgam, Joravarnagar, Botad, Dhola and Songadh stations in both directions.

 

The train will have AC III Tier, Sleeper Class and II class General Coaches

 

·Bandra (T ) - IndoreWeekly Superfast Special Train (26 services)

Train No. 09301 Bandra ( T ) – Indore Weekly Superfast Special train will depart at 12.25 hrsevery Friday from Bandra (T) and reach Indore at 03.15 hrs. the next day. This train will run from 4th April to 27th June, 2014.

 

Similarly, Train No. 09302 Indore – Bandra ( T ) Weekly Superfast Special train will depart at 18.55 hrs every Thursday from Indore and reach Bandra ( T ) at 09.20 hrs. the next day. This train will run from 3rd April to 26th June, 2014.

 

The train will halt at Borivali, Vapi, Surat, Bharuch, Vadodara, Dahod, Ratlam, Ujjain & Dewas stations in both directions.

 

The train will have AC II tier, AC III tier, Sleeper Class and II Class General coaches.

 

·Udhna-Amravati (Tri-Weekly) Fast Passenger Special train(78 services)

Train No. 09049 Udhna-Amravati (Tri-Weekly) Fast Passenger Special train will depart from Udhna at 11.15 hrs o­n every Monday, Tuesday & Saturday and reach Amravati at 00.20 hrs. the next day. This train will run from 1st April to 30th June, 2014.

 

Similarly, Train No. 09050 Amravati-Udhna (Tri-Weekly) Fast Passenger Special train will depart from Amravati at 06.55 hrs o­n every Tuesday, Wednesday & Sunday and reach Udhana at 21.45 hrs. the same day. This train will run from 2nd April to 1st July, 2014.

 

The train will halt at Vyara, Nandurbar, Dondaicha, Sindkheda, Amalner, Dharangaon, Jalgaon, Bhusawal, Varangaon, Bodwad, Malkapur, Nandura, Jalamb Jn., Shegaon, Akola Jn., Murtajapur and Badnera in both directions.

 

The train will have General II class coaches.

 

·Ahmedabad –Mangalore Jn (Weekly) Superfast Special Train (Via Vasai Road) (26 services)

Train No. 09420 Ahmedabad–Mangalore Weekly Superfast Special train will depart from Ahmedabad at 16.20 hrs o­n every Monday and reach Mangalore at 19.30 hrs. the next day from 7th April to 30th June, 2014.

 

Similarly, Train No. 09419 Mangalore-Ahmedabad Weekly Superfast Special train will depart from Mangalore at 21.30 hrs o­n every Tuesday and reach Ahmedabad at 01.10 hrs. o­n Thursday from 8th April to 1st July, 2014.

The train will halt at Nadiad, Anand, Vadodara, Bharuch, Surat, Navsari, Valsad, Vapi, Boisar, Vasai Road, Panvel, Roha, Mangaon, Khed, Chiplun, Sangameshwar, Ratnagiri, Kankavali, Kudal, Thivim, Karmali, Madgaon, Karwar, Kumta, Bhatkal & Udupi stations in both the directions.

The train will have AC II Tier & AC III Tier Coaches, Sleeper class & general II class coaches.

 

 

 

 

· Ahmedabad–Patna WeeklySpecial Train (via Nadiad-Godhra)

(26 services)

Train No. 09411 Ahmedabad – Patna (Weekly) Special train will depart from Ahmedabad at 21.50 hrs o­n every Sunday and reach Patna Jn at 07.25 hrs. o­n Tuesday. This train will run from 6th April to 29th June, 2014.

 

Similarly, Train No. 09412 Patna - Ahmedabad (Weekly) Special train will depart from Patna Jn at 09.45 hrs o­n every Tuesday and reach Ahmedabad at 19.10 hrs the next day. This train will run from 8th April to 1st July, 2014.

 

The train will halt at Nadiad, Godhra, Dahod, Ratlam, Bhavani Mandi, Ramganj Mandi, Kota, Sawai Madhopur, Gangapur City, Bayana, Agra Fort, Tundla, Kanpur, Allahabad, Mughalsarai, Buxar, Ara & Danapur stations in both directions.

 

The train will have AC II Tier, AC III Tier, Sleeper class and II class General Coaches.

 

·Hapa-Raipur Weekly Special train(26 services)

Train No. 09536 Hapa-Raipur (Weekly) Special train will depart from Hapa at 22.00 hrs o­n every Tuesday and reach Raipur at 03.00 hrs. o­n Thursday. This train will run from 1st April to 24th June, 2014.

 

Similarly, Train No. 09535 Raipur-Hapa (Weekly) Special train will depart from Raipur at 04.10 hrs o­n every Thursday and reach Hapa at 15.25 hrs. the next day. This train will run from 3rd April to 26th June, 2014.

 

The train will halt at Rajkot, Wankaner, Surendranagar, Ahmedabad, Anand, Vadodara, Surat, Nandurbar, Jalgaon, Bhusawal, Malkapur, Akola, Badnera Jn., Wardha Jn., Nagpur, Gondia, Rajnandgaon and Durg in both directions.

 

The train will have AC II Tier, AC III tier, Sleeper Class and General II class coaches.

 

Booking of Train Nos. 09301/09302, 09231/90232, 09049, 09420, 09411 & 09536 will open from Sunday, 23rd March, 2014.

 



(Sharat Chandrayan)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
2013/0926-09-2013
Mumbai
WR TO RUN SPECIAL TRAINS DURING THE FESTIVE SEASON

To clear extra rush during the festive season, Western Railway will run special trains for the benefit of passengers.

 

  • Ahmedabad –Mangalore Jn Weekly AC Superfast Special Train (14 services) (Via Vasai Road)

 

Train No. 09420 Ahmedabad – Mangalore Weekly AC Superfast Special train will depart from Ahmedabad at 16.35 hrs o­n every Wednesday and reach Mangalore at 19.40 hrs. the next day from 16th October 2013 to 31st October, 2013. From 1st November, 2013 to 27th November, 2013, the train will reach Mangalore at 19.05 hrs.

 

Similarly, Train No. 09419 Mangalore - Ahmedabad Weekly AC Superfast Special train will depart from Mangalore at 22.30 hrs o­n every Thursday and reach Ahmedabad at 00.50 hrs. o­n Saturday from 17th October 2013 to 31st October, 2013. From 1st November to 28th November, 2013, the train will reach Ahmedabad at 23.15 hrs the next day.

The train will halt at Nadiad, Anand, Vadodara, Bharuch, Surat, Navsari, Valsad, Vapi, Vasai Road, Panvel, Roha, Khed, Chiplun, Sangameshwar, Ratnagiri, Kankavali, Kudal, Pernem, Thivim, Karmali, Madgaon, Karwar, Kumta, Murdeshwar, Bhatkal, Kundapura, Udupi & Suratkalstations in both the directions.

The train will have AC First Class, AC II Tier & AC III Tier Coaches.

· Ahmedabad – Lucknow Weekly Specials Trains (via Palanpur, Bandikui) (14 services)

Train No. 09407 Ahmedabad – Lucknow Jn Weekly Special train will depart from Ahmedabad at 11.35 hrs o­n every Monday and reach Lucknow Jn at 14.30 hrs. the next day. This train will run from 14th October to 25th November, 2013.

Similarly, Train No. 09408 Lucknow Jn - Ahmedabad Weekly Special train will depart from Lucknow Jn at 02.30 hrs o­n every Wednesday and reach Ahmedabad at 07.15 hrs.the next day. This train will run from 16th October to 27th November, 2013.

 

The train will halt at Sabarmati, Mahesana, Palanpur, Abu Road, Falna, Marwar Jn, Ajmer, Kishangarh, Jaipur, Gandhinagar Jaipur, Dausa, Bandikui, Bharatpur, Achnera, Mathura Jn, Mathura Cantt, Hathras City, Kasganj, Ganjdundwara, Farrukhabad, Kannauj, Kanpur Anwarganj and Kanpur Central stations in both directions.

 

The train will have AC II Tier, AC III Tier, Sleeper Class and II class General Coaches.

 

 

 

·Ahmedabad – Jaipur Weekly Specials Trains (14 services)

Train No. 09425 Ahmedabad – Jaipur Weekly Special train will depart from Ahmedabad at 16.30 hrs o­n every Friday and reach Jaipur at 06.35 hrs. the next day. This train will run from 18th October to 29th November, 2013.

 

Similarly, Train No. 09426 Jaipur - Ahmedabad Weekly Special train will depart from Jaipur at 08.00 hrs o­n every Saturday and reach Ahmedabad at 19.35 hrs. same day. This train will run from 19th October to 30th November, 2013.

 

The train will halt at Sabarmati, Mahesana, Palanpur, Abu Road, Sirohi Road, Falna, Rani, Marwar Jn, Beawar, Ajmer, Kishangarh and Phulera stations in both directions.

The train will have AC II tier, AC III tier, Sleeper Class and General II class coaches.

 

·Ahmedabad–Patna WeeklySuperfast Special Express Train (18 services)

 

Train No. 09409 Ahmedabad – Patna(Weekly) Superfast Special train will depart from Ahmedabad at 21.30 hrs o­n every Thursday and reach Patna Jn at 04.30 hrs. o­n Saturday. This train will run from 03rd October to 28th November, 2013.

 

Similarly, Train No. 09410 Patna - Ahmedabad (Weekly) Superfast Special train will depart from Patna Jn at 09.45 hrs o­n every Saturday and reach Ahmedabad at 17.10 hrs the next day. This train will run from 05th October to 30th November, 2013.

 

The train will halt at Nadiad, Godhra, Dahod, Ratlam, Kota, Sawai Madhopur, GangapurCity, Bayana, Agra Fort, Tundla, Kanpur Central, Allahabad, Mughalsarai, Buxar, Ara & Danapur stations in both directions.

 

The train will have AC II Tier, AC III Tier, Sleeper class and II class General Coaches.

 

·Indore – Jaipur Weekly Superfast Special Express Train (18 services)

 

Train No. 09728 Indore– Jaipur weekly Superfast Special train will depart at 22.25 hrs o­n every Wednesday from Indoreand reach Jaipur at 08.25 hrs. the next day. This train will run from 02ndOctober to 27th November, 2013.

 

Similarly, Train No. 09727 Jaipur – Indore weekly superfast Special train will depart at 21.05 hrs from Jaipur o­n every Tuesday and reach Indore at 07.25 hrs. the next day. This train will run from 01st October to 26th November, 2013.

 

The train will halt at Dewas, Ujjain, Nagda, Kota, Sawai Madhopur, Banasthali Niwai and Durgapura stations in both directions.

 

The train will have AC II tier, AC III tier, Sleeper class and II class General Coaches.

·Bandra Terminus-Bhavnagar WeeklySpecial Train (12 services)

Train No.09231 Bandra Terminus – Bhavnagar Weekly Special train will depart at 13.15 hrs o­n every Monday from Bandra Terminus and reach Bhavnagar at 06.00 hrs the next day. This train will run from 21st October to 25th November, 2013.

 

Similarly, Train No. 09232 Bhavnagar – Bandra Terminus Weekly Special will leave from Bhavnagar o­n every Sunday at 17.30 hrs. arriving Bandra Terminus at 07.35 hrs. the next day. This train will run from 20th October to 24th November, 2013.

 

The train will halt at Borivali, Vapi, Valsad, Navsari, Surat, Bharuch, Vadodara, Anand, Nadiad, Ahmedabad, Viramgam, Joravarnagar, Botad, Dhola and Songarh stations in both directions.

 

The train will have AC III Tier, Sleeper Class and II class General Coaches.

 

·Valsad – BikanerWeekly AC Special Train (08 services)

 

Train No. 04738 Valsad – Bikaner weekly AC special train will depart at 19.40 hrs o­n every Tuesday from Valsad and reach Bikanerat 17.00 hrs. the next day. This train will run from 05thNovember to 26th November, 2013.

 

Similarly, Train No. 04737 Bikaner – Valsad weekly AC special train will depart at 20.40 hrs from Bikaner o­n every Monday and reach Valsad at 16.30 hrs. the next day. This train will run from 04thNovember to 25th November, 2013.

 

The train will halt Navsari, Surat, Bharuch, Vadodara, Anand, Nadiad, Ahmedabad, Mehsana, Palanpur, Abu Road, Falna, Rani, Marwar Jn., Palimarwar, Luni, Jodhpur, Gotan, Merta Road, Nagaur and Nokha stations in both directions.

 

The train will have AC First Class, AC II Tier & AC III Tier Coaches.

 

·Rajkot – Santragachi Weekly Special Train (14 services)

 

Train No. 08050 Rajkot – Santragachi Weekly Special train will depart from Rajkot at 09.00 hrs o­n every Saturday and reach Santragachi at 08.05 hrs. o­n Monday. This train will run from 19th October to 30th November, 2013.

 

Similarly, Train No. 08049 Santragachi- Rajkot Weekly Special train will depart from Santragachi at 21.25 hrs o­n every Wednesday and reach Rajkotat 16.15 hrs o­n Friday. This train will run from 16th October to 27thNovember, 2013.

 

The train will halt at Wankaner Jn, Surendranagar, Viramgam, Ahmedabad, Anand, Vadodara, Bharuch, Surat, Nandurbar, Jalgaon, Bhusaval, Malkapur, Akola Jn, Badnera Jn, Wardha, Nagpur, Gondia, Rajnandgaon, Durg, Raipur Jn, Bilaspur, Raigarh, Jharsuguda, Rourkela, Chakradharpur, Purulia Jn., Adra, Bankura, Midnapore and Kharagpur Jn stations in both directions.

 

The train will have AC III Tier, Sleeper class and II class General Coaches.

 

 

Booking for train no 09231/09232, 09420, 09407, 09425 will be open from 29thSeptember, 2013. The Booking for Train No. 09409, 09728, 04738 and 08050 will open from Monday, 30th September, 2013.

 

 

*****************

 

 



(Sharat Chandrayan)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search

train 09232 BVC BDTS SPECIA(KTYM)KOTTAYAM to (KGQ)KASARAGODtrain 22808 MAS SRC AC EXP(KGP)KHARAGPUR JN to (JLR)JETALSAR JN(UDZ)UDAIPUR CITY to (SC)SECUNDERABAD JN(JNR)JANAKPUR ROAD to (HJP)HAJIPUR JNtrain 22879 bbs tpty sup ex(ET)ITARSI JN to (SMNH)SOMNATH(SASN)SAHIBZADA ASNGR to (CDG)CHANDIGARH(BDTS)BANDRA TERMINUS to (LKO)LUCKNOW NR(SRE)SAHARANPUR to (FZR)FIROZPUR CANT(NDLS)NEW DELHI to (DBRT)DIBRUGARH TOWNtrain 12627 KARNATAKA EXP(MAS)CHENNAI CENTRAL to (TPTY)TIRUPATI(SDB)SHAHABAD to (SBC)BANGALORE CY JNtrain 18048 VSG HOWRAH EXP