For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

All Major Trains

09005 NDLS AC SF SPL

Train Schedule & Fare
09005-NDLS AC SF SPL
Mumbai central to New delhi | Distance-1384Kms | Travel Time 21:50Hrs | Avg Speed 65Km/Hr

Runs On- WED,SUN
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
324518901295XXXXX

S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1BCTMUMBAI CENTRALSource19:4501
2BVIBORIVALI20:2220:253:00301
3STSURAT00:0500:105:002632
4BRCVADODARA JN01:5002:0010:003922
5RTMRATLAM JN06:0506:1510:006532
6BWMBHAWANI MANDI08:1808:202:008192
7RMARAMGANJ MANDI08:4008:422:008472
8KOTAKOTA JN09:3009:4010:009202
9SWMSAWAI MADHOPUR10:5510:572:0010272
10GGCGANGAPUR CITY11:4511:472:0011002
11HANHINDAUN CITY12:1812:202:0011352
12BTEBHARATPUR JN13:1013:122:0012102
13MTJMATHURA JN15:0815:102:0012442
14NDLSNEW DELHI17:35Destination13842
Popular Station Combinations
14 results in 0.01 seconds
Featured

RECENT NEWS

1
02-12-2013
RAILWAY EXTENDS RUN OF SIX PAIRS FESTIVAL SPECIAL TRAINS TO CATER TO WINTER RUSH(TOTAL 70 TRIPS)


          To cater to the extra passenger rush during the winter season, the Railways have decided to extend the run of Festival Special Trains No. Train No. 09407/09408 Ahmedabad-Lucknow JN - Ahmedabad Weekly Special, Train No. 09003/09004 Mumbai Central-New Delhi-Mumbai Central (Bi-Weekly) AC Superfast special train, Train No. 09005/09006 Mumbai Central-New Delhi- Mumbai Central (Bi-Weekly) AC Super fast special train, Train No.09021/09022 Bandra (T)-Jammu Tawi-Bandra (T) (Weekly) Super Fast special train,  Train No.09303/09304 Indore-Chandigarh-Indore (Weekly) special train and the Train No.09013/09014 Bandra (T)-Lucknow Jn.-Bandra (T) Weekly Superfast Expressspecial train from both directions as per the following programme:

(1) Train No. 09407/09408 Ahmedabad-Lucknow JN - Ahmedabad Weekly Special:

The 09407 Ahmedabad-Lucknow Jn Weekly Specialtrain shall depart from Ahmedabad o­n 02.12, 09.12, 16.12, 23.12 & 30.12.2013 (total 5 trips- all Mondays). In the return direction, the 09408 Lucknow JN - Ahmedabad Weekly Specialtrain shall depart from Lucknow Jn o­n 04.12, 11.12, 18.12, 25.12.2013 & 01.01.2014 (total 5 trips- all Wednesdays)

(2). Train No. 09003/09004 Mumbai Central-New Delhi-Mumbai Central (Bi-Weekly) AC “S.F”. special train.

The 09003 Mumbai Central-New Delhi (Bi-Weekly) AC  Superfast special train shall depart from Mumbai Central o­n 03.12, 07.12, 10.12, 14.12 ,17.12, 21.12, 24.12 & 28.12.2013 (total 08 trips- Tuesdays and Saturdays). In the return direction, the 09004 New Delhi-Mumbai Central (Bi-Weekly) AC Superfast train shall depart from New Delhion 04.12, 08.12, 11.12, 15.12, 18.12, 22.12, 25.12 and 29.12. 2013 (total 08 trips- Wednesdays and Sundays)

(3) Train No. 09005/09006 Mumbai Central-New Delhi- Mumbai Central (Bi-Weekly) AC “Super fast” special train.

The Train No. 09005 Mumbai Central-New Delhi (Bi-Weekly) AC Super fast special train shall depart from Mumbai Central o­n 01.12, 04.12, 08.12, 11.12, 15.12 ,18.12, 22.12,25.12 & 29.12.2013 (total 09 trips- Wednesdays and Sundays). In the return direction, the 09006 New Delhi-Mumbai Central (Bi-Weekly) AC Superfast train shall depart from New Delhi o­n 02.12, 05.12, 09.12, 12.12, 16.12, 19.12, 23.12, 26.12 and 30.12. 2013 (total 09 trips- Thursdays and Mondays)

(4) Train No.09021/09022 Bandra (T)-Jammu Tawi-Bandra (T) (Weekly) “Super Fast” special train:

        The Train No.09021 Bandra (T)-Jammu Tawi Weekly Super Fast special train shall depart from Bandra (T) on 02.12, 09.12, 16.12 ,23.12 & 30.12.2013 (total 05trips- Mondays). In the return direction, the 09022 Jammu Tawi-Bandra (T) Weekly Super Fast special trainshall depart from Jammu Tawi on 04.12,  11.12, 18.12, 25.12. 2013 and o­n 01.01.2014 (total 05 trips- Wednesdays)

(5) Train No.09303/09304 Indore-Chandigarh-Indore (Weekly) special train

          The Train No.09303 Indore-Chandigarh Weekly special train shall depart from Indore on 05.12, 12.12, 19.12 & 26.12.2013 (total 04 trips- Thursdays). In the return direction, the 09304 Chandigarh-Indore (Weekly) special trainshall depart from Chandigarh o­n 06.12, 13.12, 20.12. and 27.12.2013  (total 04 trips- Fridays)

(6) Train No.09013/09014 Bandra (T)-Lucknow Jn.-Bandra (T) Weekly “S.F.” Express special train.

          The Train No.09013 Bandra (T)-Lucknow Jn. Weekly Superfast Express special train shall depart from Bandra (T) on 07.12, 14.12, 21.12 & 28.12.2013 (total 04 trips- Saturdays). In the return direction, the 09014 Lucknow Jn.-Bandra (T) Weekly “Superfast Express special train  shall depart from Lucknow Jn.-on 08.12, 15.12, 22.12 & 29.12.2013 (total 04 trips- Sundays).





2
2013/1128-11-2013
Mumbai
WR EXTENDS TRIPS OF SPECIAL TRAINS FOR NEW DELHI, JAMMU TAVI, PATNA, JAISALMER, JAIPUR & LUCKNOW


For the convenience of passengers and to clear extra rush during the winter season, Western Railway has decided to extend the trips of special trains to New Delhi, Jammu Tavi, Patna, Jaisalmer, Jaipur & Lucknow for the benefit of passengers.

 

·Mumbai Central–New Delhi Bi-Weekly AC Superfast special train (16 Services)

Train no 09003 Mumbai Central-New Delhi Bi-Weekly AC Superfast special train will depart from Mumbai Central at 19.45 hrs o­n every Tuesday & Saturday and reach New Delhi at 17.35 hrs o­n the next day. This train is extended upto 28th December, 2013.

 

Similarly, Train no 09004 New Delhi-Mumbai Central Bi-Weekly AC Superfast special train will depart from New Delhi at 23.40 hrs o­n every Wednesday & Sunday and reach Mumbai Central at 21.15 hrs o­n the next day. This train is extended upto 29th December, 2013.

 

The train will halt at Borivali, Surat, Vadodara, Ratlam, Kota, Sawai Madhopur, Gangapur City, Hindaun City, Bharatpur & Mathura Jn stations o­n both the directions.

 

The train will have AC First Class, AC II Tier & AC III Tier Coaches.

 

·Mumbai Central–New Delhi Bi-Weekly AC Superfast special train(18 Services )

Train no 09005 Mumbai Central-New Delhi Bi-Weekly Rajdhani type AC Superfast special train will depart from Mumbai Central at 19.45 hrs o­n every Sunday & Wednesday and reach New Delhi at 17.35 hrs o­n the next day. This train is extended upto 29th December, 2013.

 

Similarly, Train no 09006 New Delhi-Mumbai Central Bi-Weekly Rajdhani type AC Superfast special train will depart from New Delhi at 23.40 hrs o­n every Monday & Thursday and reach Mumbai Central at 21.15 hrs o­n the next day. This train is extended upto 30th December, 2013.

 

 

The train will halt at Borivali, Surat, Vadodara, Ratlam, Bhavani Mandi, Ramgunj Mandi, Kota, Sawai Madhopur, Gangapur city, Hindaun City, Bharatpur & Mathura Jn stations o­n both the directions.

 

The train will have AC First Class, AC II Tier & AC III Tier Coaches.

 

·Bandra (T) – Jammu TaviWeekly Super Fast Special train(10 services)

Train No. 09021 Bandra (T) – Jammu Tavi Super Fast Weekly Special train will depart from Bandra (T ) at 16.50 hrs o­n every Monday and reachat Jammu Tavi 01.15 hrs. o­n Wednesday. This train is extended upto 30th December, 2013.

 

Similarly, Train No. 09022 Jammu Tavi - Bandra (T) Super Fast Weekly Special train will depart from Jammu Tavi at 07.25 hrs o­n every Wednesday and reach Bandra(T) at 16.35 hrs. o­n Thursday. This train is extended upto 01st January, 2014.

 

The train will halt at Borivali , Vapi, Surat , Bharuch, Vadodara, Dahod, Ratlam, Kota, Sawai Madhopur, Hindaun City, Bharatpur, Mathura Jn, Tughlakabad, Delhi Safdarjung, Panipat, Ambala Cantt., Ludhiana, Jalandhar Cantt. and Pathankot Cantt.in both directions.

 

The train will have AC II Tier, AC III tier, Sleeper Class and General II class coaches.

 

 

·Bandra (T) –PatnaWeekly Super Fast Special train(10 services)

 

Train No. 09011 Bandra (T) – Patna (Weekly) Superfast Special train will depart from Bandra (T) at 05.10 hrs o­n every Sunday and reach Patna Jn at 16.00 hrs. the next day. This train is extended upto 29th December, 2013.

 

Similarly, Train No. 09012 Patna – Bandra (T) (Weekly) Superfast Special train will depart from Patna Jn at 06.45 hrs o­n every Tuesday and reach Bandra Terminus at 16.35 hrs the next day. This train is extended upto 31st December, 2013.

.

The train will halt at Borivali, Vapi, Surat, Bharuch, Vadodara, Godhra, Dahod, Ratlam, Nagda, Kota, Sawaimadhopur, Gangapur City, Bayana, Agra Fort, Tundla, Kanpur, Allahabad, Mughalsarai, Buxar, Ara & Danapur stations in both directions.

 

The train will have AC II Tier, AC III Tier, Sleeper class and II class General Coaches.

 

·Bandra(T)-Jaisalmer Weekly Special Train (08 services)

 

Train No. 09045 Bandra (T)- Jaisalmer Weekly Special train will leave Bandra (T) at 14.35 hrs o­n every Friday and reach Jaisalmer at 13.15 hrs, the next day. This train is extended upto 27th December, 2013.

 

Similarly, in return direction Train No. 09046 Jaisalmer - Bandra (T) Weekly Special will leave Jaisalmer at 18.30 hrs o­n every Saturday and reach Bandra (T) at 17.35 hrs, the next day. This train is extended upto 28th December, 2013

 

The train has AC II Tier, AC III Tier, Sleeper class and Second Class General Coaches.

 

The train will halt at Borivali, Valsad, Surat, Bharuch, Vadodara, Anand, Nadiad, Ahmedabad, Mehsana, Palanpur, Abu Road, Jawaibandh, Falna, Rani, Marwar Jn., Pali Marwar, Luni, Jodhpur, Osiyan, Phalaudi, Ramdeora and Shribhadriya Lathi stations in both directions.

 

·Bandra(T)-Jaipur Weekly Special Train (08 services)

 

Train No. 09047 Bandra (T)- Jaipur Weekly Special train will leave Bandra (T) at 12.55 hrs o­n every Thursday and reach Jaipur at 11.25 hrs, the next day. This train is extended upto 26th December, 2013.

 

Similarly, in return direction Train No. 09048 Jaipur - Bandra (T) Weekly Special train will leave Jaipur at 12.40 hrs o­n every Friday and reach Bandra (T) at 10.40 hrs, the next day. This train is extended upto 27thDecember, 2013.

 

The train has AC II Tier, AC III Tier, Sleeper class and Second Class General Coaches.

 

The train will halt at Borivali, Vapi, Surat, Bharuch, Vadodara, Anand, Nadiad, Ahmedabad, Mehsana, Palanpur, Abu Road, Sirohi Road, Falna, Rani, Marwar Jn, Sojat Road, Beawar, Ajmer, Kishangarh, Phulera and Kanakpura stations in both directions.

 

 

·Bandra(T)- Lucknow Jn Weekly Superfast Special Train (08 services)

 

Train No. 09013 Bandra (T)- Lucknow Jn Weekly Superfast Special train will leave Bandra (T) at 12.55 hrs o­n every Saturday and reach Lucknow Jn at 14.55 hrs, the next day. This train is extended upto 28th December, 2013.

 

Similarly, in return direction Train No. 09014 Lucknow Jn - Bandra (T) Weekly Superfast Special train will leave Lucknow Jn at 17.45 hrs o­n every Sunday and reach Bandra (T) at 22.00 hrs, the next day. This train is extended upto 29th December, 2013.

The train has AC II Tier, AC III Tier, Sleeper class and Second Class General Coaches.

 

The train will halt at Borivali, Vapi, Surat, Bharuch, Vadodara, Dahod, Ratlam, Kota, Sawai Madhopur, Gangapur City, Bayana, Agra Fort, Tundla, Etawah and Kanpur stations in both directions.

 

The booking for extended trips of Train Nos. 09003, 09005, 09021, 09011, 09045, 09047 & 09013 will start from Friday, 29th November, 2013.

 



(Sharat Chandrayan)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search

train 09005 NDLS AC SF SPLtrain 12578 BAGMATI EXPRESStrain 18191 CHAPRA CPA EXP(NGP)NAGPUR to (BPHB)BHILAI PWR HS(KKDI)KARAIKKUDI JN to (ET)ITARSI JN(JSME)JASIDIH JN to (PNBE)PATNA JN(HSR)HISAR to (FZR)FIROZPUR CANT(BCT)MUMBAI CENTRAL to (NDLS)NEW DELHI(JP)JAIPUR to (DEC)DELHI CANTT(BVH)BALLABGARH to (GZN)N GHAZIABAD(RNG)RANIGANJ to (JNA)JULANA(UMR)UMARIA to (R)RAIPUR JN(LKE)LAKHERI to (MFP)MUZAFFARPUR JN(ERS)ERNAKULAM JN to (NCJ)NAGERCOIL JN(JOC)JOYCHANDI PAHAR to (SEE)SONPUR JN(DURG)DURG to (TATA)TATANAGAR JN