For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

All Major Trains

08190 VSKP TATA SPL

Train Schedule & Fare
08190-VSKP TATA SPL
Vishakapatnam to Tatanagar jn | Distance-864Kms | Travel Time 17:00Hrs | Avg Speed 50Km/Hr

Runs On- SAT
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
X1415980XX365XX

S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1VSKPVISHAKAPATNAMSource17:4501
2VZMVIZIANAGRAM JN18:4518:505:00611
3CHESRIKAKULAM ROAD19:5019:522:001311
4PSAPALASA20:5020:522:002031
5BAMBRAHMAPUR21:5522:005:002771
6KURKHURDA ROAD JN00:1500:3015:004242
7BBSBHUBANESWAR00:5000:555:004432
8CTCCUTTACK01:2501:305:004712
9JKPRJAKHAPURA02:3002:322:005352
10SKNDSUKINDA ROAD02:4702:492:005422
11HCNRHARICHANDANPUR04:0304:052:006082
12KDJRKENDUJHARGARH05:0005:055:006582
13NYGNAYAGARH05:4505:505:006902
14BSPXBANSPANI06:4706:492:007142
15DPSDANGOAPOSI07:5007:555:007472
16CBSACHAIBASA08:5208:531:008022
17RKSNRAJKHARSAWAN JN09:2009:211:008222
18TATATATANAGAR JN10:45Destination8642
Popular Station Combinations
18 results in 0.00 seconds
Featured

RECENT NEWS

1
27-03-2015
KOLKATA
S E RAILWAY TO RUN 65 PAIRS OF SUMMER SPECIALS

SOUTHEASTERNRAILWAY

S E RAILWAY TO RUN 65 PAIRS OF SUMMER SPECIALS

PRESS RELEASE

Kolkata, 27th March, 2015:

In order to clear extra rush of passengers during the summer, S E Railway has decided to run 65 pairs of Summer Specials towards different directions o­n nominated days during the period from 1st Aprilto 29thJune, 2015. Out of the total, 26 pairs will run as Superfast Jansadharan Special between Santragachi and Chennai Central, 13 pairs Superfast Specials between Santragachi and New Jalpaiguri and 13 pairs each between Ranchi-Varanasi and Tata-Visakhapatnam.

SANTRAGACHI-NEW JALPAIGURI SUPERFAST SPECIAL

13 pairs of specials will run beween Santragachi and New Jalpaiguri o­n different nominated days during the period from 05.04.2015 to 28.06.2015.

08047 Santragachi-New Jalpaiguri Weekly Superfast Specialwill leave Santragachi every Sunday at 10:25 hours and will reach New Jalpaiguri at 20:25 hours o­n the same day. In the return direction, 08048 New Jalpaiguri-Santragachi Weekly Superfast Special will leave New Jalpaiguri every Sunday at 23:00 hours and will reach Santragachi at 9:00 hours o­n the next day. The train will have o­ne AC 2 Tier, three AC 3 Tier, nine Sleeper Class, three General Second Class coaches and two luggage vans.

.

SANTRAGACHI-CHENNAI SUPERFAST JANASADHARAN SPECIAL

26 pairs of Janasadharan Specials will run beween Santragaachi and Chennai Central o­n different nominated days during the period from 01.04.2015 to 29.06.2015. 02807 Santragachi-Chennai Bi-weekly Superfast Janasadharan Special will leave Santragachi at 19:00 hours every Wednesday and Saturday and will reach Chennai Central at 23:45 hours every Thursday and Sunday. In the return direction, 02808 Chennai-Santragachi Bi-weekly Superfast Janasadharan Special will leave Chennai Central at 7:55 hoursevery Friday and Monday and will reach Santragachi at 10:25 hoursevery Saturday and Tuesday. The train will have sixteen General Second Class Coaches and two Luggage Vans.

TATANAGAR-VISAKHAPATNAM SPECIAL

13 pairs of Summer Special will run between Tatanagar and Visakhapatam o­n different nominated days from 03/4/2015 to 27/6/2015. The Special will leave Tatanagar every Friday at 13:00 hours as Train No.08189. In the return direction, the Special will leave Visakhapatnam at 17:45 hours every Saturday as Train No.08190.

RANCHI-VARANASI SPECIAL

13 pairs of Special Trains will run between Ranchi-Varanasi o­n different nominated days from 04/4/2015 to 28/6/2015. The Special will depart Ranchi at 11:35 hours every Saturday as Train No.08181. In the return trip, the Special will leave Varanasi at 04:00 hours every Sunday as Train No. 08182.

##############

Add English content here





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search