For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

All Major Trains

08181 RNC BSB SPL

Train Schedule & Fare
08181-RNC BSB SPL
Ranchi to Varanasi jn | Distance-572Kms | Travel Time 12:15Hrs | Avg Speed 47Km/Hr

Runs On- SAT
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
XXXXXXX455

S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1RNCRANCHISource11:3501
2MURIMURI12:4512:472:00621
3RMTRAMGARH CANT13:4013:422:001161
4BRKABARKA KANA14:0014:1010:001201
5PTRUPATRATU14:3514:372:001411
6LTHRLATEHAR16:0316:052:002381
7BRWDBARWADIH JN16:5016:522:002781
8DTODALTONGANJ17:2717:292:003051
9GHDGARWA ROAD18:1018:155:003391
10JPLJAPLA19:0019:022:003861
11NBGNABENAGAR ROAD19:1819:202:004021
12DOSDEHRI ON SONE20:2820:302:004371
13SSMSASARAM20:4820:502:004551
14MGSMUGHAL SARAI JN23:0223:1210:005551
15BSBVARANASI JN23:50Destination5721
Popular Station Combinations
15 results in 0.00 seconds
Featured

RECENT NEWS

1
27-03-2015
RAILWAY RUNS ONE MORE PAIR OF WEEKLY A.C. SUMMER SPECIAL EXPRESS TRAIN BETWEEN RANCHI AND VARANASI (26 TRIPS)


In order to cater to the extra rush of passengers during summer season, the Railway has decided to run Summer Special TrainNo.08181/08182  Ranchi- Varanasi - Ranchi Weekly A.C. Express as per following programme:-

The 08181Ranchi- Varanasi Weekly A.C. Express Summer Special train will depart from Ranchion every Saturday from 04.04.2015 to 27.06.2015(13Trips) at 11.35 a.m. to reach Varanasi at 11.50 p.m. the same day.  In the return direction, the 08182 Varanasi - RanchiWeekly A.C. Express Summer Special train will depart from Varanasi on every Sunday from 05.04.2015 to 28.06.2015(13Trips) at 04.00 a.m. to reach Ranchi at 03.40 p.m. the same day.

Consisting of sixteen AC III Tier coaches, the 08181/08182Ranchi- Varanasi - RanchiWeekly A.C. Express Summer Special train will stop at Muri, Ramgarh Cantt., Barka Kana, Patratu, Latehar, Barwadih, Daltonganj, Garwa Road, Japla, Nabe Nagar Road, Dehri o­n Son, Sasaram and Mughalsarai stations enroute in both the directions.





2
27-03-2015
KOLKATA
S E RAILWAY TO RUN 65 PAIRS OF SUMMER SPECIALS

SOUTHEASTERNRAILWAY

S E RAILWAY TO RUN 65 PAIRS OF SUMMER SPECIALS

PRESS RELEASE

Kolkata, 27th March, 2015:

In order to clear extra rush of passengers during the summer, S E Railway has decided to run 65 pairs of Summer Specials towards different directions o­n nominated days during the period from 1st Aprilto 29thJune, 2015. Out of the total, 26 pairs will run as Superfast Jansadharan Special between Santragachi and Chennai Central, 13 pairs Superfast Specials between Santragachi and New Jalpaiguri and 13 pairs each between Ranchi-Varanasi and Tata-Visakhapatnam.

SANTRAGACHI-NEW JALPAIGURI SUPERFAST SPECIAL

13 pairs of specials will run beween Santragachi and New Jalpaiguri o­n different nominated days during the period from 05.04.2015 to 28.06.2015.

08047 Santragachi-New Jalpaiguri Weekly Superfast Specialwill leave Santragachi every Sunday at 10:25 hours and will reach New Jalpaiguri at 20:25 hours o­n the same day. In the return direction, 08048 New Jalpaiguri-Santragachi Weekly Superfast Special will leave New Jalpaiguri every Sunday at 23:00 hours and will reach Santragachi at 9:00 hours o­n the next day. The train will have o­ne AC 2 Tier, three AC 3 Tier, nine Sleeper Class, three General Second Class coaches and two luggage vans.

.

SANTRAGACHI-CHENNAI SUPERFAST JANASADHARAN SPECIAL

26 pairs of Janasadharan Specials will run beween Santragaachi and Chennai Central o­n different nominated days during the period from 01.04.2015 to 29.06.2015. 02807 Santragachi-Chennai Bi-weekly Superfast Janasadharan Special will leave Santragachi at 19:00 hours every Wednesday and Saturday and will reach Chennai Central at 23:45 hours every Thursday and Sunday. In the return direction, 02808 Chennai-Santragachi Bi-weekly Superfast Janasadharan Special will leave Chennai Central at 7:55 hoursevery Friday and Monday and will reach Santragachi at 10:25 hoursevery Saturday and Tuesday. The train will have sixteen General Second Class Coaches and two Luggage Vans.

TATANAGAR-VISAKHAPATNAM SPECIAL

13 pairs of Summer Special will run between Tatanagar and Visakhapatam o­n different nominated days from 03/4/2015 to 27/6/2015. The Special will leave Tatanagar every Friday at 13:00 hours as Train No.08189. In the return direction, the Special will leave Visakhapatnam at 17:45 hours every Saturday as Train No.08190.

RANCHI-VARANASI SPECIAL

13 pairs of Special Trains will run between Ranchi-Varanasi o­n different nominated days from 04/4/2015 to 28/6/2015. The Special will depart Ranchi at 11:35 hours every Saturday as Train No.08181. In the return trip, the Special will leave Varanasi at 04:00 hours every Sunday as Train No. 08182.

##############

Add English content here





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search