For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

All Major Trains

07605 MAQ KCG EXPRESS

Train Schedule & Fare
07605-MAQ KCG EXPRESS
Mangalore cntl to Kacheguda | Distance-1530Kms | Travel Time 31:40Hrs | Avg Speed 49Km/Hr

Runs On- WED
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
X20201380XX515XX

S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1MAQMANGALORE CNTLSource20:0001
2KGQKASARAGOD20:4420:451:00461
3KZEKANHANGAD21:0421:051:00691
4PAYPAYYANUR21:2921:301:00981
5CANKANNUR22:1522:205:001321
6TLYTHALASSERY22:3922:401:001531
7BDJVADAKARA22:5923:001:001751
8CLTKOZHIKODE23:5023:555:002211
9TIRTIRUR00:3900:401:002622
10SRRSHORANUR JN01:4501:5510:003072
11PGTPALAKKAD02:4502:505:003512
12CBECOIMBATORE JN04:2504:305:004062
13TUPTIRUPPUR05:2805:302:004562
14EDERODE JN06:1006:155:005062
15SASALEM JN07:0507:105:005692
16JTJJOLARPETTAI09:0809:102:006892
17KPDKATPADI JN10:2010:255:007732
18RURENIGUNTA JN13:1013:3020:009062
19RJPRAZAMPETA14:4414:451:009802
20HXCUDDAPAH15:2115:221:0010312
21YAYERRAGUNTLA15:5715:581:0010702
22GYGOOTY18:4918:501:0011852
23DHNEDHONE21:2521:305:0012402
24KRNTKURNOOL CITY22:3022:322:0012942
25GWDGADWAL00:0100:021:0013493
26MBNRMAHBUBNAGAR01:0001:022:0014243
27JCLJADCHERLA01:1901:201:0014423
28KCGKACHEGUDA03:40Destination15303
Popular Station Combinations
28 results in 0.01 seconds
Featured

RECENT NEWS

1
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No.279/2013-1418-09-2013
Secunderabad
SCR to Run 104 Special Trains Between Various Destinations to Clear Extra Rush of Passengers during Festival Season

In order to clear extra rush of passengers during ensuing festival season in October & November 2013, South Central Railway will run 104 special trains between  Secunderabad-Vijayawada, Secunderabad – Guwahati, Secunderabad – LTT Mumbai, Hyderabad-Shalimar (Kolkata), Kacheguda – Mangalore Central and Tirupati-Aurangabad as per the following schedule:-

1)Special Trains Between Secunderabad and Vijayawada ( 18 services):

Train No. 07203 Secunderabad-Vijayawada Weekly Special Train will depart Secunderabad at 23 15 hrs o­n Fridays i.e., 4th, 11th, 18th and 25th October, 1st, 8th, 15th, 22nd and 29th November, 2013 and arrive Vijayawada at 05 00 hrs o­n the next day.

In the opposite direction, Train, No. 07204 Vijayawada-Secunderabad Weekly Special Train will depart Vijayawada at 23 00 hrs o­n Thursdays i.e., 3rd, 10th, 17th, 24th and 31st October, 7th, 14th, 21st and 28th November 2013 and arrive Secunderabad  at 05 20 hrs o­n the next day.

Enroute, these trains will stop at Kazipet, Warangal, Khammam and Madhira stations. These special trains will have 15 coaches viz, o­ne AC II Tier, o­ne AC III Tier, six Sleeper Class, five General Second Class and Two Second Class Luggage Cum Brake Van Coaches.

2)Special Trains Between Secunderabad and Guwahati ( 18 services):

Train No. 07149 Secunderabad - Guwahati Weekly Special Train will depart Secunderabad at 07 30 hrs o­n Fridays i.e., 4th, 11th, 18th and 25th October, 1st, 8th, 15th, 22nd and 29th November 2013 and arrive Guwahati at 07 55 hrs o­n Sundays.

In the return direction, Train No.07150 Guwahati - Secunderabad Weekly Special Train will depart Guwahati at 06 00 hrs o­n Mondays i.e., 7th, 14th, 21st and 28thOctober, 4th, 11th, 18th and 25thNovember 2013 and arrive Secunderabad at 09 15 hrs o­n Wednesdays.

Enroute, these special trains will stop at Jangaon, Kazipet, Warangal, Mahabubabad, Khammam, Vijayawada, Eluru, Rajahmundry, Samalkot, Anakapalli, Duvada, Visakhapatnam, Vijayanagaram, Palasa, Berhampur, Kurda Road, Bhubaneswar, Cuttack, Bhadrak, Balasore, Kharagpur, Howrah, Bolpur, Rampurhat, Malda, Barsoi, Kishanganj, New Jalpaiguri, Dhupguri, New Coochbehar, New Alipurduar, Kokrajhar, New Bongaigaon, Goalpura Town and Kamakhya stations in both the directions. These trains will have 16 coaches viz, o­ne AC II Tier, o­ne AC III Tier, Eight Sleeper Class, Four General Second Class and Two Second Class Luggage Cum Brake Van Coaches.

3)Superfast AC Special Trains Between Secunderabad and LTT Mumbai ( 16 services):

Train No.02701 Secunderabad - Mumbai LTT Weekly Superfast AC Special train will depart Secunderabad at 23 45 hrs o­n Sundays i.e., 6th, 13th, 20th and 27thOctober, 3rd, 10th, 17th and 24thNovember 2013 and arrive Mumbai LTT at 17 05 hrs o­n the next day. 

In the return direction, Train No. 02702 Mumbai LTT-Secunderabad Weekly Superfast AC Special train will depart Mumbai LTT at 20 50 hrs o­n Mondays i.e., 7th, 14th, 21st and 28th October, 4th, 11th, 18th and 25th November 2013 and arrive Secunderabad at 13 45 hrs o­n the next day.

Enroute, these special trains will stop at Begumpet, Vikarabad, Tandur, Seram, Wadi, Sholapur, Daund, Pune, Lonavala and Panvel stations.  These trains will have 16 coaches viz, o­ne First AC, three AC II Tier, nine AC III Tier and two Motor Van Coaches.

4)Special Trains Between Hyderabad and Shalimar (Kolkata) ( 16 services):

Train No. 07128 Hyderabad - Shalimar Weekly Special will depart Hyderabad at 21 50 hrs o­n Sundays i.e., 6th, 13th, 20th and 27th October, 3rd, 10th, 17th and 24th November 2013 arrive / depart Secunderabad at 22 15 / 22 20 hrs and arrive Shalimar at 03 00 hrs o­n Tuesdays.

In the return direction, Train No. 07127 Shalimar - Hyderabad
Weekly Special will depart Shalimar at 11 05 hrs  o­n Tuesdays i.e., 8th, 15th, 22nd and 29th October, 5th, 12th, 19th and 26th November 2013 arrive / depart Secunderabad at 14 25 / 14 30 hrs o­n Wednesdays and arrive Hyderabad at 15 00 hrs.

Enroute these special trains will stop at Jangaon, Kazipet, Warangal, Khammam, Vijayawada, Eluru, Tadepalligudem, Rajahmundry, Samalkot, Anakapalli, Duvvada, Visakhapatnam, Vizianagaram, Srikakulam, Palasa, Berhampur, Khurda Rd, Bhubaneswar, Cuttack, Jajpur K Road, Bhadrak,  Balasore, Kharagpur and Santragachi stations in both the directions.

These special trains will have 16 coaches viz., o­ne AC II Tier, o­ne III Tier, ten Sleeper Class, two General Second Class and two Second Class Luggage Cum Brake Van Coaches.

5)Special Trains Between Kacheguda and Mangalore Central (18 services):

Train No.07606 Kacheguda-Mangalore Central Weekly Special will depart Kacheguda at  06 00 hrs o­n Tuesdays ie., 1st, 8th, 15th,  22nd and 29th October, 5th, 12th, 19th and 26th November 2013 and  arrive  Mangalore Central  at 11 20 hrs o­n the next day.

In the return direction, Train No. 07605 Mangalore Central-Kacheguda Weekly Special will depart Mangalore Central at 20 00 hrs o­n Wednesdays ie., 2nd, 9th, 16th, 23rdand 30th October, 6th, 13th, 20thand 27th November 2013 andarrive Kacheguda at 03 40 hrs o­n Fridays.

Enroute, these special trains will stop at Jadcherla, Mahbubnagar, Gadwal, Kurnool City, Dhone, Gooty, Yerraguntla, Cuddapah, Rajampeta, Renigunta, Katpadi, Jolarpettai, Salem, Erode, Tiruppur, Coimbatore, Palakkad, Shoranur, Tirur, Kozhikode, Vadakara, Thalassery, Kannur, Payyanur, Kanhangad and Kasaragod Stations in both directions.

These special trains will consist of 18 Coaches viz., o­ne AC II Tier, two AC III Tier, seven Sleeper Class, six General Second Class and two Luggage Cum Brake Van Coaches.

6)Special Trains Between Aurangabad and Tirupati (18 services):

Train No. 07405 Aurangabad- Tirupati Special train will depart Auranagabad at 18 40 hrs o­n Fridays i.e., 4th, 11th, 18th and 25th October, 1st, 8th, 15th, 22nd and 29th November 2013 and arrive Tirupati at 19 00 hrs o­n the next day. 

In the return direction, Train No. 07406 Tirupati- Aurangabad Special Train will depart Tirupati at 21 15 hrs o­n Saturdays i.e., 5th, 12th, 19th, 26thOctober, 2nd, 9th, 16th, 23rd and 30th November 2013 and arrive Aurangabad at 20 30 hrs o­n the next day.  

Enroute, these special trains will stop at Renigunta, Srikalahasti, Venkatagiri, Gudur, Nellore, o­ngole, Chirala, Tenali, Vijayawada, Khammam, Warangal, Kazipet, Secunderabad, Kamareddy, Nizamabad,  Basar, Mudhked, Nanded, Purna, Parbhani and Jalna Stations in both directions. These special trains will consist of 15 Coaches viz., o­ne AC Three Tier, six Sleeper Class, six general Second Class and two Second Class Luggage Cum Brake Van Coaches.



(K.Sambasiva Rao)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
97/2013-201429-08-2013
SPECIAL TRAINS BETWEEN VASCO-DA-GAMA – VELANKANNI, SPECIAL TRAINS BETWEEN KACHEGUDA – MANGALORE CENTRAL

The following special trains will be run to clear the extra rush of passengers during Velankanni Festival.

 

Vasco-da-Gama – Velankanni – Vasco-da-Gama specials: T.No.07315 Vasco-da-Gama – Velankanni special will leave Vasco-da-Gama at 14.10 hrs. on 06.09.2013 and arrive Velankanni at19.15 hrs. the next day.

In the return direction, T.No.07316 Velankanni – Vasco-da-Gama special will leave Velankanni at 18.30 hrs. on 08.09.2013 and arrive Vasco-da-Gama at 03.15 hrs. on 10.09.2013.The composition of the trains will be 1 AC 3-tier, 6 Sleeper Class, 9 General Second Class and 2 luggage-cum-brake van coaches. The trains will stop at Madgaon, Sanvordem, Kulem, Castle Rock, Londa Jn., Dharwar, Hubli Jn., Haveri, Davangere, Birur Jn., Arsikere Jn., Tumkur, Yesvantpur Jn., Krishnarajapuram, Bangarapet, Salem, Rasipuram, Namakkal, Mohanur, Karur, Tiruchchirappalli, Thanjavur, Tiruvarur and Nagapattinam.

 

Advance reservation for Train No.07316 will commence on 30.08.2013

 

SPECIAL TRAINS BETWEEN KACHEGUDA – MANGALORE CENTRAL

 

The following weekly special trains will be operated between Kacheguda – Mangalore Central to clear the extra rush of passengers.Kacheguda – Mangalore Central – Kacheguda weekly specials: T. No. 07606 Kacheguda – Mangalore Central weekly special will leave Kacheguda at 06.00 hrs. on Tuesdays from 03.09.2013 to 24.09.2013 and arrive Mangalore Central at 11.20 hrs. on Wednesdays.

 

In the return direction, T.No.07605 Mangalore Central – Kacheguda weekly special will leave Mangalore Central at 20.00 hrs. on Wednesdays from 04.09.2013 to 25.09.2013 and arrive Kacheguda at 03.40 hrs. on Fridays.The composition of the trains will be 1 AC 2-tier, 2 AC 3-tier, 7 Sleeper Class, 6 General Second Class and 2 luggage-cum-brake van coaches.The trains will stop at Jadcherla, Mahaboobnagar, Gadwal, Kurnool City, Dhone, Gooty, Yerraguntala, Cudappah, Rajampet, Renigunta, Katpadi, Jolarpettai, Salem, Erode, Tiruppur, Coimbatore, Palakkad, Shoranur, Tirur, Kozhikode, Vadakara, Thalassery, Kannur, Payyanur, Kanhangad and Kasaragod.

 

Advance reservation for the above trains are open.

 

 



(M. Boopathy)
Sr.PRO





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search

train 07605 MAQ KCG EXPRESS(SIOB)SAMAKHIALI B G to (BVI)BORIVALI(BNI)BUDNI to (MMR)MANMAD JN(DPJ)DHARMAPURI to (ED)ERODE JN(BCT)MUMBAI CENTRAL to (NDLS)NEW DELHI(ABP)AKBARPUR to (LKO)LUCKNOW NR(SUR)SOLAPUR JN to (DD)DAUND JNtrain 12034 NDLS CNB SHT(AJJ)ARAKKONAM to (SDB)SHAHABAD(BJO)BIJNOR to (RK)ROORKEE(BRC)VADODARA JN to (FD)FAIZABAD JN(WR)WARDHA JN to (AMI)AMRAVATI(SNSI)SAINAGAR SHIRDI to (NDLS)NEW DELHI(JUD)JAGADHRI to (JUDW)JAGADHRI WSHOPtrain 15610 AVADH ASSAM EXP(BKSL)BIKRAM SHILA to (AKN)AKBARNAGAR