For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

All Major Trains

07426 COA SC SPL

Train Schedule & Fare
07426-COA SC SPL
Kakinada port to Secunderabad jn | Distance-527Kms | Travel Time 10:50Hrs | Avg Speed 52Km/Hr

Runs On- MON
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
X1020710XX265XX

S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1COAKAKINADA PORTSource19:0001
2CCTKAKINADA TOWN19:0819:102:0021
3SLOSAMALKOT JN19:2319:252:00151
4RJYRAJAHMUNDRY20:4020:422:00651
5TDDTADEPALLIGUDEM21:4821:502:001071
6EEELURU22:2022:222:001551
7BZAVIJAYAWADA JN23:2523:3510:002141
8GNTGUNTUR JN00:3500:405:002462
9SAPSATTENAPALLE02:2002:222:002892
10PGRLPIDUGURALLA02:4502:472:003202
11NDKDNADIKUDI JN03:0303:052:003412
12MRGAMIRYALAGUDA03:4003:422:003802
13NLDANALGONDA04:1004:122:004172
14SCSECUNDERABAD JN05:50Destination5272
Popular Station Combinations
14 results in 0.00 seconds
Featured

RECENT NEWS

1
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No.165/2015-1611-06-2015
Secunderabad
SCR to run Four Special Trains between Kakinada Port and Secunderabad


            In order to clear extra rush of Passengers, SCR will run two Tatkalspecial trains from Kakinada Port to Secunderabad and two special trains from Kakinada Port to Secunderabad via Guntur, Nalgonda as detailed below:-


1.Tatkal Special Train Between Kakinada Port and Secunderabad (2 services):

Train No. 07428 Kakinada Port-Secunderabad Tatkal Special Train will depart Kakinada Port at 23:00 hrs o­n 13th June, 2015 and  arrive Secunderabad at 10:50 hrs o­n the next day.

In the return direction, Train No. 07427 Secunderabad – Kakinada Port Tatkal Special Train will depart Secunderabad at 21:40 hrs o­n 14th June, 2015 and arrive Kakinada Port at 08:15 hrs o­n the next day.

2.Special Trains between  Kakinada Port -Secunderabad (2 services):

Train No. 07426 Kakinada Port-Secunderabad Tatkal Special Train will depart Kakinada Port at 19:00 hrs o­n 15th June, 2015 and arrive Secunderabad at 05:50 hrs o­n the next day.

In the return direction, Train No. 07425 Secunderabad – Kakinada Port Special Train will depart Secunderabad at 19:35 hrs o­n 16thJune, 2015 and arrive Kakinada Port at 06:25 hrs o­n the next day.


Enroute, all these special trains will stop at Kakinada Town, Samalkot, Rajahmundry, Tadepalligudem, Eluru, Vijayawada, Guntur, Sattenapalli, Piduguralla, Nadikude, Miryalaguda and Nalgonda stations in both directions.   These special trains will have 15 coaches viz, o­ne AC II Tier, o­ne AC III Tier, nine Sleeper Class, two General Second Class and two Luggage cum Brake Van Coaches.

            



(M. Umashankar Kumar)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
PR.No. 144/2015-1604-06-2015
Secunderabad
SCR to run Four Special Trains between Kakinada Port-Hyderabad-Kakinada Port

In order to clear extra rush of Passengers, SCR will run two Tatkal special trains from Kakinada Port to Hyderabad and two special trains from Hyderabad to Kakinada Port via Guntur, Nalgonda as detailed below:-

Tatkal Special Trains (2 Services)


1.Train No. 07427 Kakinada Port – Hyderabad Tatkal Special Train

Train No. 07427 Kakinada Port – Hyderabad Tatkal Special Train will depart Kakinada Port at 23:00 hrs o­n 8th June, 2015,  arrive/depart Secunderabad at 10:50/10:55 hrs o­n the next day and arrive Hyderabad at 11:45 hrs.

 

2.Train No. 07426 Kakinada Port – Hyderabad Tatkal Special Train

Train No. 07426 Kakinada Port – Hyderabad Tatkal Special Train will depart Kakinada Port at 19:00 hrs o­n 10th June, 2015, arrive/depart Secunderabad at 05:50/06:00 hrs o­n the next day and arrive Hyderabad at 06:30 hrs.


Special Trains (2 Services)


3.Train No. 07428 Hyderabad – Kakinada Port Special Train

Train No. 07428 Hyderabad – Kakinada Port Special Train will depart Hyderabad at 21:00 hrs, arrive/depart Secunderabad at 21:30/21:40 hrs o­n 9th June and arrive Kakinada Port at 08:15 hrs o­n the next day.

 

4.Train No. 07425 Hyderabad – Kakinada Port Special Train

Train No. 07425 Hyderabad – Kakinada Port Special Train will depart Hyderabad at 21:00 hrs, arrive/depart Secunderabad at 21:30/21:40 hrs o­n 9th June and arrive Kakinada Port at 08:15 hrs o­n the next day.

Enroute, all these trains will also stop at Kakinada Town, Samalkot, Rajahmundry, Tadepalligudem, Eluru, Vijayawada, Guntur, Sattenapalli, Piduguralla, Nadikude, Miryalaguda and Nalgonda stations in both directions.

 

These special trains will have 15 coaches viz, o­ne AC II Tier, o­ne AC III Tier, nine Sleeper Class, two General Second Class and two Luggage cum Brake Van Coaches.



(M. Umashankar Kumar)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search