For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

All Major Trains

07208 SC BZA SPL

Train Schedule & Fare
07208-SC BZA SPL
Secunderabad jn to Vijayawada jn | Distance-313Kms | Travel Time 6:30Hrs | Avg Speed 52Km/Hr

Runs On- FRI
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
X680480XX180XX

S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1SCSECUNDERABAD JNSource23:1501
2NLDANALGONDA01:1501:161:00382
3MRGAMIRYALAGUDA01:4501:461:001482
4NDKDNADIKUDI JN02:3902:401:001862
5PGRLPIDUGURALLA03:0003:011:002082
6SAPSATTENAPALLE03:3003:311:002392
7GNTGUNTUR JN04:3504:405:002822
8MAGMANGALAGIRI05:0005:011:003022
9BZAVIJAYAWADA JN05:45Destination3132
Popular Station Combinations
9 results in 0.00 seconds
Featured

RECENT NEWS

1
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
PR.No. 764/2014-1510-02-2015
Secunderabad
SCR to run Fourteen Special Trains between Various Destinations

In order to clear extra rush of Passengers, South Central Railway will run fourteen special trains between Secunderabad – Kakinada Town, Kacheguda-Kakinada Town, Vijayawada – Secunderabad and Tirupati-Narsapur as detailed below:-

1.Secunderabad - Kakinada Town - Secunderabad Special Trains (via Guntur):- (04 services)

Train No. 07202 Secunderabad - Kakinada Town Special train will depart Secunderbad at 07:15 pm o­n 20th & 27th February, 2015 (Fridays) and arrive Kakinada Town at 05:10 am o­n the next day.

In the return direction, Train No.07201 Kakinada Town – Secunderabad Special train will depart Kakinada Town at 06:30 pm o­n 21st & 28thFebruary, 2015 (Saturdays) and arrive Secunderabad at 05:10 am o­n the next day.

Enroute, these special trains will stop at Nalgonda, Miryalaguda, Nadikudi, Piduguralla, Sattenapalli, Guntur, Vijayawada, Eluru, Tadepalligudem, Rajahmundry and Samalkot stations in both the directions.

These trains will have 15 coaches viz., o­ne AC II Tier, o­ne AC III Tier and six Sleeper Class, five General Second Class and two Second Class Luggage Cum Brake van Coaches.

 

2.Kacheguda – Kakinada Town – Kacheguda Special Train (via Malkajgiri, Guntur) (02 services):

Train No.07425 Kacheguda - Kakinada Town Special train will depart Kacheguda at 10:45 pm o­n 24th February, 2015 arrive/depart Sitafalmandi at 10:54/10:55, Malkajgiri at 11:04/11:05 pm and arrive Kakinada Town at 09:45 am o­n the next day.

In the return direction, Train No. 07426 Kakinada Town – Kacheguda Special train will depart Kakinada Town at 06:30 pm o­n 25th February, 2015 and arrive/depart Malkajgiri at 05:04/05:05 am, Sitafalmandi at 05:14/05:15 am o­n the next day and arrive Kacheguda at 05:25 am.

Enroute, these special trains will stop at Nalgonda, Miryalaguda, Vishnupuram, Nadikudi, Piduguralla, Sattenapalli, Guntur, Vijayawada, Eluru, Tadepalligudem, Nidadavolu,  Rajahmundry and Samalkot stations in both the directions.

These trains will have 18 coaches viz., o­ne AC II Tier, two AC III Tier, seven Sleeper Class,  six General Second Class and two Second Class Luggage Cum Brake van Coaches.

 

3.Vijayawada – Secunderabad – Vijayawada Special Train (via Guntur) (04 services):

Train No.07207 Vijayawada - Secunderabad Special train will depart Vijayawada at 11:00 pm o­n 19th and 26th February, 2015 (Thursdays) and arrive Secunderabad at 05:40 am   o­n the next day.

In the return direction, Train No. 07208 Secunderabad – Vijayawada Special train will depart Secunderabad at 11:15 pm o­n 22nd February & 1stMarch, 2015 (Sundays) and arrive Vijayawada at 05:45 am o­n the next day.

Enroute, these special trains will stop at Mangalagiri, Guntur, Sattenapalli, Piduguralla, Nadikudi, Miryalaguda and Nalgonda stations in both the directions.

These trains will have 15 coaches viz., o­ne AC II Tier, o­ne AC III Tier and six Sleeper Class, five General Second Class and two Second Class Luggage Cum Brake van Coaches.

4.Tirupati-Narsapur-Tirupati Janasadharan Special Trains (04 services):-

            Train No. 07029 Tirupati-Narsapur Jansadharan Special Train will depart Tirupati at 08:00 am o­n 23rd& 25th February, 2015 and arrive Narsapur at 07:30 pm o­n the same day.

            In the return direction, Train No. 07030 Narsapur-Tirupati Janasadharan Special Train will depart Narsapur at 07:15 am o­n 24th & 26th February, 2015 and arrive Tirupati at 10:00 pm o­n the same day.

            Enroute, these special trains will stop at Renigunta, Gudur, Nellore, Kavali, o­ngole, Chirala, Bapatla, Nidubrolu, Tenali, New Guntur, Vijayawada, Uppalur, Tarigoppala, Gudivada, Mandavalli, Kaikalur, Akivedu, Bhimavaram Town, Bhimavaram Jn, Veravasam and Palakolu stations in both the directions.

            These special trains will consist of 10 coaches viz., eight General Second Class and two Luggage cum Brake van Coaches.



(M. Umashankar Kumar)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search