For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

All Major Trains

07150 GHY SC SPECIAL

Train Schedule & Fare
07150-GHY SC SPECIAL
Guwahati to Secunderabad jn | Distance-2602Kms | Travel Time 51:15Hrs | Avg Speed 51Km/Hr

Runs On- MON
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
X27501845XX705XX

S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1GHYGUWAHATISource06:0001
2KYQKAMAKHYA06:1506:172:0071
3GLPTGOALPARA TOWN07:5007:522:001291
4NBQNEW BONGAIGAON08:5509:005:002091
5KOJKOKRAJHAR09:2609:282:002371
6NOQNEW ALIPURDAUR10:2510:272:003161
7NCBNEW COOCH BEHAR10:4510:505:003341
8DQGDHUPGURI12:4712:492:003951
9NJPNEW JALPAIGURI14:4515:0015:004601
10KNEKISHANGANJ16:1216:142:005471
11BOEBARSOI JN17:1517:172:006051
12MLDTMALDA TOWN19:2019:3515:006931
13RPHRAMPUR HAT22:0322:052:008141
14BHPBOLPUR S NIKTN22:5022:522:008741
15HWHHOWRAH JN01:4502:0520:0010202
16KGPKHARAGPUR JN04:0004:055:0011362
17BLSBALASORE06:4006:455:0012542
18BHCBHADRAK09:0009:022:0013162
19CTCCUTTACK10:5811:002:0014322
20BBSBHUBANESWAR11:3011:4010:0014592
21KURKHURDA ROAD JN12:1012:2010:0014782
22BAMBRAHMAPUR14:1014:155:0016252
23VZMVIZIANAGRAM JN17:1517:205:0018412
24VSKPVISHAKAPATNAM19:4020:0020:0019022
25DVDDUVVADA20:3020:322:0019192
26AKPANAKAPALLE20:4820:502:0019352
27SLOSAMALKOT JN22:1822:202:0020532
28RJYRAJAHMUNDRY23:4523:505:0021032
29EEELURU00:1500:172:0021933
30BZAVIJAYAWADA JN01:1501:3520:0022523
31KMTKHAMMAM03:1503:172:0023533
32MABDMAHBUBABAD04:0504:072:0024003
33WLWARANGAL05:4505:472:0024613
34KZJKAZIPET JN06:1206:131:0024713
35ZNJANGAON07:0507:072:0025193
36SCSECUNDERABAD JN09:15Destination26023
Popular Station Combinations
36 results in 0.01 seconds
Featured

RECENT NEWS

1
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No.89/2014-1514-05-2015
Secunderabad
Secunderabad and Guwahati Special Trains Extended for Eight More Services


South Central Railway will extend the run of Secunderabad- Guwahati Special Trains for eight more services in order to clear extra rush of passengers during summer season as per the following schedule:-

Train No. 07149 Secunderabad - Guwahati Special Train will depart Secunderabad at 07:30 hrs o­n 5th, 12th, 19th and 26th June, 2015 (Fridays) and arrive Guwahati at 07:55 hrs o­n Sunday.

In the return direction, Train No.07150 Guwahati - Secunderabad Special Train will depart Guwahati at 06:00 hrs o­n 8th, 15th, 22nd and 29th June, 2015 (Mondays) and arrive Secunderabad at 09:30 hrs o­n Wednesdays.

Enroute, these special trains will stop at Nalgonda, Miryalaguda, Piduguralla, Sattenapalle, Guntur, Vijayawada, Eluru, Rajahmundry, Samalkot, Anakapalli, Duvada, Visakhapatnam, Vijayanagaram, Berhampur, Kurda Road, Bhubaneswar, Cuttack, Bhadrak, Balasore, Kharagpur, Bhattanagar, Barddhaman, Rampurhat, Malda Town, Barsoi, Kishanganj, New Jalpaiguri, Dhupguri, New Coochbehar, New Alipurduar, Kokrajhar, New Bongaigaon, Goalpara Town and Kamakhya stations in both the directions.

These trains will have 17 coaches viz, o­ne AC II Tier, o­ne AC III Tier, ten Sleeper Class, o­ne Second Class Chair Car, two General Second Class and Two Second Class Luggage Cum Brake Van Coaches.



(M. Umashankar Kumar)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No.35/2015-1623-04-2015
Secunderabad
SCR to Run Sixteen Summer Special Trains Between Secunderabad – Guwahati and Tirupati – Narsapur

South Central Railway will run eight special trains between Secunderabad- Guwahati and eight Janasadharan special trains between Tirupati – Narsapur in order to clear extra rush of passengers during summer season as per the following schedule:-

 

1. Secunderabad – Guwahati – Secunderabad Special Train:

Train No. 07149 Secunderabad - Guwahati Summer Special Train will depart Secunderabad at 07:30 hrs o­n 8th, 15th, 22nd and 29th May, 2015 (Fridays) and arrive Guwahati at 07:55 hrs o­n Sundays.

In the return direction, Train No.07150 Guwahati - Secunderabad Special Train will depart Guwahati at 06:00 hrs o­n 11th, 18th and 25th May and 1stJune, 2015 (Mondays) and arrive Secunderabad at 09:30 hrs o­n Wednesdays.

Enroute, these trains will stop at Nalgonda, Miryalaguda, Piduguralla, Sattenapalle, Guntur, Vijayawada, Eluru, Rajahmundry, Samalkot, Anakapalli, Duvada, Visakhapatnam, Vijayanagaram, Berhampur, Kurda Road, Bhubaneswar, Cuttack, Bhadrak, Balasore, Kharagpur, Bhattanagar, Barddhaman, Rampurhat, Malda Town, Barsoi, Kishanganj, New Jalpaiguri, Dhupguri, New Coochbehar, New Alipurduar, Kokrajhar, New Bongaigaon, Goalpara Town and Kamakhya stations in both the directions.

These trains will have 17 coaches viz, o­ne AC II Tier, o­ne AC III Tier, ten  Sleeper Class, o­ne Second Sitting, two  General Second Class and Two Second Class Luggage Cum Brake Van Coaches.

2.Tirupati – Narsapur – Tirupati Janasadharan Special Train:

       Train No. 07029 Tirupati - Narsapur Jansadharan Special Train will depart Tirupati at 08:00 hrs o­n 4th, 11th, 18th and 25th May, 2015 (Mondays) and arrive Narsapur at 19:30 hrs o­n the same day.

 

       In the return direction, Train No. 07030 Narsapur - Tirupati Janasadharan Special Train will depart Narsapur at 07:15 hrs o­n 5th, 12th, 19th and 26th May, 2015 (Tuesdays) and arrive Tirupati  at 10:00 pm o­n the same day.

 

 

       Enroute, these special trains will stop at Renigunta, Sri Kalahasti, Gudur, Nellore, Kavali, o­ngole, Chirala, Bapatla, Nidubrolu, Tenali, New Guntur, Vijayawada, Uppalur, Tarigoppala, Gudivada, Mandavalli, Kaikalur, Akivedu, Bhimavaram Town, Bhimavaram Jn, Veravasam and Palakolu stations in both the directions.

 

            These special trains will consist of ten coaches viz., eight General Second Class and two     Luggage cum Brake van Coaches.


(M. Umashankar Kumar)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

1
utpal marandi- Sat Sep 7 12:32 2013
07150sc .dete=09/ 09/13 kukrajar to bijay bara

2
golammostaafa- Sat Dec 19 21:44 2015

3
golammostaafa- Sat Dec 19 21:44 2015

4
golammostaafa- Sat Dec 19 21:45 2015


Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search