For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

All Major Trains

07149 SC GHY SPL

Train Schedule & Fare
07149-SC GHY SPL
Secunderabad jn to Guwahati | Distance-2557Kms | Travel Time 48:25Hrs | Avg Speed 53Km/Hr

Runs On- FRI
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
47252725183014701470695420X

S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1SCSECUNDERABAD JNSource07:3001
2NLDANALGONDA09:3809:402:001101
3MRGAMIRYALAGUDA10:1010:122:001481
4PGRLPIDUGURALLA11:1211:142:002081
5SAPSATTENAPALLE11:4311:452:002391
6GNTGUNTUR JN12:4012:455:002821
7BZAVIJAYAWADA JN13:5014:1020:003131
8EEELURU14:5514:572:003731
9RJYRAJAHMUNDRY16:3016:322:004631
10SLOSAMALKOT JN17:1517:172:005131
11AKPANAKAPALLE19:0019:022:006301
12DVDDUVVADA19:3019:322:006461
13VSKPVISHAKAPATNAM20:0020:2020:006641
14VZMVIZIANAGRAM JN21:2021:255:007251
15BAMBRAHMAPUR00:1500:205:009412
16KURKHURDA ROAD JN02:4002:5010:0010872
17BBSBHUBANESWAR03:2003:3010:0011062
18CTCCUTTACK03:5504:005:0011342
19BHCBHADRAK06:0806:102:0012502
20BLSBALASORE06:5106:532:0013122
21KGPKHARAGPUR JN08:3008:355:0014302
22BWNBARDDHAMAN JN12:5012:522:0016322
23RPHRAMPUR HAT14:4814:502:0017442
24MLDTMALDA TOWN17:4017:5010:0018652
25BOEBARSOI JN19:3519:372:0019532
26KNEKISHANGANJ21:2521:272:0020102
27NJPNEW JALPAIGURI23:2323:4522:0020982
28DQGDHUPGURI00:5300:552:0021633
29NCBNEW COOCH BEHAR02:2002:222:0022243
30NOQNEW ALIPURDUAR02:4002:422:0022423
31KOJKOKRAJHAR03:4103:432:0023213
32NBQNEW BONGAIGAON04:3004:355:0023493
33GLPTGOALPARA TOWN05:1505:172:0024293
34KYQKAMAKHYA07:2007:222:0025513
35GHYGUWAHATI07:55Destination25573
Popular Station Combinations
35 results in 0.03 seconds
Featured

RECENT NEWS

1
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No.89/2014-1514-05-2015
Secunderabad
Secunderabad and Guwahati Special Trains Extended for Eight More Services


South Central Railway will extend the run of Secunderabad- Guwahati Special Trains for eight more services in order to clear extra rush of passengers during summer season as per the following schedule:-

Train No. 07149 Secunderabad - Guwahati Special Train will depart Secunderabad at 07:30 hrs o­n 5th, 12th, 19th and 26th June, 2015 (Fridays) and arrive Guwahati at 07:55 hrs o­n Sunday.

In the return direction, Train No.07150 Guwahati - Secunderabad Special Train will depart Guwahati at 06:00 hrs o­n 8th, 15th, 22nd and 29th June, 2015 (Mondays) and arrive Secunderabad at 09:30 hrs o­n Wednesdays.

Enroute, these special trains will stop at Nalgonda, Miryalaguda, Piduguralla, Sattenapalle, Guntur, Vijayawada, Eluru, Rajahmundry, Samalkot, Anakapalli, Duvada, Visakhapatnam, Vijayanagaram, Berhampur, Kurda Road, Bhubaneswar, Cuttack, Bhadrak, Balasore, Kharagpur, Bhattanagar, Barddhaman, Rampurhat, Malda Town, Barsoi, Kishanganj, New Jalpaiguri, Dhupguri, New Coochbehar, New Alipurduar, Kokrajhar, New Bongaigaon, Goalpara Town and Kamakhya stations in both the directions.

These trains will have 17 coaches viz, o­ne AC II Tier, o­ne AC III Tier, ten Sleeper Class, o­ne Second Class Chair Car, two General Second Class and Two Second Class Luggage Cum Brake Van Coaches.



(M. Umashankar Kumar)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No.35/2015-1623-04-2015
Secunderabad
SCR to Run Sixteen Summer Special Trains Between Secunderabad – Guwahati and Tirupati – Narsapur

South Central Railway will run eight special trains between Secunderabad- Guwahati and eight Janasadharan special trains between Tirupati – Narsapur in order to clear extra rush of passengers during summer season as per the following schedule:-

 

1. Secunderabad – Guwahati – Secunderabad Special Train:

Train No. 07149 Secunderabad - Guwahati Summer Special Train will depart Secunderabad at 07:30 hrs o­n 8th, 15th, 22nd and 29th May, 2015 (Fridays) and arrive Guwahati at 07:55 hrs o­n Sundays.

In the return direction, Train No.07150 Guwahati - Secunderabad Special Train will depart Guwahati at 06:00 hrs o­n 11th, 18th and 25th May and 1stJune, 2015 (Mondays) and arrive Secunderabad at 09:30 hrs o­n Wednesdays.

Enroute, these trains will stop at Nalgonda, Miryalaguda, Piduguralla, Sattenapalle, Guntur, Vijayawada, Eluru, Rajahmundry, Samalkot, Anakapalli, Duvada, Visakhapatnam, Vijayanagaram, Berhampur, Kurda Road, Bhubaneswar, Cuttack, Bhadrak, Balasore, Kharagpur, Bhattanagar, Barddhaman, Rampurhat, Malda Town, Barsoi, Kishanganj, New Jalpaiguri, Dhupguri, New Coochbehar, New Alipurduar, Kokrajhar, New Bongaigaon, Goalpara Town and Kamakhya stations in both the directions.

These trains will have 17 coaches viz, o­ne AC II Tier, o­ne AC III Tier, ten  Sleeper Class, o­ne Second Sitting, two  General Second Class and Two Second Class Luggage Cum Brake Van Coaches.

2.Tirupati – Narsapur – Tirupati Janasadharan Special Train:

       Train No. 07029 Tirupati - Narsapur Jansadharan Special Train will depart Tirupati at 08:00 hrs o­n 4th, 11th, 18th and 25th May, 2015 (Mondays) and arrive Narsapur at 19:30 hrs o­n the same day.

 

       In the return direction, Train No. 07030 Narsapur - Tirupati Janasadharan Special Train will depart Narsapur at 07:15 hrs o­n 5th, 12th, 19th and 26th May, 2015 (Tuesdays) and arrive Tirupati  at 10:00 pm o­n the same day.

 

 

       Enroute, these special trains will stop at Renigunta, Sri Kalahasti, Gudur, Nellore, Kavali, o­ngole, Chirala, Bapatla, Nidubrolu, Tenali, New Guntur, Vijayawada, Uppalur, Tarigoppala, Gudivada, Mandavalli, Kaikalur, Akivedu, Bhimavaram Town, Bhimavaram Jn, Veravasam and Palakolu stations in both the directions.

 

            These special trains will consist of ten coaches viz., eight General Second Class and two     Luggage cum Brake van Coaches.


(M. Umashankar Kumar)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

1
apsar- Wed Oct 2 13:44 2013
than u indian railways

2
Aneesh kk- Mon Nov 11 23:53 2013
These trains are more helpful for those personnel who are moves on short notice to any where....great help....thanx SCR.....


Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search

(JMU)JAMUI to (DLN)DILDARNAGAR JNlogin.php(ALU)ARIYALUR to (RMM)RAMESWARAMstation (GKP)GORAKHPUR JN(ERN)ERNAKULAM TOWN to (MET)MALERKOTLA(MUT)MEERUT CANT to (BPL)BHOPAL JN(CSTM)MUMBAI CST to (KUDA)KUNDAPURA(JNL)JANDIALA to (BVH)BALLABGARH(BCT)MUMBAI CENTRAL to (NDLS)NEW DELHI(RFJ)RAFIGANJ to (GTS)GHATSILA(RNY)RANGIYA JN to (NJP)NEW JALPAIGURI(BRVR)BORVIHIR to (HBJ)HABIBGANJ(SRGM)SRIRANGAM to (TBM)TAMBARAM(DLI)DELHI to (TIS)TATISILWAI(KNE)KISHANGANJ to (KGLE)KHAGRAGHAT ROAD(NJP)NEW JALPAIGURI to (DKZ)DELHI KISHANGNJ