For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

All Major Trains

07149 SC GHY SPL

Train Schedule & Fare
07149-SC GHY SPL
Secunderabad jn to Guwahati | Distance-2602Kms | Travel Time 48:25Hrs | Avg Speed 54Km/Hr

Runs On- FRI
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
X27501845XX705XX

S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1SCSECUNDERABAD JNSource07:3001
2ZNJANGAON08:4308:441:00841
3KZJKAZIPET JN09:4909:501:001321
4WLWARANGAL10:0110:021:001421
5MABDMAHBUBABAD10:4410:451:002031
6KMTKHAMMAM11:2011:211:002501
7BZAVIJAYAWADA JN13:0513:2015:003511
8EEELURU14:1514:172:004101
9RJYRAJAMUNDRY15:5015:522:005001
10SLOSAMALKOT JN16:5016:522:005501
11AKPANAKAPALLE19:0019:022:006681
12DVDDUVVADA19:3019:322:006841
13VSKPVISHAKAPATNAM20:0020:2020:007011
14VZMVIZIANAGRAM JN21:2021:255:007621
15BAMBRAHMAPUR00:1500:205:009782
16KURKHURDA ROAD JN02:4002:5010:0011252
17BBSBHUBANESWAR03:2003:3010:0011442
18CTCCUTTACK03:5504:005:0011712
19BHCBHADRAK06:0806:102:0012872
20BLSBALASORE07:0007:055:0013492
21KGPKHARAGPUR JN08:4008:455:0014672
22HWHHOWRAH JN12:0012:5050:0015832
23BHPBOLPUR S NIKTN14:4814:502:0017292
24RPHRAMPUR HAT16:2016:222:0017892
25MLDTMALDA TOWN19:3019:4515:0019102
26BOEBARSOI JN21:0021:022:0019982
27KNEKISHANGANJ21:4821:502:0020562
28NJPNEW JALPAIGURI23:5000:1020:0021433
29DQGDHUPGURI01:1001:122:0022083
30NCBNEW COOCH BEHAR02:1302:152:0022693
31NOQNEW ALIPURDAUR02:3002:322:0022873
32KOJKOKRAJHAR03:2803:302:0023663
33NBQNEW BONGAIGAON04:3004:355:0023943
34GLPTGOALPARA TOWN05:1405:162:0024743
35KYQKAMAKHYA07:2007:222:0025963
36GHYGUWAHATI07:55Destination26023
Popular Station Combinations
36 results in 0.01 seconds
Featured

RECENT NEWS

1
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No. 464/2013-1413-11-2013
Secunderabad
Vacant Berths Available in Special Trains

        South Central Railway is running several special trains between various destinations to clear extra rush of passengers. The earliest dates o­n which vacant berths are available under genera Quota(not Tatkal Quota)  in these trains are furnished below for the benefit of travelling public:- (Position at 08 00 hrs o­n 13th Nov.)

1.Tr. No. 67606 Kacheguda-Mangalore Weekly Special Train (on Tuesdays)

      6 berths in II AC o­n 26.11.13. 

2. Tr. No.07149 Secunderabad-Guwahati Weekly Special Train (on Fridays):

10 berths in II AC o­n 29.11.13; 115 berths in Sleeper Class o­n 22.11.13.

3. Tr.No.02710 Secunderabad-Mumbai LTT Weekly AC Special Train (on Sundays):

21 berths in I AC o­n 24.11.13; 84 berths in II AC o­n 24.11.13; 299 berths in III AC o­n 24.11.13. 

4. Tr.No.07207 Vijayawada-Secunderabad Weekly Special Train (on Mondays):

    19 berths in II AC o­n 21.11.2013; 20 berths in III AC o­n 21.11.13; 153 berths in Sleeper Class o­n 21.11.13. 

       5. Tr.No.07208 Secunderabad-Vijayawada Weekly Special Train (on Tuesdays):

   14 berths in II AC o­n 22.11.2013; 01 berths in III AC o­n 22.11.13; 62 berths in Sleeper Class o­n 29.11.13.


(K.Sambasiva Rao)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No. 449/2013-1406-11-2013
Secunderabad
Vacant Berths Available in Special Trains

South Central Railway is running several special trains between various destinations to clear extra rush of passengers. The earliest dates o­n which vacant berths are available by these trains are furnished below for the benefit of travelling public:-

1. Tr. No. 67606 Kacheguda-Mangalore Weekly Special Train (on Tuesdays)
       22 berths in II AC o­n 26.11.13: 10 berths in III AC o­n 19.11.13.

2. Tr. No.07149 Secunderabad-Guwahati Weekly Special Train (on Fridays):
     2 berths in II AC o­n 15.11.13; 113 berths in Sleeper Class o­n 15.11.13.

3. Tr.No.07128 Hyderabad-Shalimar Weekly Special Train (on Sundays):
     24berths in II AC o­n 24.11.13; 229 berths in Sleeper Class o­n 24.11.13.

4.Tr.No.02710 Secunderabad-Mumbai LTT Weekly AC Special Train (on Sundays):

    24 berths in I AC o­n 24.11.13; 81 berths in II AC o­n 24.11.13; 358 berths in III AC o­n             24.11.13.

5. Tr.No. 02737 Kakinada Town-Secunderabad Weekly Special Train (on Fridays): 

   14 berths in II AC o­n 08.11.13; 13 berths in III AC o­n 08.11.13; 151 berths in Sleeper Class o­n 08.11.13.


6. Tr.No.02776 Secunderabad-kakinada Weekly Special Train (on Mondays):
     12 berths in II AC o­n 11.11.13.

7. Tr.No.07146 Renigunta-Hyderabad Weekly Special Train (on Saturdays):
     12 berths in II AC o­n 09.11.13.

8. Tr.No.07050 Secunderabad-Machilipatnam Weekly Special Train (on Sundays): 

    42 berths in II AC o­n 10.11.2013; 57 berths in III AC o­n 10.11.13; 505 berths in Sleeper Class o­n 10.11.13.

9. Tr.No.07207 Vijayawada-Secunderabad Weekly Special Train (on Mondays):   

   14 berths in II AC o­n 14.11.2013; 29 berths in III AC o­n 21.11.13; 69 berths in Sleeper Class o­n                   14.11.13.

10. Tr.No.07208 Secunderabad-Vijayawada Weekly Special Train (on Tuesdays):

       11 berths in II AC o­n 15.11.2013; 23 berths in III AC o­n 22.11.13; 98 berths in Sleeper Class o­n 22.11.13.



(K.Sambasiva Rao)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

1
apsar- Wed Oct 2 13:44 2013
than u indian railways

2
Aneesh kk- Mon Nov 11 23:53 2013
These trains are more helpful for those personnel who are moves on short notice to any where....great help....thanx SCR.....


Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search

train 07149 SC GHY SPL (THE)THAWE JN to (GKP)GORAKHPUR JN(KWAE)KATWA to (HWH)HOWRAH JN(JP)JAIPUR to (KYQ)KAMAKHYA(PTA)PATIALA to (NBA)NABHA(SC)SECUNDERABAD JN to (DMM)DHARMAVARAM JN(CPA)KANPUR ANWRGANJ to (MUR)MANKAPUR JNtrain 15027 maurya exp (BOY)BHADOHI to (FZD)FIROZABAD(ABR)ABU ROAD to (PUNE)PUNE JN(RUB)RASULABAD to (MWH)MALWAN(PDKT)PUDUKKOTTAI to (VM)VILLUPARAM JN(SPRD)SINGAPURAM ROAD to (SLO)SAMALKOT JN(AII)AJMER JN to (IDH)IDGAH AGRA JN(KTH)KATRASGARH to (BRYA)BARHIYA(NBA)NABHA to (UDL)ANDAL JN