For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

All Major Trains

07130 AII KCG SPL

Train Schedule & Fare
07130-AII KCG SPL
Ajmer jn to Kacheguda | Distance-1707Kms | Travel Time 35:30Hrs | Avg Speed 48Km/Hr

Runs On- SAT
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
X21701475XX555XX

S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1AIIAJMER JNSource19:3001
2NSDNASIRABAD19:5519:572:00241
3BJNRBIJAINAGAR20:2820:302:00661
4BHLBHILWARA21:3021:322:001321
5CORCHITTAURGARH23:0023:2525:001861
6MDSMANDASOR02:0402:062:002912
7RTMRATLAM JN03:3004:0030:003752
8UJNUJJAIN JN05:5006:0010:004712
9BPLBHOPAL JN09:4510:0520:006552
10ETITARSI JN12:1012:2010:007472
11KNWKHANDWA14:4014:455:009302
12MKUMALKAPUR17:0017:022:0011042
13AKAKOLA JN18:5519:0510:0011932
14WHMWASHIM20:0020:022:0012722
15HNLHINGOLI DECCAN21:0021:022:0013202
16BMFBASMAT22:4022:422:0013782
17PAUPURNA JN23:1023:3020:0014002
18NEDH SAHIB NANDED00:1500:205:0014313
19MUEMUDKHED01:1001:122:0014533
20NZBNIZAMABAD03:0803:102:0015413
21KMCKAMAREDDI04:0004:011:0015933
22MEDMEDCHAL05:4805:491:0016743
23MJFMALKAJGIRI06:1506:161:0016983
24KCGKACHEGUDA07:00Destination17073
Popular Station Combinations
24 results in 0.00 seconds
Featured

RECENT NEWS

1
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No.08/2015-1606-04-2015
Secunderabad
SCR to run Eight Special Trains to Ajmer for Urs

For the convenience of pilgrims attending 803rd Annual Urs festival at Ajmer, South Central Railway will run  eight Special trains from various destinations o­n SCR such as Hyderabad, Kacheguda, o­ngole and Machilipatnam to Ajmer and back as per the following schedule:-

1.Tr. No. 07125/07126 Hyderabad-Ajmer-Hyderabad Urs Special Train

Train No. 07125 Hyderabad – Ajmer Special train will depart Hyderabad o­n 22nd April, 2015 (Wednesday) at 15:15 hrs, arrive/depart Secunderabad at 15:40/15:45 hrs and arrive Ajmer o­n 24thApril, 2015 (Friday) at 06:15 hrs.

In the return direction, Train No.07126 Ajmer-Hyderabad Special train will depart Ajmer o­n 27th April, 2015 (Monday) at 07:00 hrs, arrive/depart  Secunderabad at 21:45/21:50 hrs o­n 28th  April, 2015(Tuesday) and arrive Hyderabad at 22:15 hrs. 

Enroute these special trains will stop at Malkajgiri, Medchal, Kamareddi, Nizamabad, Basar, Dharmabad, Mudkhed, Nanded, Purna, Parbhani, Jalna, Aurangabad, Manmad, Bhusaval, Khandwa, Itarsi, Bhopal, Sehore, Shujalpur, Berchha, Ujjain, Nagda, Ratlam, Jaora, Mandasor, Nimach, Chittaugarh, Chanderia, Bhilwara, Bijayanagar and Nasirabad stations in both the directions.

These trains will have 17 coaches viz., o­ne AC II Tier, o­ne AC III Tier, ten Sleeper Class, o­ne Second Class Chair Car, two General Second Class and two Second Class Luggage Cum Brake Van coaches. 

2.Tr.No. 07129/07130 Kacheguda-Ajmer-Kacheguda Urs Special Train

Train No. 07129 Kachiguda – Ajmer Special train will depart Kacheguda o­n 23rd April, 2015 (Thursday) at 19:30 hrs and arrive Ajmer at 07:00 hrs o­n 25th April 2015 (Saturday). 

In the return direction, Train No.07130 Ajmer – Kacheguda Special train will depart Ajmer o­n 28th April, 2015 (Tuesday) at 20:00 hrsand arrive Kacheguda o­n 30th April 2015 (Thursday) at 07:35 hrs. 

Enroute these special trains will stop at Malkajgiri, Medchal, Kamareddi, Nizamabad, Mudkhed, Nanded, Purna, Basmat, Hingoli, Washim, Akola, Khandwa, Itarsi, Bhopal, Sehore, Shujalpur, Berchha, Ujjain, Nagda, Ratlam, Jaora, Mandasor, Nimach, Chittaugarh, Chanderia, Bhilwara, Bijayanagar and Nasirabad stations in both the directions. 

These trains will have 17 coaches viz., o­ne AC II Tier, o­ne AC III Tier, ten Sleeper Class, o­ne Second Class Chair Car, two General Second Class and two Second Class Luggage Cum Brake Van coaches. 

3.Tr.No. 07227/07228 o­ngole-Ajmer-Ongole Urs Special Train 

Train No. 07227 o­ngole – Ajmer Special Train will depart o­ngole o­n 24th April, 2015 (Friday) at 08:40 hrs, arrive/depart Vijayawada at 12:10/12:25 hrs and arrive Ajmer o­n 25th April, 2015 (Saturday) at 23:40 hrs.

In the return direction, Train No. 07228 Ajmer – o­ngole Special Train will depart Ajmer o­n 29th April, 2015 (Wednesday) at 19:25 hrs, arrive depart Vijayawada at 03:45/04:00 hrs o­n 1stMay, 2015 and arrive o­ngole at 07:40 hrs o­n 1st May, 2015 (Friday).

Enroute, these special trains will stop at Chirala, Bapatla, Nidubrolu, Tenali, New Guntur, Vijayawada. Madhira, Khammam, Mahbubabad, Warangal,  Mancherial, Bellampalli, Sirpur Khagaznagar, Balharshah, Nagpur, Itarsi, Bhopal, Sehore, Shujalpur, Berchha, Ujjain, Nagda, Ratlam, Jaora, Mandasor, Nimach, Chittaugarh, Chanderia, Bhilwara, Bijayanagar and Nasirabad stations in both the directions.

These trains will have 13 coaches viz., o­ne AC II Tier, o­ne AC III Tier, seven Sleeper Class, o­ne Second Class Chair Car, o­ne General Second Class and two Second Class Luggage Cum Brake Van coaches.

4.Tr.No. 07131/07132 Machilipatnam – Ajmer - Machilipatnam Link Urs Special 

Train No. 07131 Machilipatnam-Ajmer Special Train will depart Machilipatnam o­n 24th April, 2015 (Friday) at 09:00 hrs and arrive Vijayawada at 11:00 hrs o­n the same day. Further, the train will be linked to Train No. 07227 o­ngole-Ajmer Special Train, departing Vijayawada at 12:25 hrs o­n the same day.

In the return direction, Train No. 07132 Vijayawada – Machilipatnam Special Train will be de-linked from Train No. 07228 Ajmer-Ongole Special train. Further this train will depart Vijayawada at 06:40 hrs o­n 1st May, 2015 and arrive Machilipatnam at 08:35 hrs o­n the same day.

These Link Special will stop between Vijayawada and Machilipatnam at Chilakalapudi, Pedana and  Gudivada in both the directions.

 These trains will have 6 coaches viz., three Sleeper Class, o­ne General Second Class and two Second Class Luggage Cum Brake Van coaches.

Advance reservations for these special trains will open o­n 7th April 2015.


(M. Umashankar Kumar)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search