For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

All Major Trains

07129 KCG AII SPL

Train Schedule & Fare
07129-KCG AII SPL
Kacheguda to Ajmer jn | Distance-1707Kms | Travel Time 30:50Hrs | Avg Speed 56Km/Hr

Runs On- MON
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
X21701475XX555XX

S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1KCGKACHEGUDASource22:0001
2MJFMALKAJGIRI22:2522:261:0091
3MEDMEDCHAL23:2023:211:00331
4KMCKAMAREDDI00:2000:211:001142
5NZBNIZAMABAD01:0001:011:001662
6MUEMUDKHED02:2002:222:002542
7NEDH SAHIB NANDED02:5002:555:002772
8PAUPURNA JN04:0004:2020:003072
9BMFBASMAT04:4004:422:003292
10HNLHINGOLI DECCAN05:3005:322:003882
11WHMWASHIM06:3006:322:004352
12AKAKOLA JN07:3007:4010:005142
13MKUMALKAPUR08:4808:502:006042
14KNWKHANDWA10:5010:555:007772
15ETITARSI JN14:1514:2510:009612
16BPLBHOPAL JN16:3016:4010:0010522
17UJNUJJAIN JN19:2519:4520:0012362
18RTMRATLAM JN21:3021:5020:0013322
19MDSMANDASOR23:2623:282:0014162
20CORCHITTAURGARH01:2801:302:0015213
21BHLBHILWARA02:1302:152:0015753
22BJNRBIJAINAGAR03:0703:103:0016423
23NSDNASIRABAD03:5003:522:0016833
24AIIAJMER JN04:50Destination17073
Popular Station Combinations
24 results in 0.01 seconds
Featured

RECENT NEWS

1
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No.08/2015-1606-04-2015
Secunderabad
SCR to run Eight Special Trains to Ajmer for Urs

For the convenience of pilgrims attending 803rd Annual Urs festival at Ajmer, South Central Railway will run  eight Special trains from various destinations o­n SCR such as Hyderabad, Kacheguda, o­ngole and Machilipatnam to Ajmer and back as per the following schedule:-

1.Tr. No. 07125/07126 Hyderabad-Ajmer-Hyderabad Urs Special Train

Train No. 07125 Hyderabad – Ajmer Special train will depart Hyderabad o­n 22nd April, 2015 (Wednesday) at 15:15 hrs, arrive/depart Secunderabad at 15:40/15:45 hrs and arrive Ajmer o­n 24thApril, 2015 (Friday) at 06:15 hrs.

In the return direction, Train No.07126 Ajmer-Hyderabad Special train will depart Ajmer o­n 27th April, 2015 (Monday) at 07:00 hrs, arrive/depart  Secunderabad at 21:45/21:50 hrs o­n 28th  April, 2015(Tuesday) and arrive Hyderabad at 22:15 hrs. 

Enroute these special trains will stop at Malkajgiri, Medchal, Kamareddi, Nizamabad, Basar, Dharmabad, Mudkhed, Nanded, Purna, Parbhani, Jalna, Aurangabad, Manmad, Bhusaval, Khandwa, Itarsi, Bhopal, Sehore, Shujalpur, Berchha, Ujjain, Nagda, Ratlam, Jaora, Mandasor, Nimach, Chittaugarh, Chanderia, Bhilwara, Bijayanagar and Nasirabad stations in both the directions.

These trains will have 17 coaches viz., o­ne AC II Tier, o­ne AC III Tier, ten Sleeper Class, o­ne Second Class Chair Car, two General Second Class and two Second Class Luggage Cum Brake Van coaches. 

2.Tr.No. 07129/07130 Kacheguda-Ajmer-Kacheguda Urs Special Train

Train No. 07129 Kachiguda – Ajmer Special train will depart Kacheguda o­n 23rd April, 2015 (Thursday) at 19:30 hrs and arrive Ajmer at 07:00 hrs o­n 25th April 2015 (Saturday). 

In the return direction, Train No.07130 Ajmer – Kacheguda Special train will depart Ajmer o­n 28th April, 2015 (Tuesday) at 20:00 hrsand arrive Kacheguda o­n 30th April 2015 (Thursday) at 07:35 hrs. 

Enroute these special trains will stop at Malkajgiri, Medchal, Kamareddi, Nizamabad, Mudkhed, Nanded, Purna, Basmat, Hingoli, Washim, Akola, Khandwa, Itarsi, Bhopal, Sehore, Shujalpur, Berchha, Ujjain, Nagda, Ratlam, Jaora, Mandasor, Nimach, Chittaugarh, Chanderia, Bhilwara, Bijayanagar and Nasirabad stations in both the directions. 

These trains will have 17 coaches viz., o­ne AC II Tier, o­ne AC III Tier, ten Sleeper Class, o­ne Second Class Chair Car, two General Second Class and two Second Class Luggage Cum Brake Van coaches. 

3.Tr.No. 07227/07228 o­ngole-Ajmer-Ongole Urs Special Train 

Train No. 07227 o­ngole – Ajmer Special Train will depart o­ngole o­n 24th April, 2015 (Friday) at 08:40 hrs, arrive/depart Vijayawada at 12:10/12:25 hrs and arrive Ajmer o­n 25th April, 2015 (Saturday) at 23:40 hrs.

In the return direction, Train No. 07228 Ajmer – o­ngole Special Train will depart Ajmer o­n 29th April, 2015 (Wednesday) at 19:25 hrs, arrive depart Vijayawada at 03:45/04:00 hrs o­n 1stMay, 2015 and arrive o­ngole at 07:40 hrs o­n 1st May, 2015 (Friday).

Enroute, these special trains will stop at Chirala, Bapatla, Nidubrolu, Tenali, New Guntur, Vijayawada. Madhira, Khammam, Mahbubabad, Warangal,  Mancherial, Bellampalli, Sirpur Khagaznagar, Balharshah, Nagpur, Itarsi, Bhopal, Sehore, Shujalpur, Berchha, Ujjain, Nagda, Ratlam, Jaora, Mandasor, Nimach, Chittaugarh, Chanderia, Bhilwara, Bijayanagar and Nasirabad stations in both the directions.

These trains will have 13 coaches viz., o­ne AC II Tier, o­ne AC III Tier, seven Sleeper Class, o­ne Second Class Chair Car, o­ne General Second Class and two Second Class Luggage Cum Brake Van coaches.

4.Tr.No. 07131/07132 Machilipatnam – Ajmer - Machilipatnam Link Urs Special 

Train No. 07131 Machilipatnam-Ajmer Special Train will depart Machilipatnam o­n 24th April, 2015 (Friday) at 09:00 hrs and arrive Vijayawada at 11:00 hrs o­n the same day. Further, the train will be linked to Train No. 07227 o­ngole-Ajmer Special Train, departing Vijayawada at 12:25 hrs o­n the same day.

In the return direction, Train No. 07132 Vijayawada – Machilipatnam Special Train will be de-linked from Train No. 07228 Ajmer-Ongole Special train. Further this train will depart Vijayawada at 06:40 hrs o­n 1st May, 2015 and arrive Machilipatnam at 08:35 hrs o­n the same day.

These Link Special will stop between Vijayawada and Machilipatnam at Chilakalapudi, Pedana and  Gudivada in both the directions.

 These trains will have 6 coaches viz., three Sleeper Class, o­ne General Second Class and two Second Class Luggage Cum Brake Van coaches.

Advance reservations for these special trains will open o­n 7th April 2015.


(M. Umashankar Kumar)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search