For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

All Major Trains

07125 HYB AII SPL

Train Schedule & Fare
07125-HYB AII SPL
Hyderabad decan to Ajmer jn | Distance-2034Kms | Travel Time 38:05Hrs | Avg Speed 53Km/Hr

Runs On- SUN
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
419524301645XX620XX

S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1HYBHYDERABAD DECANSource20:1001
2SCSECUNDERABAD JN20:3020:355:00101
3MJFMALKAJGIRI20:4520:461:00141
4MEDMEDCHAL21:1521:161:00381
5KMCKAMAREDDI22:2022:211:001191
6NZBNIZAMABAD23:1523:161:001701
7BSXBASAR23:4523:461:002001
8DABDHARMABAD23:5523:561:002101
9MUEMUDKHED00:4500:461:002592
10NEDH SAHIB NANDED01:1001:155:002812
11PAUPURNA JN01:4001:5010:003122
12PBNPARBHANI JN02:1502:172:003402
13JJALNA04:3904:401:004552
14AWBAURANGABAD06:1506:205:005172
15MMRMANMAD JN08:2008:255:006312
16BSLBHUSAVAL JN11:1011:2010:008152
17KNWKHANDWA13:0013:055:009382
18ETITARSI JN15:3015:4010:0011222
19BPLBHOPAL JN18:2518:305:0012142
20SEHSEHORE19:1819:202:0012522
21SJPSHUJALPUR20:0520:072:0012942
22BCHBERCHHA20:4020:422:0013372
23UJNUJJAIN JN22:3522:4510:0013972
24NADNAGDA JN23:4500:1025:0014523
25KOTAKOTA JN02:2002:4020:0016773
26CNACHANDERIYA05:5505:572:0018413
27CORCHITTAURGARH06:2006:4020:0018483
28BHLBHILWARA07:3507:372:0019023
29BJNRBIJAINAGAR08:3508:372:0019693
30NSDNASIRABAD09:3509:372:0020113
31AIIAJMER JN10:15Destination20343
Popular Station Combinations
31 results in 0.00 seconds
Featured

RECENT NEWS

1
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No.08/2015-1606-04-2015
Secunderabad
SCR to run Eight Special Trains to Ajmer for Urs

For the convenience of pilgrims attending 803rd Annual Urs festival at Ajmer, South Central Railway will run  eight Special trains from various destinations o­n SCR such as Hyderabad, Kacheguda, o­ngole and Machilipatnam to Ajmer and back as per the following schedule:-

1.Tr. No. 07125/07126 Hyderabad-Ajmer-Hyderabad Urs Special Train

Train No. 07125 Hyderabad – Ajmer Special train will depart Hyderabad o­n 22nd April, 2015 (Wednesday) at 15:15 hrs, arrive/depart Secunderabad at 15:40/15:45 hrs and arrive Ajmer o­n 24thApril, 2015 (Friday) at 06:15 hrs.

In the return direction, Train No.07126 Ajmer-Hyderabad Special train will depart Ajmer o­n 27th April, 2015 (Monday) at 07:00 hrs, arrive/depart  Secunderabad at 21:45/21:50 hrs o­n 28th  April, 2015(Tuesday) and arrive Hyderabad at 22:15 hrs. 

Enroute these special trains will stop at Malkajgiri, Medchal, Kamareddi, Nizamabad, Basar, Dharmabad, Mudkhed, Nanded, Purna, Parbhani, Jalna, Aurangabad, Manmad, Bhusaval, Khandwa, Itarsi, Bhopal, Sehore, Shujalpur, Berchha, Ujjain, Nagda, Ratlam, Jaora, Mandasor, Nimach, Chittaugarh, Chanderia, Bhilwara, Bijayanagar and Nasirabad stations in both the directions.

These trains will have 17 coaches viz., o­ne AC II Tier, o­ne AC III Tier, ten Sleeper Class, o­ne Second Class Chair Car, two General Second Class and two Second Class Luggage Cum Brake Van coaches. 

2.Tr.No. 07129/07130 Kacheguda-Ajmer-Kacheguda Urs Special Train

Train No. 07129 Kachiguda – Ajmer Special train will depart Kacheguda o­n 23rd April, 2015 (Thursday) at 19:30 hrs and arrive Ajmer at 07:00 hrs o­n 25th April 2015 (Saturday). 

In the return direction, Train No.07130 Ajmer – Kacheguda Special train will depart Ajmer o­n 28th April, 2015 (Tuesday) at 20:00 hrsand arrive Kacheguda o­n 30th April 2015 (Thursday) at 07:35 hrs. 

Enroute these special trains will stop at Malkajgiri, Medchal, Kamareddi, Nizamabad, Mudkhed, Nanded, Purna, Basmat, Hingoli, Washim, Akola, Khandwa, Itarsi, Bhopal, Sehore, Shujalpur, Berchha, Ujjain, Nagda, Ratlam, Jaora, Mandasor, Nimach, Chittaugarh, Chanderia, Bhilwara, Bijayanagar and Nasirabad stations in both the directions. 

These trains will have 17 coaches viz., o­ne AC II Tier, o­ne AC III Tier, ten Sleeper Class, o­ne Second Class Chair Car, two General Second Class and two Second Class Luggage Cum Brake Van coaches. 

3.Tr.No. 07227/07228 o­ngole-Ajmer-Ongole Urs Special Train 

Train No. 07227 o­ngole – Ajmer Special Train will depart o­ngole o­n 24th April, 2015 (Friday) at 08:40 hrs, arrive/depart Vijayawada at 12:10/12:25 hrs and arrive Ajmer o­n 25th April, 2015 (Saturday) at 23:40 hrs.

In the return direction, Train No. 07228 Ajmer – o­ngole Special Train will depart Ajmer o­n 29th April, 2015 (Wednesday) at 19:25 hrs, arrive depart Vijayawada at 03:45/04:00 hrs o­n 1stMay, 2015 and arrive o­ngole at 07:40 hrs o­n 1st May, 2015 (Friday).

Enroute, these special trains will stop at Chirala, Bapatla, Nidubrolu, Tenali, New Guntur, Vijayawada. Madhira, Khammam, Mahbubabad, Warangal,  Mancherial, Bellampalli, Sirpur Khagaznagar, Balharshah, Nagpur, Itarsi, Bhopal, Sehore, Shujalpur, Berchha, Ujjain, Nagda, Ratlam, Jaora, Mandasor, Nimach, Chittaugarh, Chanderia, Bhilwara, Bijayanagar and Nasirabad stations in both the directions.

These trains will have 13 coaches viz., o­ne AC II Tier, o­ne AC III Tier, seven Sleeper Class, o­ne Second Class Chair Car, o­ne General Second Class and two Second Class Luggage Cum Brake Van coaches.

4.Tr.No. 07131/07132 Machilipatnam – Ajmer - Machilipatnam Link Urs Special 

Train No. 07131 Machilipatnam-Ajmer Special Train will depart Machilipatnam o­n 24th April, 2015 (Friday) at 09:00 hrs and arrive Vijayawada at 11:00 hrs o­n the same day. Further, the train will be linked to Train No. 07227 o­ngole-Ajmer Special Train, departing Vijayawada at 12:25 hrs o­n the same day.

In the return direction, Train No. 07132 Vijayawada – Machilipatnam Special Train will be de-linked from Train No. 07228 Ajmer-Ongole Special train. Further this train will depart Vijayawada at 06:40 hrs o­n 1st May, 2015 and arrive Machilipatnam at 08:35 hrs o­n the same day.

These Link Special will stop between Vijayawada and Machilipatnam at Chilakalapudi, Pedana and  Gudivada in both the directions.

 These trains will have 6 coaches viz., three Sleeper Class, o­ne General Second Class and two Second Class Luggage Cum Brake Van coaches.

Advance reservations for these special trains will open o­n 7th April 2015.


(M. Umashankar Kumar)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search