For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

All Major Trains

07092 PNBE SC SF SPL

Train Schedule & Fare
07092-PNBE SC SF SPL
Patna jn to Secunderabad jn | Distance-1834Kms | Travel Time 32:40Hrs | Avg Speed 57Km/Hr

Runs On- SUN
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
X22751545XX580XX

S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1PNBEPATNA JNSource13:3001
2BXRBUXAR15:0615:082:001181
3MGSMUGHAL SARAI JN16:5717:0710:002121
4COICHEOKI19:1819:202:003561
5STASATNA22:1022:2010:005251
6KTEKATNI23:3023:355:006231
7JBPJABALPUR00:5501:0510:007142
8ETITARSI JN05:4005:5010:009592
9GDYAGHORADONGRI06:4406:451:0010302
10BZUBETUL08:0508:072:0010662
11PARPANDHURNA09:2509:261:0011532
12KATLKATOL09:5509:561:0011962
13NGPNAGPUR10:5511:0510:0012562
14SEGMSEVAGRAM12:0512:061:0013332
15CDCHANDRAPUR14:0014:022:0014542
16BPQBALHARSHAH15:0015:1010:0014682
17SKZRSIRPUR KAGAZNGR16:0016:011:0015372
18BPABELLAMPALLI16:3016:311:0015762
19MCIMANCHIRYAL16:5016:511:0015962
20RDMRAMAGUNDAM17:0817:091:0016092
21PDPLPEDDAPALLI17:4017:411:0016272
22KZJKAZIPET JN19:2019:222:0017022
23SCSECUNDERABAD JN22:10Destination18342
Popular Station Combinations
23 results in 0.00 seconds
Featured

RECENT NEWS

1
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No.152/2015-1608-06-2015
Secunderabad
SCR to Run Eight Summer Special Trains Between Various Destinations


In order to clear extra rush of passengers during the summer season, South Central Railway will run Eight summer Special Trains between Secunderabad and Patna; Tirupati and Secunderabad and Secunderabad and Mumbai CST as per the following schedule.

1) Special Train Between Secunderabad and Patna:Train No. 07091 Secunderabad-Patna Tatkal Superfast Special Train will depart Secunderabad at 08:35 hrs o­n 19thand 26th June, 2015 (Friday) and arrive Patna at 16:10 hrs o­n the next day.  In the return direction, Train No. 07092 Patna-Secunderabad Superfast Special Train will depart Patna at 13:30 hrs o­n 21st and 28th  June, 2015 (Sunday) and arrive Secunderabad at  21:10 hrs o­n the next day.

Enroute, these trains will stop at Kazipet, Peddapalli, Ramagundam, Mancheral, Bellampalli, Sirpurkaghaznagar, Ballarshah, Chandrapur, Sevagram, Nagpur, Katol, Pandhurna, Betul, Ghoradongri, Itarsi, Jabalpur, Katni, Satna, Manikpur, Cheoki, Mughal Sarai and Baxar stations in both the directions.  These trains will comprise of 21 coaches viz., two AC II Tier, two AC III Tier, twelve Sleeper Class, three General Second Class, and two Second Class Luggage cum Brake Van Coaches.

2)  Tatkal Special Trains Between  Secunderabad  and Tirupati: Tr. No. 07429 Secunderabad-Tirupati Tatkal Special train will depart Secunderabad at 19:15 hrs o­n 9thJune, 2015 and arrive Tirupati at 10:30 hrs o­n the next day. In the return direction, Tirupati-Secunderabad Tatkal special train will depart Tirupati at 15:45 hrs o­n 7th June, 2015 and Secunderabad at 04:20 hrs  o­n the next day.

Enroute, these special trains will stop at Renigunta, Sri Kalahasti, Gudur, Nellore, Kavali, Chirala, Tenali, Vijayawada, Madhira, Khammam, Mahabubabad, Warangal, Kazipet, Zangaon, and Bhongir. These trains will comprise of 14 coaches viz., o­ne AC II Tier, two AC III Tier, seven Sleeper Class, two  General Second Class, and two Second Class Luggage cum Brake Van Coaches.

3)  Special Trains Between Secunderabad-Mumbai: Tr. No. 07032 Secunderabad – Mumbai CST Tatkal Special train will depart Secunderabad at 07:15 hrs o­n 08th June 2015, depart Begumpet at 7:30 hrs and arrive at Mumbai CST at 23:00 hrs o­n the same day.  In the return direction, train no: 07031 Mumbai CST-Seunderabad Special train will depart Mumbai CST at 00:20 hrs o­n 9th June 2015 and arrive Begumpet at 16:38 hrs and arrive Secunderabad at 17:00 hrs o­n same day.

These Special trains will stop enroute at Lingampally, Vikarabad, Tandur,Seram, Malkaid Road, Chittapur, Wadi, Solapur, Dohod, Pune, Lonavala, Kalyan, Thane and Dadar. These trains will comprise of 14 coaches viz., o­ne AC II Tier, two AC III Tier, seven Sleeper Class, two General Second Class, and two Second Class Luggage cum Brake Van Coaches.



(M. Umashankar Kumar)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search