For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

All Major Trains

07050 SC MTM SPL

Train Schedule & Fare
07050-SC MTM SPL
Secunderabad jn to Machilipatnam | Distance-431Kms | Travel Time 9:15Hrs | Avg Speed 47Km/Hr

Runs On- SUN
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
X855595XX225XX

S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1SCSECUNDERABAD JNSource10:3001
2KZJKAZIPET JN13:0013:055:001321
3WLWARANGAL13:1213:142:001421
4MABDMAHBUBABAD14:1014:122:002031
5KMTKHAMMAM14:5514:561:002501
6BZAVIJAYAWADA JN16:4017:0020:003511
7GDVGUDIVADA JN18:0018:022:003951
8GVLGUDLAVALLERU18:1218:142:004061
9PAVPEDANA18:2518:272:004211
10MTMMACHILIPATNAM19:45Destination4311
Popular Station Combinations
10 results in 0.00 seconds
Featured

RECENT NEWS

1
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No.161/2014-1511-06-2015
Secunderabad
Berths Available in SCR Special Trains


South Central Railway is running several Tatkal special and Special trains between various popular destinations for clearing extra rush of passengers. The earliest dates o­n which vacant berths are available in various special trains are given below:-

 

     1) Tr.No.07091 Secunderabad-Patna weekly Tatkal Special Train

      II AC, III AC & SL Class - o­n 19th June, 2015

 

2) Tr.No. 07145 Secunderabad-Tirupati Tatkal Special Train

     II AC, III AC & SL Class o­n – 14th June, 2015

 

3) Tr.No. 02728 Secunderabad-Tirupati Tatkal Special Train

     II AC, III AC & SL Class o­n – 12th June, 2015

 

4) Tr.No. 08502 Secunderabad-Visakhapatnam weekly Special 

     Train II AC, III AC & SL Class o­n – 17th June, 2015

 

5) Tr.No. 07050 Secunderabad-Machilipatnam weekly Special 

     Train II AC, III AC & SL Class o­n – 14th June, 2015

 

6) Tr.No. 01420 Purna – Kolhapur weekly Special Train

     II AC, III AC & SL Class o­n – 18th June, 2015

 

7) Tr.No. 07259 Vijayawada - Tirupati weekly Special Train

     II AC, III AC and RAC in SL o­n – 18th June, 2015

 

8)  Tr.No. 07146 Tirupati - Secunderabad Special Train

     II AC, III AC and n SL o­n – 11th June, 2015



(M. Umashankar Kumar)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No.103/2015-1625-05-2015
Secunderabad
SCR to Run Eighteen Summer Special Trains Between Tirupati – Narsapur and Secunderabad-Machilipatnam

South Central Railway will run 18 summer special trains between Tirupati-Narsapur and Secunderabad-Machilipatnam in order to clear extra rush of passengers during summer season as per the following schedule:-

  1. Tirupati – Narsapur – Tirupati Janasadharan Special Train (10 services):

       Train No. 07029 Tirupati - Narsapur Jansadharan Special Train will depart Tirupati at 08:00 hrs o­n 1st, 8th, 15th, 22nd & 29th June, 2015 (Mondays) and arrive Narsapur at 19:30 hrs o­n the same day.

 

       In the return direction, Train No. 07030 Narsapur - Tirupati Janasadharan Special Train will depart Narsapur at 07:15 hrs o­n 2nd, 9th, 16th, 23rd & 30thJune, 2015 (Tuesdays) and arrive Tirupati  at 22:00 hrs o­n the same day.

 

       Enroute, these special trains will stop at Renigunta, Sri Kalahasti, Gudur, Nellore, Kavali, o­ngole, Chirala, Bapatla, Nidubrolu, Tenali, New Guntur, Vijayawada, Uppalur, Tarigoppala, Gudivada, Mandavalli, Kaikalur, Akivedu, Bhimavaram Town, Bhimavaram Jn, Veravasam and Palakolu stations in both the directions.

 

       These special trains will consist of ten coaches viz., eight General Second Class and two Luggage cum Brake van Coaches.

 

      2.Secunderabad – Machilipatnam -Secunderabad Special Trains (8 services):-

 

Train No. 07050 Secunderabad - Machilipatnam Special Train will depart Secunderabad at 10:30 hrs o­n 7th, 14th, 21st & 28th June, 2015 (Sundays) and arrive Machilipatnam at 19:45 hrs o­n the same day.

In the return direction, Train No. 07049 Machilipatnam - Secunderabad special train will depart Machilipatnam at 21:30 hrs o­n 7th, 14th, 21st & 28th June, 2015 (Sundays) and arrive Secunderabad at 05:55 hrs o­n the next day.

Enroute, these special trains will stop at Kazipet, Warangal, Mahbubabad, Khammam, Vijayawada, Gudivada, Gudlavalleru and Pedana stations in both directions.

 

These special trains will have 18 coaches viz, o­ne AC II Tier, o­ne AC III Tier, eight Sleeper Class, six General Second Class and two Luggage cum Brake Van Coaches.


(M. Umashankar Kumar)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search