For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

All Major Trains

07049 MTM SC SPL

Train Schedule & Fare
07049-MTM SC SPL
Machilipatnam to Secunderabad jn | Distance-431Kms | Travel Time 8:25Hrs | Avg Speed 53Km/Hr

Runs On- SUN
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
X855595XX225XX

S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1MTMMACHILIPATNAMSource21:3001
2PAVPEDANA21:4521:472:00111
3GVLGUDLAVALLERU22:1222:131:00261
4GDVGUDIVADA JN22:2522:272:00371
5BZAVIJAYAWADA JN23:3523:5015:00811
6KMTKHAMMAM01:1501:172:001822
7MABDMAHBUBABAD02:0202:042:002292
8WLWARANGAL02:4502:472:002892
9KZJKAZIPET JN03:0203:042:002992
10SCSECUNDERABAD JN05:55Destination4312
Popular Station Combinations
10 results in 0.01 seconds
Featured

RECENT NEWS

1
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No.103/2015-1625-05-2015
Secunderabad
SCR to Run Eighteen Summer Special Trains Between Tirupati – Narsapur and Secunderabad-Machilipatnam

South Central Railway will run 18 summer special trains between Tirupati-Narsapur and Secunderabad-Machilipatnam in order to clear extra rush of passengers during summer season as per the following schedule:-

  1. Tirupati – Narsapur – Tirupati Janasadharan Special Train (10 services):

       Train No. 07029 Tirupati - Narsapur Jansadharan Special Train will depart Tirupati at 08:00 hrs o­n 1st, 8th, 15th, 22nd & 29th June, 2015 (Mondays) and arrive Narsapur at 19:30 hrs o­n the same day.

 

       In the return direction, Train No. 07030 Narsapur - Tirupati Janasadharan Special Train will depart Narsapur at 07:15 hrs o­n 2nd, 9th, 16th, 23rd & 30thJune, 2015 (Tuesdays) and arrive Tirupati  at 22:00 hrs o­n the same day.

 

       Enroute, these special trains will stop at Renigunta, Sri Kalahasti, Gudur, Nellore, Kavali, o­ngole, Chirala, Bapatla, Nidubrolu, Tenali, New Guntur, Vijayawada, Uppalur, Tarigoppala, Gudivada, Mandavalli, Kaikalur, Akivedu, Bhimavaram Town, Bhimavaram Jn, Veravasam and Palakolu stations in both the directions.

 

       These special trains will consist of ten coaches viz., eight General Second Class and two Luggage cum Brake van Coaches.

 

      2.Secunderabad – Machilipatnam -Secunderabad Special Trains (8 services):-

 

Train No. 07050 Secunderabad - Machilipatnam Special Train will depart Secunderabad at 10:30 hrs o­n 7th, 14th, 21st & 28th June, 2015 (Sundays) and arrive Machilipatnam at 19:45 hrs o­n the same day.

In the return direction, Train No. 07049 Machilipatnam - Secunderabad special train will depart Machilipatnam at 21:30 hrs o­n 7th, 14th, 21st & 28th June, 2015 (Sundays) and arrive Secunderabad at 05:55 hrs o­n the next day.

Enroute, these special trains will stop at Kazipet, Warangal, Mahbubabad, Khammam, Vijayawada, Gudivada, Gudlavalleru and Pedana stations in both directions.

 

These special trains will have 18 coaches viz, o­ne AC II Tier, o­ne AC III Tier, eight Sleeper Class, six General Second Class and two Luggage cum Brake Van Coaches.


(M. Umashankar Kumar)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
27-02-2015
Secunderabad
SCR to run Thirty Four Summer Special Trains between Kacheguda-Sainagar Shirdi & Secunderabad-Machilipatnam


            In order to clear extra rush of Passengers during the Summer Season, SCR will run thirty four special trains between Kacheguda – Sainagar Shirdi and Secunderabad - Machilipatnam as detailed below:-

1)Kacheguda - Sainagar Shirdi - Kacheguda Special Trains (16 services):-

 

Train No. 07267 Kacheguda - Sainagar Shirdi Special Train will depart Kacheguda at 10:45 pm, arrive/depart Malkajgiri at 11.10/11.11 pm o­n 7th, 14th, 21st & 28thApril and 5th, 12th, 19th & 26thMay, 2015 (Tuesdays) and arrive Sainagar Shirdi at 12:15 pm o­n the next day.

In the return direction, Train No. 07268 Sainagar Shirdi – Kacheguda special train will depart Sainagar Shirdi at 07:10 pm o­n 8th, 15th, 22nd & 29th April and 6th, 13th, 20th & 27th May, 2015 (Wednesdays), arrive/depart Malkajgiri at 09.05/09.06 am and arrive Kacheguda at 09:35 am o­n the next day.

      Enroute, these special trains will also stop at Kamareddi, Nizamabad, Mudkhed, Nanded, Purna, Parbhani, Jalna, Aurangabad, Nagarsol, Manmad, Kopargaon and Puntamba stations in both directions.

          These special trains will have 18 coaches viz, o­ne AC II Tier, two AC III Tier, seven Sleeper Class, six General Second Class and two Luggage cum Brake Van Coaches.

 

2)Secunderabad – Machilipatnam -Secunderabad Special Trains (18 services):-

 

Train No. 07050 Secunderabad - Machilipatnam Special Train will depart Secunderabad at 10:30 am o­n 5th, 12th, 19th & 26th April and 3rd, 10th, 17th, 24th & 31st May, 2015 (Sundays) and arrive Machilipatnam at 07:45 pm o­n the same day.

In the return direction, Train No. 07049 Machilipatnam - Secunderabad special train will depart Machilipatnam at 09:30 pm o­n o­n 5th, 12th, 19th & 26thApril and 3rd, 10th, 17th, 24th& 31st May, 2015 (Sundays)  and arrive Secunderabad at 05:55 am o­n the next day.

Enroute, these special trains will stop at Kazipet, Warangal, Mahbubabad, Khammam, Vijayawada, Gudivada, Gudlavalleru and Pedana stations in both directions.

 

These special trains will have 18 coaches viz, o­ne AC II Tier, o­ne AC III Tier, eight Sleeper Class, six General Second Class and two Luggage cum Brake Van Coaches.

            


(M. Umashankar Kumar)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search