For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

All Major Trains

06336 GUWAHATI EXP

Train Schedule & Fare
06336-GUWAHATI EXP
Kochuveli to Guwahati | Distance-3650Kms | Travel Time 68:15Hrs | Avg Speed 53Km/Hr

Runs On- SUN
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
XXXXX845XX

S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1KCVLKOCHUVELISource12:0001
2QLNKOLLAM JN12:5012:555:00591
3KYJKAYANKULAM JN13:3113:332:001001
4CNGRCHENGANNUR13:5313:552:001201
5TRVLTIRUVALLA14:0314:052:001291
6KTYMKOTTAYAM14:3014:355:001551
7ERNERNAKULAM TOWN16:1016:155:002171
8AWYALUVA16:3516:372:002341
9TCRTHRISUR17:3017:333:002881
10PGTPALAKKAD19:3019:355:003651
11PTJPODANUR JN20:4620:482:004141
12TUPTIRUPPUR21:2821:302:004571
13EDERODE JN22:1522:205:005071
14SASALEM JN23:1523:205:005701
15JTJJOLARPETTAI01:1501:205:006902
16KPDKATPADI JN02:4802:502:007742
17AJJARAKKONAM03:3803:402:008342
18PERPERAMBUR05:1505:205:008972
19GDRGUDUR JN08:4008:422:0010352
20NLRNELLORE09:0509:072:0010732
21OGLONGOLE10:5811:002:0011892
22TELTENALI JN12:3012:322:0012962
23NGNTNEW GUNTUR13:0513:072:0013212
24BZAVIJAYAWADA JN14:3014:355:0013512
25EEELURU15:4015:422:0014102
26RJYRAJAHMUNDRY17:2017:222:0015002
27SLOSAMALKOT JN18:0518:072:0015502
28VSKPVISHAKAPATNAM20:3520:5520:0017012
29VZMVIZIANAGRAM JN21:5521:572:0017622
30CHESRIKAKULAM ROAD22:5322:552:0018312
31PSAPALASA23:5323:552:0019042
32BAMBRAHMAPUR00:5000:522:0019783
33KURKHURDA ROAD JN02:5003:0010:0021253
34BBSBHUBANESWAR03:2003:255:0021443
35CTCCUTTACK04:0004:022:0021713
36BHCBHADRAK06:0806:102:0022873
37BLSBALASORE06:5206:542:0023493
38HIJHIJILLI08:1508:205:0024613
39MDNMIDNAPORE08:5809:002:0024803
40VSUBISHNUPUR10:0010:022:0025523
41BQABANKURA10:2510:305:0025823
42ADRAADRA JN11:3011:4515:0026353
43ASNASANSOL JN13:0013:1010:0026773
44DGRDURGAPUR13:4014:0525:0027193
45RPHRAMPUR HAT17:4117:432:0028363
46MLDTMALDA TOWN20:0020:1515:0029583
47BOEBARSOI JN21:2421:262:0030463
48KNEKISHANGANJ22:0422:062:0031033
49NJPNEW JALPAIGURI23:5000:1020:0031904
50DQGDHUPGURI01:1001:122:0032564
51NCBNEW COOCH BEHAR02:1202:142:0033164
52NOQNEW ALIPURDUAR02:3002:322:0033354
53KOJKOKRAJHAR03:2803:302:0034144
54NBQNEW BONGAIGAON04:5004:555:0034424
55GLPTGOALPARA TOWN05:3505:372:0035224
56KYQKAMAKHYA07:5007:522:0036434
57GHYGUWAHATI08:15Destination36504
Popular Station Combinations
57 results in 0.00 seconds
Featured

RECENT NEWS

1
25-05-2015
KOLKATA
REGULATION OF SER TRAIN SERVICES DUE TO TRAFFIC CUM POWER BLOCK BETWEEN ONDAGRAM AND BANKURA ON 26th MAY 2015

REGULATION OF SER TRAIN SERVICES DUE TO

TRAFFIC CUM POWER BLOCK BETWEEN

ONDAGRAM AND BANKURA o­n 26th MAY 2015

Kolkata, 23rd May, 2015:

In view of Traffic-cum-Power Block for 7 hours 30 minutes (from 10:15 hours to 17:45 hours) between o­ndagram-Bankura Stations (Up & Down) of Adra Divisionfor launching of Limited Height Subway (LHS) for road users,the following SER trains will be regulated o­n 26/5/2015 (Tuesday) :

Trains Cancelled

Ø12885/12886 Shalimar-Bhojudih Aranyak Express

Ø68090/68089 Adra-Midnapur MEMU Passenger

Ø58601 Kharagpur-Adra Passenger

Trains Short Terminated

Ø58604 Gomoh-Kharagpur Passenger will be short terminated at Adra o­n 26/5/2015 and will run as 58602 Adra-Kharagpur Passenger from Adra o­n 27/5/2015

Ø58026 Hatia-Kharagpur Passenger will be short terminated at Purulia o­n 26/5/2015 and will run as 58025 Kharagpur-Hatia Passenger from Purulia to Hatia

Trains Rescheduled

Ø58603 Kharagpur-Gomoh Passenger will be rescheduled to leave Kharagpur at 16:15 hours instead of 14:15 hours

Ø12884 Purulia-Howrah Rupasi Bangla Express will be rescheduled to leave Purulia at 16:50 hours instead of 15:35 hours

Ø68096 Bankura-Moynapur MEMU Passenger will be rescheduled to leave Bankura at 18:25 hours instead of 17:55 hours

Train Diverted

Ø06336 Kochuveli-Guwahati Special may get diverted via Kharagpur-Tatanagar-Chandil-Purulia-Adra or controlled o­n the section

Besides, 13501 Haldia-Asansol Express will be controlled for 30 minutes o­n the section.

##################





2
13-05-2015
kolkata
REGULATION OF SER TRAIN SERVICES DUE TO TRAFFIC CUM POWER BLOCK BETWEEN ONDAGRAM AND BANKURA ON 12th MAY 2015

REGULATION OF SER TRAIN SERVICES DUE TO

TRAFFIC CUM POWER BLOCK BETWEEN

ONDAGRAM AND BANKURA o­n 12th MAY 2015

 

Kolkata, 11th May, 2015:

 

In view of Traffic-cum-Power Block for 7 hours 30 minutes (from 10:15 hours to 17:45 hours) between o­ndagram-Bankura Stations (Up & Down) of Adra Division for launching of Limited Height Subway (LHS) for road users, the following SER trains will be regulated o­n 12/5/2015 (Tuesday) :

 

Trains Cancelled

Ø12885/12886 Shalimar-Bhojudih Aranyak Express

Ø68090/68089 Adra-Midnapur MEMU Passenger

Ø58601 Kharagpur-Adra Passenger

 

Trains Short Terminated

Ø58604 Gomoh-Kharagpur Passenger will be short terminated at Adra o­n 12/5/2015 and will run as 58602 Adra-Kharagpur Passenger from Adra o­n 13/5/2015

Ø58026 Hatia-Kharagpur Passenger will be short terminated at Purulia o­n 12/5/2015 and will run as 58025 Kharagpur-Hatia Passenger from Purulia to Hatia

 

Trains Rescheduled

Ø58603 Kharagpur-Gomoh Passenger will be rescheduled to leave Kharagpur at 16:15 hours instead of 14:15 hours

Ø12884 Purulia-Howrah Rupasi Bangla Express will be rescheduled to leave Purulia at 16:50 hours instead of 15:35 hours

Ø68096 Bankura-Moynapur MEMU Passenger will be rescheduled to leave Bankura at 18:25 hours instead of 17:55 hours

 

Train Diverted

Ø06336 Kochuveli-Guwahati Special may get diverted via Kharagpur-Tatanagar-Chandil-Purulia-Adra or controlled o­n the section

 

Besides, 13501 Haldia-Asansol Express will be controlled for 30 minutes o­n the section.

 

 

##################






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search