For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

All Major Trains

05718 FZR KIR SPL

Train Schedule & Fare
05718-FZR KIR SPL
Firozpur cant to Katihar jn | Distance-1680Kms | Travel Time 36:55Hrs | Avg Speed 46Km/Hr

Runs On- FRI
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
X21451460XX550XX

S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1FZRFIROZPUR CANTSource22:3501
2JUCJALANDHAR CITY00:3000:4010:001182
3LDHLUDHIANA JN01:4001:5010:001752
4UMBAMBALA CANT JN04:0004:1010:002882
5SRESAHARANPUR05:3505:4510:003702
6MBMORADABAD09:4009:5010:005622
7SCCSITAPUR CANT14:3514:4510:008142
8GDGONDA JN17:5518:005:009732
9BSTBASTI19:3519:405:0010632
10GKPGORAKHPUR JN21:4522:0015:0011272
11CPJKAPTANGANJ JN22:4022:422:0011662
12POUPADRAUNA23:2523:305:0011972
13TOITAMKUHI ROAD00:2000:222:0012293
14THETHAWE JN01:2001:222:0012653
15SVSIWAN JN02:0002:055:0012933
16CPRCHHAPRA03:0003:1010:0013543
17SEESONPUR JN04:0504:105:0014083
18HJPHAJIPUR JN04:2004:255:0014133
19BJUBARAUNI JN07:3007:355:0015013
20BGSBEGU SARAI07:5207:542:0015163
21KGGKHAGARIA JN08:3008:322:0015573
22NNANAUGACHIA09:3109:332:0016243
23KIRKATIHAR JN11:30Destination16803
Popular Station Combinations
23 results in 0.01 seconds
Featured

RECENT NEWS

1
30-03-2015
RAILWAY RUNS 02 PAIRS OF SPECIAL TRAINS


NEW DELHI

Date:  30.03.2015


In order to cater to the extra rush of passengers, Railways has decided to run Summer Special TrainNos.05717/05718 Katihar-Ferozpur Cantt.- Katihar Weekly Special (18 trips)  & 06687/06688 Mangalore Central-Haridwar- Mangalore Central Super Fast Special Express trainsas per following programme:-

1-05717/05718 Katihar-Ferozpur Cantt.- Katihar Weekly Special (18 trips)  

The 05717 Katihar-Ferozpur Cantt.Weekly Special trainwill depart from Katiharat 09.15 a.m.  on every Thursday from 30.04.2015 to 25.06.2015 to reach Ferozpur Cantt. at 07.10 p.m. the next day (friday) , while in the return direction, 05718 Ferozpur Cantt.- Katihar Weekly Special trainwill depart from Ferozpur Cantt. at 10.35 p.m.on every Friday from 01.05.2015 to 26.06.2015 to reach Katiharat 11.30 a.m. the third  day .

Having o­ne AC 2 tier, two AC 3 tier, five sleeper class, six general class & two disable friendly second class cum luggage van coaches, 05717/05718 Katihar-Ferozpur Cantt.- Katihar Weekly Special train will stop atNaugachia, Khagaria, Begusarai, Barauni, Hajipur, Sonpur, Chhapra, Siwan, Thawe, Tamkuhi Road, Padrauna, Kaptanganj, Gorakhpur, Basti, Gonda, Sitapur Cantt., Moradabad, Saharanpur, Ambala Cantt., Ludhiana & Jallandhar City  stations enroute in both directions.

 

2-06687/06688 Mangalore Central-Haridwar- Mangalore Central Super Fast Special Express train (02 trips)  

06687 Mangalore Central-Haridwar Super Fast Special Express trainwill depart from Mangalore Centralon Thursday o­n 02.04.2015 (01trip)at 10.30 p.m. to reach Haridwarat 07.00 p.m. the third day. In the return direction, the 06688 Haridwar- Mangalore Central ExpressSuper Fast special trainwill depart from Haridwaron Tuesday o­n 07.04.2015 (01trip) at 09.00 p.m.to reach Mangalore Centralat 08.00 p.m. the third  day.

Having threeAC 3 tier, thirteen  sleeper class & two second class cum luggage van coaches,  the 06687/06688 Mangalore Central-Haridwar- Mangalore CentralSuper Fast Special Express trains will stop atUdupi, Kundapura, Bhatkal, Karwar, Madgaon, Ratnagiri, Panvel, Vasai Road, Vadodra, Nagda, Kota, Sawai Madhopur, Hazrat Nizamuddin,  Meerut City & Roorkee stations enroute in both direction.

-----------------------






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search