For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

All Major Trains

05717 KIR FZR SPECIAL

Train Schedule & Fare
05717-KIR FZR SPECIAL
Katihar jn to Firozpur cant | Distance-1680Kms | Travel Time 33:55Hrs | Avg Speed 50Km/Hr

Runs On- THU
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
X21451460XX550XX

S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1KIRKATIHAR JNSource09:1501
2NNANAUGACHIA10:0510:072:00571
3KGGKHAGARIA JN11:1911:212:001241
4BGSBEGU SARAI11:5111:532:001651
5BJUBARAUNI JN13:1013:2010:001801
6HJPHAJIPUR JN15:1015:155:002681
7SEESONPUR JN15:2515:305:002731
8CPRCHHAPRA17:0017:1010:003271
9SVSIWAN JN18:1018:155:003881
10THETHAWE JN18:5018:555:004161
11TOITAMKUHI ROAD19:4519:472:004521
12POUPADRAUNA20:2520:305:004841
13CPJKAPTANGANJ JN21:2821:302:005151
14GKPGORAKHPUR JN22:1522:3015:005541
15BSTBASTI23:3023:355:006181
16GDGONDA JN01:0001:055:007082
17SCCSITAPUR CANT04:0504:105:008672
18MBMORADABAD08:3008:4010:0011192
19SRESAHARANPUR11:5512:0510:0013112
20UMBAMBALA CANT JN13:2013:255:0013932
21LDHLUDHIANA JN15:1015:2010:0015062
22JUCJALANDHAR CITY16:2516:4015:0015632
23FZRFIROZPUR CANT19:10Destination16802
Popular Station Combinations
23 results in 0.01 seconds
Featured

RECENT NEWS

1
30-03-2015
RAILWAY RUNS 02 PAIRS OF SPECIAL TRAINS


NEW DELHI

Date:  30.03.2015


In order to cater to the extra rush of passengers, Railways has decided to run Summer Special TrainNos.05717/05718 Katihar-Ferozpur Cantt.- Katihar Weekly Special (18 trips)  & 06687/06688 Mangalore Central-Haridwar- Mangalore Central Super Fast Special Express trainsas per following programme:-

1-05717/05718 Katihar-Ferozpur Cantt.- Katihar Weekly Special (18 trips)  

The 05717 Katihar-Ferozpur Cantt.Weekly Special trainwill depart from Katiharat 09.15 a.m.  on every Thursday from 30.04.2015 to 25.06.2015 to reach Ferozpur Cantt. at 07.10 p.m. the next day (friday) , while in the return direction, 05718 Ferozpur Cantt.- Katihar Weekly Special trainwill depart from Ferozpur Cantt. at 10.35 p.m.on every Friday from 01.05.2015 to 26.06.2015 to reach Katiharat 11.30 a.m. the third  day .

Having o­ne AC 2 tier, two AC 3 tier, five sleeper class, six general class & two disable friendly second class cum luggage van coaches, 05717/05718 Katihar-Ferozpur Cantt.- Katihar Weekly Special train will stop atNaugachia, Khagaria, Begusarai, Barauni, Hajipur, Sonpur, Chhapra, Siwan, Thawe, Tamkuhi Road, Padrauna, Kaptanganj, Gorakhpur, Basti, Gonda, Sitapur Cantt., Moradabad, Saharanpur, Ambala Cantt., Ludhiana & Jallandhar City  stations enroute in both directions.

 

2-06687/06688 Mangalore Central-Haridwar- Mangalore Central Super Fast Special Express train (02 trips)  

06687 Mangalore Central-Haridwar Super Fast Special Express trainwill depart from Mangalore Centralon Thursday o­n 02.04.2015 (01trip)at 10.30 p.m. to reach Haridwarat 07.00 p.m. the third day. In the return direction, the 06688 Haridwar- Mangalore Central ExpressSuper Fast special trainwill depart from Haridwaron Tuesday o­n 07.04.2015 (01trip) at 09.00 p.m.to reach Mangalore Centralat 08.00 p.m. the third  day.

Having threeAC 3 tier, thirteen  sleeper class & two second class cum luggage van coaches,  the 06687/06688 Mangalore Central-Haridwar- Mangalore CentralSuper Fast Special Express trains will stop atUdupi, Kundapura, Bhatkal, Karwar, Madgaon, Ratnagiri, Panvel, Vasai Road, Vadodra, Nagda, Kota, Sawai Madhopur, Hazrat Nizamuddin,  Meerut City & Roorkee stations enroute in both direction.

-----------------------






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search