For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

All Major Trains

05116 SVDK CPR SPL

Train Schedule & Fare
05116-SVDK CPR SPL
Shmata vd katra to Chhapra | Distance-1522Kms | Travel Time 31:55Hrs | Avg Speed 49Km/Hr

Runs On- THU
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
X19951365XX510XX

S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1SVDKSHMATA VD KATRASource03:4501
2UHPUDHAMPUR04:1504:238:00251
3JATJAMMU TAWI05:1005:188:00781
4PTKCPATHANKOT CANTT07:1007:155:001781
5JRCJALANDHAR CANT09:1009:155:002911
6LDHLUDHIANA JN10:4010:5010:003431
7UMBAMBALA CANT JN13:0013:1010:004561
8JUDJAGADHRI13:5013:522:005071
9SRESAHARANPUR14:4014:5010:005381
10MBMORADABAD18:0018:1010:007301
11BEBAREILLY19:3519:405:008211
12SCCSITAPUR CANT00:1500:2510:009822
13GDGONDA JN03:4003:455:0011412
14BSTBASTI04:5505:005:0012312
15KLDKHALILABAD05:3005:322:0012602
16GKPGORAKHPUR JN06:4507:0015:0012952
17CPJKAPTANGANJ JN08:1008:155:0013342
18POUPADRAUNA08:4508:505:0013652
19TOITAMKUHI ROAD09:2509:272:0013972
20THETHAWE JN10:0110:032:0014332
21SVSIWAN JN10:3010:355:0014612
22CPRCHHAPRA11:40Destination15222
Popular Station Combinations
22 results in 0.00 seconds
Featured

RECENT NEWS

1
28-04-2015
Gorakhpur
Revised rake composition of 05115/05116 Chhapra-Sri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Weekly Summer Spl. train



(Alok Kumar Singh)
CPRO




2
27-04-2015
ONE EXPRESS SPECIAL BETWEEN CHHAPRA-SHRI MATA VAISHNO DEVI KATRA AND ONE JANSADHARAN SPECIAL BETWEEN GORAKHPUR- MUMBAI (CSTM)

ONE EXPRESS SPECIAL BETWEEN CHHAPRA-SHRI MATA VAISHNO DEVI KATRA AND o­nE JANSADHARAN SPECIAL BETWEEN GORAKHPUR- MUMBAI (CSTM)

In order to cater to the extra rush of passengers during summer season, the Railway has decided to run Premium Special Trains No. 05115/05116 Chhapra-Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra (Weekly)  express(10 trips in each direction), and 02597/02598 Mumbai CST– Gorakhpur– Mumbai CST Jansadharan Superfast Express (09 trips in each direction) as per following programme:-

1.Train No. 05115/05116 Chhapra-Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra (Weekly) Summer special Train  express(10 trips in each direction)

The 05115 Chhapra-Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra weekly express will depart at 10.30 a.m. from Chhapra o­n every Tuesday i.e. o­n  28/04/15, 05/05/15, 12/05/15, 19/05/15, 26/05/15, 02/06/15, 09/06/15, 16/06/15, 23/06/15 & 30/06/15 respectively ( 10 Trips) to reach Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra   at 03.55 p.m. the next day.

 In the return direction, the 05116 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra- Chhapra weekly express will depart from Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra at 03.45 a.m. o­n every Thursday i.e. o­n 30/04/15, 07/05/15, 14/05/15, 21/05/15, 28/05/15, 04/06/15, 11/06/15, 18/06/15, 25/06/15 & 02/07/15 (10 Trips) respectively to reach Chhapra  at 11.40 a.m. the next day.

Having AC II tier, AC III tier coaches, sleeper coaches and general second coaches and disabled friendly coaches, the train shall stop at Siwan, Thawe . Tamkuhi Road , Padrauna , Kaptanganj, Gorakhpur , Khalilabad, Basti , Gonda , Sitapur Cantt , Bareilly , Moradabad , Saharanpur , Jagadhari , Ambala Cantt , Ludhiana , Jalandhar Cantt , Pathankot Cantt, Jammu Tawi  and Udhampur stations enroute in both directions.

2 Train No. 02597/02598 Mumbai CST– Gorakhpur– Mumbai CST Jansadharan Superfast Special (09 Trips in each direction)

 The 02597 Gorakhpur– Mumbai CST Jansadharan Superfast Express Special train will depart from Gorakhpur o­n Saturday i.e. o­n 02.05.15,09.05.15,16.05.15,23.05.15,30.05.15,06.06.15,13.06.15,20.06.15&27.06.15 respectively (09 Trips) at 08.25 a.m. to reach Mumbai CST at 12.15 p.m. the next day.

 In the return direction, the 02598 Mumbai CST– Gorakhpur Jansadharan Superfast Express Special train will depart from Mumbai CST o­n Sunday i.e. o­n 03.05.15,10.05.15,17.05.15,24.05.15,31.05.15,07.06.15,14.06.15,21.06.15& 28.06.15 ( 09 Trips ) at 02.20 p.m. to reach Gorakhpur at 06.45 p.m. the next day.

              Consisting of fifteen General Class and two Second class cum Luggage Van coaches, the 02597/02598 Mumbai CST– Gorakhpur– Mumbai CST Jansadharan Superfast Express Special train will stop at Khalilabad, Basti, Gonda, Lucknow, Kanpur Central, Orai, Jhansi, Bhopal, Itarsi, Bhusawal & Kalyan stations enroute in both the directions.






COMMENTS

1
Jitendra kumar singh- Tue Oct 20 18:53 2015


Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search