For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

All Major Trains

05115 CPR SVDKSPL

Train Schedule & Fare
05115-CPR SVDKSPL
Chhapra to Shmata vd katra | Distance-1522Kms | Travel Time 29:25Hrs | Avg Speed 52Km/Hr

Runs On- TUE
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
X19951365XX510XX

S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1CPRCHHAPRASource10:3001
2SVSIWAN JN11:2511:305:00611
3THETHAWE JN11:5812:002:00891
4TOITAMKUHI ROAD12:2712:292:001261
5POUPADRAUNA12:5913:045:001571
6CPJKAPTANGANJ JN13:3013:355:001881
7GKPGORAKHPUR JN14:1514:3015:002271
8KLDKHALILABAD15:1015:122:002621
9BSTBASTI15:4515:505:002921
10GDGONDA JN17:1017:155:003811
11SCCSITAPUR CANT20:2020:3010:005401
12BEBAREILLY23:4523:505:007021
13MBMORADABAD01:2501:3510:007922
14SRESAHARANPUR05:0505:1510:009852
15JUDJAGADHRI05:4305:452:0010152
16UMBAMBALA CANT JN06:4206:508:0010662
17LDHLUDHIANA JN08:4008:5010:0011802
18JRCJALANDHAR CANT09:3809:435:0012322
19PTKCPATHANKOT CANTT11:4011:455:0013452
20JATJAMMU TAWI13:4013:5010:0014442
21UHPUDHAMPUR14:4714:503:0014972
22SVDKSHMATA VD KATRA15:55Destination15222
Popular Station Combinations
22 results in 0.00 seconds
Featured

RECENT NEWS

1
28-04-2015
Gorakhpur
Revised rake composition of 05115/05116 Chhapra-Sri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Weekly Summer Spl. train



(Alok Kumar Singh)
CPRO




2
27-04-2015
ONE EXPRESS SPECIAL BETWEEN CHHAPRA-SHRI MATA VAISHNO DEVI KATRA AND ONE JANSADHARAN SPECIAL BETWEEN GORAKHPUR- MUMBAI (CSTM)

ONE EXPRESS SPECIAL BETWEEN CHHAPRA-SHRI MATA VAISHNO DEVI KATRA AND o­nE JANSADHARAN SPECIAL BETWEEN GORAKHPUR- MUMBAI (CSTM)

In order to cater to the extra rush of passengers during summer season, the Railway has decided to run Premium Special Trains No. 05115/05116 Chhapra-Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra (Weekly)  express(10 trips in each direction), and 02597/02598 Mumbai CST– Gorakhpur– Mumbai CST Jansadharan Superfast Express (09 trips in each direction) as per following programme:-

1.Train No. 05115/05116 Chhapra-Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra (Weekly) Summer special Train  express(10 trips in each direction)

The 05115 Chhapra-Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra weekly express will depart at 10.30 a.m. from Chhapra o­n every Tuesday i.e. o­n  28/04/15, 05/05/15, 12/05/15, 19/05/15, 26/05/15, 02/06/15, 09/06/15, 16/06/15, 23/06/15 & 30/06/15 respectively ( 10 Trips) to reach Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra   at 03.55 p.m. the next day.

 In the return direction, the 05116 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra- Chhapra weekly express will depart from Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra at 03.45 a.m. o­n every Thursday i.e. o­n 30/04/15, 07/05/15, 14/05/15, 21/05/15, 28/05/15, 04/06/15, 11/06/15, 18/06/15, 25/06/15 & 02/07/15 (10 Trips) respectively to reach Chhapra  at 11.40 a.m. the next day.

Having AC II tier, AC III tier coaches, sleeper coaches and general second coaches and disabled friendly coaches, the train shall stop at Siwan, Thawe . Tamkuhi Road , Padrauna , Kaptanganj, Gorakhpur , Khalilabad, Basti , Gonda , Sitapur Cantt , Bareilly , Moradabad , Saharanpur , Jagadhari , Ambala Cantt , Ludhiana , Jalandhar Cantt , Pathankot Cantt, Jammu Tawi  and Udhampur stations enroute in both directions.

2 Train No. 02597/02598 Mumbai CST– Gorakhpur– Mumbai CST Jansadharan Superfast Special (09 Trips in each direction)

 The 02597 Gorakhpur– Mumbai CST Jansadharan Superfast Express Special train will depart from Gorakhpur o­n Saturday i.e. o­n 02.05.15,09.05.15,16.05.15,23.05.15,30.05.15,06.06.15,13.06.15,20.06.15&27.06.15 respectively (09 Trips) at 08.25 a.m. to reach Mumbai CST at 12.15 p.m. the next day.

 In the return direction, the 02598 Mumbai CST– Gorakhpur Jansadharan Superfast Express Special train will depart from Mumbai CST o­n Sunday i.e. o­n 03.05.15,10.05.15,17.05.15,24.05.15,31.05.15,07.06.15,14.06.15,21.06.15& 28.06.15 ( 09 Trips ) at 02.20 p.m. to reach Gorakhpur at 06.45 p.m. the next day.

              Consisting of fifteen General Class and two Second class cum Luggage Van coaches, the 02597/02598 Mumbai CST– Gorakhpur– Mumbai CST Jansadharan Superfast Express Special train will stop at Khalilabad, Basti, Gonda, Lucknow, Kanpur Central, Orai, Jhansi, Bhopal, Itarsi, Bhusawal & Kalyan stations enroute in both the directions.






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search