For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

All Major Trains

04051 ANVT JAT SPL

Train Schedule & Fare
04051-ANVT JAT SPECIA
Anand vihar trm to Jammu tawi | Distance-633Kms | Travel Time 13:20Hrs | Avg Speed 48Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,WED,THU,SAT,SUN
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
X1150XXX300XX

S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1ANVTANAND VIHAR TRMSource21:2501
2GZBGHAZIABAD21:5621:582:00131
3MTCMEERUT CITY22:3922:412:00601
4MOZMUZAFFARNAGAR23:2823:302:001161
5SRESAHARANPUR00:4000:5010:001742
6UMBAMBALA CANT JN02:3502:405:002552
7LDHLUDHIANA JN05:5506:0510:003692
8JRCJALANDHAR CANT07:0007:033:004212
9PTKCPATHANKOT CANTT08:3508:405:005342
10JATJAMMU TAWI10:45Destination6332
Popular Station Combinations
10 results in 0.02 seconds
Featured

RECENT NEWS

1
04-04-2014
RAILWAY RUNS SPECIAL TRAINS TO CLEAR RUSH DURING SUMMER-2014 (TOTAL 3 PAIRS OF MORE SPECIAL TRAINS WITH 108 TRIPS)

              To clear extra rush of rail passengers during summer season, Railway will run special train nos. 09627/09628 Ajmer- Delhi Sarai Rohilla- Ajmer Tri-weekly Superfast Special(78 trips), 02815/02816 Bhubaneshwar- New Delhi- Bhubaneshwar Superfast Special(04 trips) & 09307/09308 Indore- Jammu Tawi- Indore Weekly Superfast Special (26 trips) as per the following programme-

 09627/09628 Ajmer- Delhi Sarai Rohilla- Ajmer Tri-weekly Superfast Special(78 trip)

 The 09627 Ajmer - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Tri-weekly Superfast Summer Special train will depart from Ajmer at 05.45 a.m. to reach Delhi Sarai Rohillaat 11.30 a.m. the same day. In the return direction, the 09628 Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Ajmer Tri-weekly Superfast Summer Special train will depart from Delhi Sarai Rohilla to reach Ajmer at 09.55 p.m. the same day o­n every Monday, Wednesday & Saturday with immediate effect upto 30.06.2014 (39 trips in each direction).

 Comprising of o­ne A.C. Chair Car & ten Chair Car coaches, the 09627/09628 Ajmer-Delhi Sarai Rohilla- Ajmer Tri-weekly Superfast Summer special train will stop at Kishangarh, Fulera Jn., Renwal, Ringus, Neem ka Thana, Narnaul, Ateli, Rewari, Gurgaon & Delhi Cantt. stations enroute in both directions.

 02815/02816 Bhubaneshwar- New Delhi- Bhubaneshwar Superfast Express (04 trips)

The 02815 Bhubaneshwar- New Delhi Superfast Express special train will depart from Bhubaneshwar o­n 06.04.2014 & 13.04.2014 (02 trips) at 08.40 a.m. to reach New Delhi at 06.05 a.m. the next day. In the return direction, the 02816 New Delhi- Bhubaneshwar Superfast Express special train will depart from New Delhi o­n 07.04.2014 & 14.04.2014 (02 trips) at 01.00 p.m. to reach Bhubaneshwar at 11.05 a.m. the next day.

Consisting of o­ne A.C. 2 Tier, four A.C. 3 Tier, eleven sleeper class, three general class & two Second class cum Luggage Van coaches, the 02815/02816 Bhubaneshwar- New Delhi- Bhubaneshwar Superfast Express special train will stop at Cuttuck, Bhadrakh, Balasore, Hijili, Bankura, Adra Jn., Gomoh, Gaya, Mughalsarai, Allahabad & Kanpur Central stations enroute in both directions.

 09307/09308 Indore- Jammu Tawi- Indore Weekly Superfast Special Train (26 trips)

 The 09307 Indore- Jammu Tawi Weekly Superfast Special train will depart from Indore o­n every Monday from 07.04.2014 to 30.06.2014 (13 trips) at 08.35 p.m. to reach Jammu Tawi at 09.10 p.m. the next day. In the return direction, the 09308 Jammu Tawi - Indore Weekly Superfast Special trains will depart from Jammu Tawi o­n every Tuesday from 08.04.2014 to 01.07.2014 (13 trips) at 11.25 p.m. to reach Indore at 00.55 midnight the third day.

Consisting of o­ne AC II Tier, two AC III Tier, twelve sleeper class & four general class& two disabled friendly Second class cum Luggage Van coaches, the 09307/09308 Indore- Jammu Tawi - Indore Weekly Superfast Special train will stop at Dewas, Ujjanin, Nagda, Kota, Sawai Madhopur, Gangapur City,Hindaun City, Bharatpur, Mathura, Delhi Safderjung, Ambala Cantt., Ludhiana, Jalandhar Cantt. & Pathankot Cantt. stations enroute in both directions.

 In addition, Northern Railway has already announced to run 1347 trips of 32 pairs ofsummer special trains i.e. 01027/01028 Varanasi-Chhtrapati Shiwaji Terminus, 01075/01076 Varanasi-Chhtrapati Shiwaji Terminus, 02111/02112 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus – Lucknow AC Summer special, 01451/01452Pune-Lucknow Jn., 01047/01048Lokmanya Tilak Terminus – Gorakhpur, 09807/09808 Kota-Hazrat Nizamuddin, 04735/04736 Bikaner-Haridwar , 04733/04734 Sriganganagar-Jammutawi, No. 04604/04603 Jammu Tawi – Pathankot – Jammu Tawi Demu Special Train 04031/04032 Delhi Jn-Ambala-Delhi Jn express special, 04504/04503Chandigarh - Varanasi-Chandigarhexpress special train, 04511/04512 Saharanpur-Ambala-Saharanpur MEMU special train , 04502/04501Nangaldam – Lucknow - Nangaldam Superfast express special train, 04061/04062 Delhi Jn – Rok – Delhi Jn(Unreserved Special), 02448/02447-02449/02450 Nizamuddin -Manikpur/Khajuraho- NizamuddinSuper fast express special train, 04041/04042 Delhi Sarai Rohilla-Phulera-Delhi Sarai Rohilla Express special train, 04012/04011 New Delhi – Sainagar Shirdi – New Delhi super fast express special train, 04606/04605 Amritsar – Samastipur – Amritsar Weekly (Unreserved Special), 02208/02207 Jammu Tawi –Ahmedabad – Jammu Tawi Garib Rath superfast express special train, 04028/04027 Anand Vihar Terminal-Alipur Duar-Anand Vihar Terminal Weekly express special train, 04051/04052 Anand Vihar Terminal – Udhampur- Anand Vihar Terminal Express. 09417/09418 Ahmedabad –Delhi Sarai Rohilla- Ahmedabad “PREMIUM” A.C. “Super Fast”special, 03115/03116Kolkata – Haridwar (Superfast)Special (via Dankuni),09307/09308 Indore –Jammu Tawi– Indore (Weekly) “Super Fast” special, 01683/01684 Bhopal-Lucknow Weekly Special, 04514/04513 Bhatinda – Sabarmati – Bhatinda Express Special, 02040/02039 New Delhi - Lalkuan -New Delhi Tri- Weekly AC Summer Special & 04030/04029 Delhi Jn. - Dehradun - Delhi Jn. (Five Days a Week) AC Summer Special, 05101/05102 Chhapra- Delhi Jn.- Chhapra weekly unreserved Special, 02067/02068 Lokmanya Tilak T.- Varanasi - Lokmanya Tilak T. Premium Superfast Special & 02015/02016 Lokmanya Tilak T.- Gorakhpur - Lokmanya Tilak T. Premium Superfast Special.





2
04-04-2014
RAILWAY RUNS SPECIAL TRAINS TO CLEAR RUSH DURING SUMMER-2014 (TOTAL 3 PAIRS OF MORE SPECIAL TRAINS WITH 108 TRIPS)

              To clear extra rush of rail passengers during summer season, Railway will run special train nos. 09627/09628 Ajmer- Delhi Sarai Rohilla- Ajmer Tri-weekly Superfast Special(78 trips), 02815/02816 Bhubaneshwar- New Delhi- Bhubaneshwar Superfast Special(04 trips) & 09307/09308 Indore- Jammu Tawi- Indore Weekly Superfast Special (26 trips) as per the following programme-

09627/09628 Ajmer- Delhi Sarai Rohilla- Ajmer Tri-weekly Superfast Special(78 trip)

The 09627 Ajmer - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Tri-weekly Superfast Summer Special train will depart from Ajmer at 05.45 a.m. to reach Delhi Sarai Rohillaat 11.30 a.m. the same day. In the return direction, the 09628 Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Ajmer Tri-weekly Superfast Summer Special train will depart from Delhi Sarai Rohilla at 03.50 p.m. to reach Ajmer at 09.55 p.m. the same day o­n every Monday, Wednesday & Saturday with immediate effect upto 30.06.2014 (39 trips in each direction).

Comprising of o­ne A.C. Chair Car & ten Chair Car coaches, the 09627/09628 Ajmer-Delhi Sarai Rohilla- Ajmer Tri-weekly Superfast Summer special train will stop at Kishangarh, Fulera Jn., Renwal, Ringus, Neem ka Thana, Narnaul, Ateli, Rewari, Gurgaon & Delhi Cantt. stations enroute in both directions.

02815/02816 Bhubaneshwar- New Delhi- Bhubaneshwar Superfast Express (04 trips)

The 02815 Bhubaneshwar- New Delhi Superfast Express special train will depart from Bhubaneshwar o­n 06.04.2014 & 13.04.2014 (02 trips) at 08.40 a.m. to reach New Delhi at 06.05 a.m. the next day. In the return direction, the 02816 New Delhi- Bhubaneshwar Superfast Express special train will depart from New Delhi o­n 07.04.2014 & 14.04.2014 (02 trips) at 01.00 p.m. to reach Bhubaneshwar at 11.05 a.m. the next day.

Consisting of o­ne A.C. 2 Tier, four A.C. 3 Tier, eleven sleeper class, three general class & two Second class cum Luggage Van coaches, the 02815/02816 Bhubaneshwar- New Delhi- Bhubaneshwar Superfast Express special train will stop at Cuttuck, Bhadrakh, Balasore, Hijili, Bankura, Adra Jn., Gomoh, Gaya, Mughalsarai, Allahabad & Kanpur Central stations enroute in both directions.

09307/09308 Indore- Jammu Tawi- Indore Weekly Superfast Special Train (26 trips)

The 09307 Indore- Jammu Tawi Weekly Superfast Special train will depart from Indore o­n every Monday from 07.04.2014 to 30.06.2014 (13 trips) at 08.35 p.m. to reach Jammu Tawi at 09.10 p.m. the next day. In the return direction, the 09308 Jammu Tawi - Indore Weekly Superfast Special trains will depart from Jammu Tawi o­n every Tuesday from 08.04.2014 to 01.07.2014 (13 trips) at 11.25 p.m. to reach Indore at 00.55 midnight the third day.

Consisting of o­ne AC II Tier, two AC III Tier, twelve sleeper class & four general class& two disabled friendly Second class cum Luggage Van coaches, the 09307/09308 Indore- Jammu Tawi - Indore Weekly Superfast Special train will stop at Dewas, Ujjanin, Nagda, Kota, Sawai Madhopur, Gangapur City,Hindaun City, Bharatpur, Mathura, Delhi Safderjung, Ambala Cantt., Ludhiana, Jalandhar Cantt. & Pathankot Cantt. stations enroute in both directions.

In addition, Northern Railway has already announced to run 1347 trips of 32 pairs ofsummer special trains i.e. 01027/01028 Varanasi-Chhtrapati Shiwaji Terminus, 01075/01076 Varanasi-Chhtrapati Shiwaji Terminus, 02111/02112 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus – Lucknow AC Summer special, 01451/01452Pune-Lucknow Jn., 01047/01048Lokmanya Tilak Terminus – Gorakhpur, 09807/09808 Kota-Hazrat Nizamuddin, 04735/04736 Bikaner-Haridwar , 04733/04734 Sriganganagar-Jammutawi, No. 04604/04603 Jammu Tawi – Pathankot – Jammu Tawi Demu Special Train 04031/04032 Delhi Jn-Ambala-Delhi Jn express special, 04504/04503Chandigarh - Varanasi-Chandigarhexpress special train, 04511/04512 Saharanpur-Ambala-Saharanpur MEMU special train , 04502/04501Nangaldam – Lucknow - Nangaldam Superfast express special train, 04061/04062 Delhi Jn – Rok – Delhi Jn(Unreserved Special), 02448/02447-02449/02450 Nizamuddin -Manikpur/Khajuraho- NizamuddinSuper fast express special train, 04041/04042 Delhi Sarai Rohilla-Phulera-Delhi Sarai Rohilla Express special train, 04012/04011 New Delhi – Sainagar Shirdi – New Delhi super fast express special train, 04606/04605 Amritsar – Samastipur – Amritsar Weekly (Unreserved Special), 02208/02207 Jammu Tawi –Ahmedabad – Jammu Tawi Garib Rath superfast express special train, 04028/04027 Anand Vihar Terminal-Alipur Duar-Anand Vihar Terminal Weekly express special train, 04051/04052 Anand Vihar Terminal – Udhampur- Anand Vihar Terminal Express. 09417/09418 Ahmedabad –Delhi Sarai Rohilla- Ahmedabad “PREMIUM” A.C. “Super Fast”special, 03115/03116Kolkata – Haridwar (Superfast)Special (via Dankuni),09307/09308 Indore –Jammu Tawi– Indore (Weekly) “Super Fast” special, 01683/01684 Bhopal-Lucknow Weekly Special, 04514/04513 Bhatinda – Sabarmati – Bhatinda Express Special, 02040/02039 New Delhi - Lalkuan -New Delhi Tri- Weekly AC Summer Special & 04030/04029 Delhi Jn. - Dehradun - Delhi Jn. (Five Days a Week) AC Summer Special, 05101/05102 Chhapra- Delhi Jn.- Chhapra weekly unreserved Special, 02067/02068 Lokmanya Tilak T.- Varanasi - Lokmanya Tilak T. Premium Superfast Special & 02015/02016 Lokmanya Tilak T.- Gorakhpur - Lokmanya Tilak T. Premium Superfast Special.






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search

train 04051 ANVT JAT SPL (mxt)malakpet kcg to (jcl)jadcherla(SSA)SIRSA to (BTI)BHATINDA JN(MXN)MARIANI JN to (NDLS)NEW DELHIstation (BBS)BHUBANESWAR(mxn)mariani jn to (ndls)new delhi(PVP)PARVATIPURAM to (SRR)SHORANUR JN(SRR)SHORANUR JN to (QLN)KOLLAM JN(KRBA)KORBA to (HYB)HYDERABAD DECAN(BCT)MUMBAI CENTRAL to (NDLS)NEW DELHI(mxn)mariani jn to (dpu)diphu(MAS)CHENNAI CENTRAL to (GPD)GUMMIDIPUNDItrain 11450 jat jbp expres(ATL)ATHMAL GOLA to (AKT)AKALTARA(NJP)NEW JALPAIGURI to (GIMB)GANDHIDHAM BG(MUR)MANKAPUR JN to (PGT)PALAKKAD