For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

All Major Trains

03427 MLDT HW SPL

Train Schedule & Fare
03427-MLDT HW SPL
Malda town to Haridwar jn | Distance-1403Kms | Travel Time 29:10Hrs | Avg Speed 48Km/Hr

Runs On- MON
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
X19151310XX490XX

S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1MLDTMALDA TOWNSource09:0501
2NFKNEW FARAKKA JN09:4309:452:00351
3BHWBARHARWA JN10:2210:242:00501
4SBGSAHIBGANJ JN11:2111:265:001041
5CLGKAHALGAON12:2012:222:001481
6BGPBHAGALPUR12:5312:585:001781
7SGGSULTANGANJ13:1813:202:002021
8JMPJAMALPUR JN14:0214:075:002311
9AHAABHAIPUR14:2714:292:002531
10KIULKIUL JN15:1515:205:002761
11MKAMOKAMEH JN15:5816:002:003101
12BKPBAKHTIYARPUR JN16:3816:402:003541
13PNBEPATNA JN18:1018:2010:003991
14ARAARA19:2019:222:004481
15BXRBUXAR20:2220:242:005171
16MGSMUGHAL SARAI JN23:0223:1210:006111
17BSBVARANASI JN23:4823:5810:006281
18LKOLUCKNOW NR04:3504:4510:009112
19MBMORADABAD10:3510:4510:0012372
20LRJLAKSAR JN13:2513:305:0013762
21HWHARIDWAR JN14:15Destination14032
Popular Station Combinations
21 results in 0.00 seconds
Featured

RECENT NEWS

1
05-06-2015
EXTENSION OF RUN OF 03427/03428 MALDA TOWN- HARIDWAR- MALDA TOWN (VIA SULTANPUR) WEEKLY SPECIAL

            In order to clear extra rush of rail passenger traffic, Railway has decided to extend the run of train no. 03427/03428 Malda Town- Haridwar- Malda Town (via Sultanpur) Weekly special o­n existing days, composition, timings and stoppages as under:-

The 03427 Malda Town- Haridwar (via Sultanpur) Weekly Express Summer Special train will depart from Malda Town o­n every Monday from 22.06.2015 to 29.06.2015 (02 trips) at 09.05 a.m. to reach Haridwar at 02.15 p.m. the next day. In the return direction, the 03428 Haridwar- Malda Town (via Sultanpur) Weekly Express Summer Special train will depart from Haridwar o­n every Tuesday from 23.06.2015 to 30.06.2015 (02 trips) at 04.25 p.m. to reach Malda Town at 11.30 p.m. the next day.

              Comprising of o­ne AC II Tier, two AC III Tier, seven Sleeper Class, six General Class and two disabled friendly Second Class cum Luggage Van coaches, the 03427/03428 Malda Town- Haridwar- Malda Town (via Sultanpur) Weekly Express Summer Special train will stop at New Farakka, Barharwa, Sahibganj, Kahalganj, Bhagalpur, Sultanganj, Jamalpur, Kiul, Mokarma, Bakhtiyarpur, Patna, Ara, Buxar, Mughalsarai, Varanasi, Lucknow, Moradabad & Laksar stations enroute in both the directions.





2
12-05-2015
RAILWAYS RUNS WEEKLY SUMMER SPECIAL TRAIN BETWEEN HARIDWAR AND MALDA TOWN (10 TRIPS)


To clear extra rush of rail passengers during Summer season-2015, Railways have decided to run Summer Special train no. 03427/03428 Malda Town- Haridwar- Malda Town (via Sultanpur) Weekly Express (10 trips)as per the following programme:-

               The 03427 Malda Town- Haridwar (via Sultanpur) Weekly Express Summer Special train will depart from Malda Town o­n every Monday from 18.05.2015 to 15.06.2015 (05 trips) at 09.05 a.m. to reach Haridwar at 02.15 p.m.  the next day. In the return direction, the 03428 Haridwar- Malda Town (via Sultanpur) Weekly Express Summer Special train will depart from Haridwar o­n every Tuesday from 19.05.2015 to 16.06.2015 (05 trips) at 04.25 p.m. to reach Malda Town at 11.30 p.m. the next day.

              Comprising of o­ne AC II Tier, two AC III Tier, seven Sleeper Class, six General Class and two disabled friendly Second Class cum Luggage Van coaches, the 03427/03428 Malda Town- Haridwar- Malda Town (via Sultanpur) Weekly Express Summer Special train will stop at New Farakka, Barharwa, Sahibganj, Kahalganj, Bhagalpur, Sultanganj, Jamalpur, Kiul, Mokarma, Bakhtiyarpur, Patna, Ara, Buxar, Mughalsarai, Varanasi, Lucknow, Moradabad & Laksar stations enroute in both the directions.






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search