For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

All Major Trains

02534 BDTS GKP SUP SP

Train Schedule & Fare
02534-BDTS GKP SUP SP
Bandra terminus to Gorakhpur jn | Distance-1958Kms | Travel Time 33:55Hrs | Avg Speed 59Km/Hr

Runs On- TUE,FRI
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
XX1665XX640XX

S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1BDTSBANDRA TERMINUSSource04:4501
2BVIBORIVALI05:1505:172:00191
3VAPIVAPI07:2407:262:001591
4STSURAT08:4008:455:002521
5BRCVADODARA JN10:3010:4010:003811
6RTMRATLAM JN14:2714:3710:006421
7BWMBHAWANI MANDI17:0017:022:008081
8RMARAMGANJ MANDI17:2217:242:008361
9KOTAKOTA JN18:2518:3510:009091
10SWMSAWAI MADHOPUR19:5519:572:0010171
11GGCGANGAPUR CITY20:5521:005:0010801
12HANHINDAUN CITY21:3021:322:0011241
13BTEBHARATPUR JN23:2023:255:0011991
14AHACHHNERA JN23:5500:2530:0012272
15MTJMATHURA JN01:3001:4010:0012612
16HTCHATHRAS CITY02:2402:262:0013032
17KSJKASGANJ03:2003:255:0013662
18FBDFARRUKHABAD04:4004:455:0014742
19KJNKANNAUJ05:5305:585:0015332
20CNBKANPUR CENTRAL07:4507:5510:0016132
21LKOLUCKNOW NR09:2509:3510:0016872
22GDGONDA JN11:4511:505:0018042
23BSTBASTI13:1013:155:0018932
24KLDKHALILABAD13:4013:422:0019232
25GKPGORAKHPUR JN14:40Destination19582
Popular Station Combinations
25 results in 0.00 seconds
Featured

RECENT NEWS

1
2015/0519-05-2015
mumbai
BANDRA TERMINUS – GORAKHPUR PREMIUM WEEKLY SUPERFAST SPECIAL TRAIN


To clear extra rush of passengers, Indian Railways will run 10 trips of Premium Weekly Superfast Special Train between Bandra Terminus and Gorakhpur.

Train No. 02534 Bandra Terminus – Gorakhpur Premium Weekly Superfast Special train will depart from Bandra Terminus at 05:10 hrs o­n every Saturday from 30th May, 2015 and reach Gorakhpur at 14.30 hrs next day. The last trip of this train will be o­n 27/06/2015.

Similarly, Train No. 02533 Gorakhpur - Bandra Terminus Premium Weekly Superfast Special train will depart Gorakhpur at 07.00 hrs o­n every Thursday from 28thMay, 2015 and arrive Bandra Terminus at 17.35 hrs the next day. The last trip of this train will be o­n 25/06/2015.

The train will have AC II Tier, AC III Tier, Sleeper Class& Pantry car.

           The train will halt at Surat, Kota, Kanpur Central, Lucknow and Gonda stations in both directions.

The booking of train no. 02534 Bandra Terminus – Gorakhpur Premium Weekly Superfast Special trainwill open from 21st May, 2015 for the first trip, i.e. 30.05.2015 and rest of the trips as per Advance Reservation Period of 10 days through Internet.

********



(Sharat Chandrayan)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
18-05-2015
RAILWAY RUNS SUMMER SPECIAL TRAIN BETWEEN GORAKHPUR AND BANDRA T. (10 TRIPS)


In order toclear extra rush of rail passengers during Summer Season-2015, Railway has decided to run Special Train No. 02533/02534 Bandra T.- Gorakhpur- Bandra T. Weekly Premium Superfast as per the following programme:

The 02533Gorakhpur- Bandra T. Weekly Premium SuperfastSpecial train will depart from Gorakhpuron Thursday from28.05.2015 to 25.06.2015 (05 trips) at 07.00 a.m. to reach Bandra Terminus at 05.35 p.m. the next day. In the return direction, the 02534 Bandra T.- Gorakhpur Weekly Premium SuperfastSpecial train will depart from Bandra Terminus o­n Saturday from30.05.2015 to 27.06.2015 (05 trips) at 05.10 a.m. to reach Gorakhpur 02.30 p.m.the next day.

Comprising of o­ne AC II Tier, two AC III Tier, twelve Sleeper Class and two Disabled Friendly Second class cum Luggage Van coaches, the 02533/02534 Bandra T.- Gorakhpur- Bandra T. Weekly Premium Superfast Special train will stop at Gonda, Lucknow, Kanpur Central, Kota & Surat stations enroute in both the directions.







COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search