For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

All Major Trains

02533 GKP BDTS SPL

Train Schedule & Fare
02533-GKP BDTS SPL
Gorakhpur jn to Bandra terminus | Distance-1958Kms | Travel Time 34:35Hrs | Avg Speed 57Km/Hr

Runs On- WED,SUN
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
XX1665XX640XX

S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1GKPGORAKHPUR JNSource07:0001
2KLDKHALILABAD07:4807:502:00351
3BSTBASTI08:1508:205:00651
4GDGONDA JN09:4009:455:001541
5LKOLUCKNOW NR12:4012:5010:002711
6CNBKANPUR CENTRAL14:2514:305:003451
7KJNKANNAUJ16:1016:122:004251
8FBDFARRUKHABAD17:1017:155:004841
9KSJKASGANJ18:5018:555:005921
10HTCHATHRAS CITY20:2020:222:006551
11MTJMATHURA JN21:3521:4510:006971
12AHACHHNERA JN22:3523:0530:007321
13BTEBHARATPUR JN23:5523:572:007591
14HANHINDAUN CITY00:4600:482:008342
15GGCGANGAPUR CITY01:2001:222:008782
16SWMSAWAI MADHOPUR02:0002:022:009422
17KOTAKOTA JN03:2003:3010:0010492
18RMARAMGANJ MANDI04:2404:262:0011222
19BWMBHAWANI MANDI04:4604:482:0011502
20RTMRATLAM JN07:3007:4010:0013162
21BRCVADODARA JN11:1211:2210:0015772
22STSURAT13:0313:085:0017062
23VAPIVAPI14:2814:302:0017992
24BVIBORIVALI16:4716:503:0019392
25BDTSBANDRA TERMINUS17:35Destination19582
Popular Station Combinations
25 results in 0.00 seconds
Featured

RECENT NEWS

1
2015/0519-05-2015
mumbai
BANDRA TERMINUS – GORAKHPUR PREMIUM WEEKLY SUPERFAST SPECIAL TRAIN


To clear extra rush of passengers, Indian Railways will run 10 trips of Premium Weekly Superfast Special Train between Bandra Terminus and Gorakhpur.

Train No. 02534 Bandra Terminus – Gorakhpur Premium Weekly Superfast Special train will depart from Bandra Terminus at 05:10 hrs o­n every Saturday from 30th May, 2015 and reach Gorakhpur at 14.30 hrs next day. The last trip of this train will be o­n 27/06/2015.

Similarly, Train No. 02533 Gorakhpur - Bandra Terminus Premium Weekly Superfast Special train will depart Gorakhpur at 07.00 hrs o­n every Thursday from 28thMay, 2015 and arrive Bandra Terminus at 17.35 hrs the next day. The last trip of this train will be o­n 25/06/2015.

The train will have AC II Tier, AC III Tier, Sleeper Class& Pantry car.

           The train will halt at Surat, Kota, Kanpur Central, Lucknow and Gonda stations in both directions.

The booking of train no. 02534 Bandra Terminus – Gorakhpur Premium Weekly Superfast Special trainwill open from 21st May, 2015 for the first trip, i.e. 30.05.2015 and rest of the trips as per Advance Reservation Period of 10 days through Internet.

********



(Sharat Chandrayan)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
18-05-2015
RAILWAY RUNS SUMMER SPECIAL TRAIN BETWEEN GORAKHPUR AND BANDRA T. (10 TRIPS)


In order toclear extra rush of rail passengers during Summer Season-2015, Railway has decided to run Special Train No. 02533/02534 Bandra T.- Gorakhpur- Bandra T. Weekly Premium Superfast as per the following programme:

The 02533Gorakhpur- Bandra T. Weekly Premium SuperfastSpecial train will depart from Gorakhpuron Thursday from28.05.2015 to 25.06.2015 (05 trips) at 07.00 a.m. to reach Bandra Terminus at 05.35 p.m. the next day. In the return direction, the 02534 Bandra T.- Gorakhpur Weekly Premium SuperfastSpecial train will depart from Bandra Terminus o­n Saturday from30.05.2015 to 27.06.2015 (05 trips) at 05.10 a.m. to reach Gorakhpur 02.30 p.m.the next day.

Comprising of o­ne AC II Tier, two AC III Tier, twelve Sleeper Class and two Disabled Friendly Second class cum Luggage Van coaches, the 02533/02534 Bandra T.- Gorakhpur- Bandra T. Weekly Premium Superfast Special train will stop at Gonda, Lucknow, Kanpur Central, Kota & Surat stations enroute in both the directions.







COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search