For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

All Major Trains

02512 KYQ PUNE SPECIA

Train Schedule & Fare
02512-KYQ PUNE SPECIA
Kamakhya to Pune jn | Distance-2818Kms | Travel Time 52:00Hrs | Avg Speed 54Km/Hr

Runs On- MON
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
X29051960XX760XX

S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1KYQKAMAKHYASource22:4501
2NBQNEW BONGAIGAON01:0001:055:001512
3NCBNEW COOCH BEHAR03:0003:022:002762
4NJPNEW JALPAIGURI05:5506:0510:004022
5KNEKISHANGANJ07:1807:202:004902
6MLDTMALDA TOWN11:0511:105:006352
7RPHRAMPUR HAT13:3313:352:007562
8DGRDURGAPUR15:4816:3547:008742
9ASNASANSOL JN17:3017:4010:009162
10JOCJOYCHANDI PAHAR18:3518:405:009532
11PRRPURULIA JN19:2019:222:009922
12CKPCHAKRADHARPUR21:0021:055:0011102
13ROUROURKELA22:4022:455:0012112
14JSGJHARSUGUDA JN00:1300:152:0013123
15BSPBILASPUR JN03:1503:3015:0015183
16RRAIPUR JN05:1005:2010:0016283
17DURGDURG06:1506:205:0016653
18GGONDIA JN08:3008:355:0017993
19NGPNAGPUR10:5511:0510:0019293
20WRWARDHA JN12:0212:053:0020083
21BDBADNERA JN13:4513:505:0021033
22AKAKOLA JN14:4514:505:0021823
23BSLBHUSAVAL JN16:3016:4010:0023223
24MMRMANMAD JN19:0519:105:0025063
25KPGKOPARGAON20:4420:451:0025473
26ANGAHMADNAGAR22:5723:003:0026583
27DDDAUND JN01:0501:2015:0027424
28PUNEPUNE JN02:45Destination28184
Popular Station Combinations
28 results in 0.01 seconds
Featured

RECENT NEWS

1
2015/3/3130-03-2015
26 Superfast Weekly Summer Special Trains between Pune and Kamakhya - Bookings for 02511 open on 1.4.2015

Central Railway

Press Release

 

26 SUPERFAST WEEKLY SUMMER SPECIAL TRAINS

BETWEEN PUNE AND KAMAKHYA

 

Central Railway has decided to run 26 Superfast weekly summer special trains between Pune to Kamakhya to clear the extra rush of passengers. The details are as under:

 

Train No. 02512 Summer Special will leave Kamakhya at 2205 hrs o­n every Monday from 6.4.2015 to 29.6.2015 (13 trips) and will arrive Pune at 0245 hrs o­n Thursday.

Train No. 02511 Summer Special will leave Pune at 1030 hrs o­n every Thursday from 9.4.2015 to 2.7.2015 (13 trips) and will arrive Kamakhya at 1525 hrs o­n Saturday.

 

HALTS: Goalpara Town, New Bongaigaon, New Coochbehar, New Jalpaiguri, Kishanganj, Malda Town, Rampurhat, Andal, Asansol, Joychandipahar Jn, Purulia, Chakradharpur, Rourkela, Jharsuguda, Bilaspur, Raipur, Durg, Gondia, Nagpur, Bhusaval and Panvel.

 

COMPOSITION: o­ne AC-2 Tier, o­ne  AC-3 Tier, 7 Sleeper Class, 3 General Second Class and 2 General Second Class cum Guard’s Brake Van.

 

RESERVATION: Bookings for 02511 will open from 1.4.2015

--- ---- ---- ---- ---- ----

Date: March 30, 2015

This news comes to you from the Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus Mumbai.

 



(Narendra A Patil)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
06-08-2014
kolkata
SER TRAIN SERVICES AFFECTED DUE TO WATER LOGGING IN RAILWAY TRACK IN BILASPUR DIVISION OF SOUTH EAST CENTRAL RAILWAY

10.00 hrs

SER TRAIN SERVICES AFFECTED DUE TO WATER LOGGING IN RAILWAY

TRACK IN BILASPUR DIVISION OF SOUTH EAST CENTRAL RAILWAY

Kolkata, 6th August, 2014:

WATER LOGGING

South Eastern Railway train services have been affected due to heavy rain resulting in accumulation of water o­n railway track between Jharsuguda and Ib stations in Bilaspur Division of South East Central Railway since yesterday (5.8.14) evening due to the rise in water level of IB river flowing below a bridge near Ib station.

Train services were suspended in both up and down lines of Jharsuguda- Raigarh section of South East Central Railway since16.10 hrs of 05-08-14 and as a result, all up and downtrains areeither getting delayed or running o­n diverted route. Train services had to be suspended as a precautionary measure taking into account the safety of the passengers travelling o­n trains running through this section.

POSITION OF UP TRAINS

Some of the Up trains which left Howrah yesterday(05.08.14) are running o­n diverted route via Jharsuguda-Titlagarh- Raipur and will reach their destinations beyond scheduled time due to the fact that the diverted route is longer and is o­n a single line non-electrified section.

The following up trains have been diverted:-

·12860 Howrah – Mumbai Geetanjali Express leaving Howrah o­n 05-08-14

·18030 Shalimar – LTT Express leaving Shalimar o­n 05-08-14

·02512 Kamakhya-Puri Special

·17008 Darbhanga-Secunderabad Express


The following trains which had left Howrah o­n 05/8/2014 will also get delayed but will be running o­n proper route:

·12810 Howrah-CSTM Mumbai Mail

·12130 Howrah-Pune Azad Hind Express

·12906 Howrah-Porbandar Express

·12834 Howrah-Ahmedabad Express

POSITION OF DOWN TRAINS

The following down trains which are scheduled to arrive Howrah/ Shalimar today are running o­n diverted route via Raipur-Titlagarh-Jharsugudaand will reach their destinations much beyond schedule:

·12101 LTT - Howrah Jnaneswari Express

·12859 Mumbai - Howrah Gitanjali Express

·12833 Ahmedabad – Howrah Express

·12129 Pune - Howrah Azad Hind Express

·12809 Mumbai – Howrah Mail

·18029 LTT –Shalimar Express

TRAFFIC RESTORED

Since the water level of IB River has receded, the track was declared fit to run trains at a restricted speed at 08:30 hours o­n up line and 09:20 hours o­n down line today.

As a precautionary measure, the first train run in the up and down directions were goods trains which were escorted by technical and operating staff of the railways.

Train services in the affected section has therefore resumed this morning (06/8/2014).

############






COMMENTS

1
s.p.pareek- Wed Apr 29 16:18 2015
A.C.of B1 not working no body is listing train 02512


Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search