For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

All Major Trains

02236 NDLS GHY SUP SP

Train Schedule & Fare
02236-NDLS GHY SUP SP
New delhi to Guwahati | Distance-1899Kms | Travel Time 33:30Hrs | Avg Speed 57Km/Hr

Runs On- FRI
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
X23651620XX625XX

S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1NDLSNEW DELHISource09:3001
2MBMORADABAD12:1012:177:001671
3BEBAREILLY13:4513:472:002581
4LKOLUCKNOW NR17:2517:3510:004931
5BSBVARANASI JN22:1522:2510:007761
6BUIBALLIA00:3000:355:009162
7CPRCHHAPRA01:5502:005:009812
8HJPHAJIPUR JN03:1103:132:0010402
9BJUBARAUNI JN04:4505:0520:0011282
10BGSBEGU SARAI05:2205:242:0011442
11KIRKATIHAR JN08:1508:4530:0013082
12KNEKISHANGANJ10:0810:102:0014042
13NJPNEW JALPAIGURI11:4512:0520:0014912
14NCBNEW COOCH BEHAR14:0014:022:0016172
15NOQNEW ALIPURDAUR14:1814:202:0016362
16KOJKOKRAJHAR15:1615:182:0017152
17NBQNEW BONGAIGAON16:0316:052:0017422
18RNYRANGIYA JN17:4017:422:0018522
19GHYGUWAHATI19:00Destination18992
Popular Station Combinations
19 results in 0.01 seconds
Featured

RECENT NEWS

1
02-12-2013
RAILWAY EXTENDS RUN OF PUJA SPECIALS TO CATER TO THE PASSENGER RUSH IN WINTER SEASON(TOTAL 36 TRIPS)


To cater to the extra passenger rush during the winter season, Northern Railway has decided to run  extend the services of Puja Special Trains No. 05903/05904 Chandigarh-Dibrugarh Special and 02235/02236 New Delhi-Guwahati Superfast Special in both directions as per the following programme:

05903/05904 Chandigarh-Dibrugarh Special (9 TRIPS IN EACH DIRECTION)

The 05903 Dibrugarh-Chandigarh Special train shall depart from Dibrugarh o­n 06.12.2013, 13.12.2013, 20.12.2013, 27.12.2013, 03.01.2014, 10.01.2014, 17.01,2014, 24.01.2014, 31.01.2014(09 TRIPS) (all Fridays). In the return direction, the 05904 Chandigarh-Dibrugarh Special train shall depart from Chandigarh o­n 08.12.2013, 15.12.2013, 22.12.2013, 29.12.2013, 05.01.2014, 12.01.2014, 19.01.2014, 26.01.2014, 02.02.2014 ( 09 TRIPS)(all Sundays)

The 05903/05904 shall consist of o­ne AC II tier, nine AC III Tier, two Sleeper and four general class coaches besides two disabled friendly second class cum luggage vans.  

02235/02236 New Delhi-Guwahati Superfast Special(9 TRIPS IN EACH DIRECTION)

The 02235/02236 Guwahati - New Delhi Superfast Special shall  depart from Guwahati o­n 04.12.2013, 11.12.2013, 18.12.2013, 25.12.2013, 01.01.2014, 08.01.2014, 15.01.2014, 22.01.2014, 29.01.2014(09 TRIPS). In the return direction, the 05904 New Delhi-Guwahati Special train shall depart from New Delhi o­n 06.12.203, 13.12.2013, 20.12.2013, 27.12.2013, 03.01.2014, 10.01.2014, 17.01.2014, 24.01.2014, 31.01.2014 (09 TRIPS).

The 02235/02236 New Delhi-Guwahati Superfast Special shall consist of four AC II tier, three AC III Tier, three Sleeper and two general class coaches besides two disabled friendly second class cum luggage vans. 

The other features of the above Specials like schedule, stoppages etc remain unchanged





2
15-10-2013
RAILWAY RUNS SPECIAL TRAINS TO EASE FESTIVAL RUSH (42 TRIPS)


                 For the convenience of rail passengers and to clear extra rush during festival season, Railway has decided to run Special train Nos. 02235/02236 Guwahati- New Delhi- Guwahati Weekly Superfast, 05045/05046 Lucknow Jn.- Lalkuan- Lucknow Jn. Weekly & 05312/05311 Lucknow Jn.- Ramnagar- Lucknow Jn. Weekly Express as per the following programme :-

02235/02236 Guwahati- New Delhi- Guwahati Weekly Superfast Special Train (14 trips)

The 02235 Guwahati- New Delhi Weekly Superfast Special train will depart from Guwahati o­n every Wednesday from 16.10.2013 & 27.11.2013 (07 trips) at 05.55 a.m. to reach New Delhi at 04.15 p.m. the next day. In the return direction, the 02236 New Delhi- Guwahati Weekly Superfast Special train will depart from New Delhion every Friday from 18.10.2013 to 29.11.2013 (07 trips) at 09.30 a.m. to reach Guwahati at 07.00 p.m. the next day.

Consisting of four AC II Tier, three AC III Tier, three sleeper class, two general class and two disabled friendly second class cum luggage van coaches, the 02235/02236 Guwahati- New Delhi- Guwahati Weekly Superfast Special train will stop at Rangiya, New Bongaigaon, Kokrajhar, New Alipurdwar, New Coochbehar, New Jalpaiguri, Kishanganj, Katihar, Begusarai, Barauni, Hajipur, Chhapra, Balia, Varanasi, Lucknow, Bareilly & Moradabad stations enroute in both the directions.

05045/05046 Lucknow Jn.- Lalkuan- Lucknow Jn. Weekly Special Train (14 trips)

The 05045 Lucknow Jn.- Lalkuan Weekly Special train will depart from Lucknow Jn. o­n every Thursday from 17.10.2013 to 28.11.2013 (07 trips) at 11.25 p.m. to reach Lalkuan at 06.30 a.m. the next day. In the return direction, the 05046 Lalkuan- Lucknow Jn. Weekly Special train will depart from Lalkuan o­n every Friday from 18.10.2013 to 29.11.2013 (07 trips) at 01.00 p.m. to reach Lucknow Jn. at 09.00 p.m. the same day.

Consisting of  o­ne AC III Tier, three sleeper class, six general class and two disabled friendly second class cum luggage van coaches, the  05045/05046 Lucknow Jn.- Lalkuan- Lucknow Jn. Weekly Special train will stop at Bareilly, Rampur & Rudrapur City stations enroute in both the directions.

05312/05311 Lucknow Jn.- Ramnagar- Lucknow Jn.  Weekly Special Train (14 trips)

The 05312 Ramnagar- Lucknow Jn. Weekly Special train will depart from Ramnagar at 11.20 a.m. to reach Lucknow Jn. at 09.00 p.m. the same day, while in the return direction, the 05311 Lucknow Jn.- Ramnagar  Weekly Special train will depart from Lucknow Jn. at 11.25 p.m. to reach Ramnagar at 08.30 a.m. the next day. Both trains will depart o­n every Monday with immediate effect upto 25.11.2013 (07 trips in each direction).

Consisting of  o­ne AC Chair Car, five General Chair Car, two General class and two disabled friendly second class cum luggage van coaches, the 05312/05311 Lucknow Jn.- Ramnagar- Lucknow Jn. Weekly Special train will stop at Kashipur, Bajpur, Lalkuan, Rudrapur city, Rampur & Bareilly stations enroute in both the directions.






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search

train 02236 NDLS GHY SUP SP(KMC)KAMAREDDI to (AWB)AURANGABAD(NDLS)NEW DELHI to (MMR)MANMAD JNstation (SC)SECUNDERABAD JN(BIDR)BIDAR to (YPR)YESVANTPUR JN(BSL)BHUSAVAL JN to (NK)NASIK ROAD(MAS)CHENNAI CENTRAL to (TJ)THANJAVUR(BCT)MUMBAI CENTRAL to (NDLS)NEW DELHI(TIG)TITLAGARH to (JL)JALGAON JN(AGC)AGRA CANTT to (BZA)VIJAYAWADA JN(SGL)SAGAULI JN to (BSB)VARANASI JNtrain 15611 KARMABHOOMI EXP(HYB)HYDERABAD DECAN to (PIL)PILER(BPO)BARIPADA to (ROP)RUPSA JNstation (KWE)KHURIAL(KOTA)KOTA JN to (BHL)BHILWARA