For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

All Major Trains

01154 CSTM CSN SPL

Train Schedule & Fare
01154-CSTM CSN SPL
Mumbai cst to Chalisgaon jn | Distance-328Kms | Travel Time 5:35Hrs | Avg Speed 65Km/Hr

Runs On- TUE
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
XXX380XX110X

S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1CSTMMUMBAI CSTSource15:3501
2DRDADAR15:4915:523:0091
3TNATHANE16:1916:212:00341
4KYNKALYAN JN16:4216:453:00541
5KSRAKASARA17:5518:005:001211
6IGPIGATPURI18:2518:305:001371
7DVLDEVLALI19:0319:052:001821
8NKNASIK ROAD19:1119:143:001881
9LSLASALGAON19:4719:481:002361
10MMRMANMAD JN20:0520:1510:002611
11NGNNANDGAON20:3320:341:002861
12CSNCHALISGAON JN21:10Destination3281
Popular Station Combinations
12 results in 0.01 seconds
Featured

RECENT NEWS

1
2015/3/1518-03-2015
78 SUMMER SPECIAL TRAINS BETWEEN MUMBAI-CHALISGAON, BHUSAVAL-CHALISGAON AND CHALISGAON - DHULE - Bookings open from 20.3.2015

78 SUMMER SPECIAL TRAINS BETWEEN
MUMBAI-CHALISGAON, BHUSAVAL-CHALISGAON AND CHALISGAON - DHULE 

Central Railway has decided to run 78 weekly summer special trains between Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus Mumbai – Chalisgaon, Bhusaval - Chalisgaon and Chalisgaon - Dhule to clear the extra rush of passengers during summer season 2015. The details are as under: 

(A) 01154/01153 MUMBAI–CHALISGAON–MUMBAI WEEKLY SPECIALS (26)

Train No. 01154 Weekly Summer Special will leave Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus Mumbai at 15.35 hrs o­n every Tuesday from 7.4.2015 to 30.6.2015 (13 trips) and will arrive Chalisgaon at 21.10 hrs same day.
Train No. 01153 Weekly Summer Special will leave Chalisgaon at 07.45 hrs o­n every Tuesday from 7.4.2015 to 30.6.2015 (13 trips) and will arrive Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus Mumbai at 13.45 hrs same day.

HALTS:Dadar, Thane, Kalyan, Kasara, Igatpuri, Devlali, Nasik Road, Lasalgaon, Manmad and Nandgaon. 

(B) 01149/01150 BHUSAVAL–CHALISGAON–BHUSAVAL WEEKLY SPECIALS (26)

Train No. 01149 Weekly Summer Special will leave Bhusaval at 18.35 hrs o­n every Monday from 6.4.2015 to 29.6.2015 (13 trips) and will arrive Chalisgaon at 21.30 hrs same day.
Train No. 01150 Weekly Summer Special will leave Chalisgaon at 21.50 hrs o­n every Tuesday from 7.4.2015 to 30.6.2015 (13 trips) and will arrive Bhusaval at 23.35 hrs same day.

HALTS:Jalgaon and Pachora. 

(C) 01151/01152 CHALISGAON–DHULE-CHALISGAON WEEKLY SPECIALS (26)

Train No. 01151 Weekly Summer Special will leave Chalisgaon at 21.55 hrs o­n every Monday from 6.4.2015 to 29.6.2015 (13 trips) and will arrive Dhule at 23.05 hrs same day.
Train No. 01152 Weekly Summer Special will leave Dhule at 05.20 hrs o­n every Tuesday from 7.4.2015 to 30.6.2015 (13 trips) and will arrive Chalisgaon at 06.50 hrs same day.

HALTS:Jamdha and Shirud. 

Composition for all above specials: o­ne AC Chair car, 2 Second class seating, 6 General Second Class and 2 General Second Class cum guard's brake vans

RESERVATION: Bookings for all above specials will open from 20.3.2015.
--- ---- ---- ---- --- --- --- 
Date: March 18, 2015



(Narendra A Patil)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search