For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

All Major Trains

01153 CSN CSTM SPL

Train Schedule & Fare
01153-CSN CSTM SPL
Chalisgaon jn to Mumbai cst | Distance-328Kms | Travel Time 6:00Hrs | Avg Speed 54Km/Hr

Runs On- TUE
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
XXX380XX110X

S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1CSNCHALISGAON JNSource07:4501
2NGNNANDGAON08:1608:171:00431
3MMRMANMAD JN08:5009:0010:00681
4LSLASALGAON09:1809:191:00931
5NKNASIK ROAD09:5209:553:001411
6DVLDEVLALI10:0110:032:001471
7IGPIGATPURI11:1011:155:001911
8KSRAKASARA11:4411:451:002071
9KYNKALYAN JN12:4512:483:002751
10TNATHANE13:0913:112:002951
11DRDADAR13:3413:351:003191
12CSTMMUMBAI CST13:45Destination3281
Popular Station Combinations
12 results in 0.00 seconds
Featured

RECENT NEWS

1
2015/3/1518-03-2015
78 SUMMER SPECIAL TRAINS BETWEEN MUMBAI-CHALISGAON, BHUSAVAL-CHALISGAON AND CHALISGAON - DHULE - Bookings open from 20.3.2015

78 SUMMER SPECIAL TRAINS BETWEEN
MUMBAI-CHALISGAON, BHUSAVAL-CHALISGAON AND CHALISGAON - DHULE 

Central Railway has decided to run 78 weekly summer special trains between Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus Mumbai – Chalisgaon, Bhusaval - Chalisgaon and Chalisgaon - Dhule to clear the extra rush of passengers during summer season 2015. The details are as under: 

(A) 01154/01153 MUMBAI–CHALISGAON–MUMBAI WEEKLY SPECIALS (26)

Train No. 01154 Weekly Summer Special will leave Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus Mumbai at 15.35 hrs o­n every Tuesday from 7.4.2015 to 30.6.2015 (13 trips) and will arrive Chalisgaon at 21.10 hrs same day.
Train No. 01153 Weekly Summer Special will leave Chalisgaon at 07.45 hrs o­n every Tuesday from 7.4.2015 to 30.6.2015 (13 trips) and will arrive Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus Mumbai at 13.45 hrs same day.

HALTS:Dadar, Thane, Kalyan, Kasara, Igatpuri, Devlali, Nasik Road, Lasalgaon, Manmad and Nandgaon. 

(B) 01149/01150 BHUSAVAL–CHALISGAON–BHUSAVAL WEEKLY SPECIALS (26)

Train No. 01149 Weekly Summer Special will leave Bhusaval at 18.35 hrs o­n every Monday from 6.4.2015 to 29.6.2015 (13 trips) and will arrive Chalisgaon at 21.30 hrs same day.
Train No. 01150 Weekly Summer Special will leave Chalisgaon at 21.50 hrs o­n every Tuesday from 7.4.2015 to 30.6.2015 (13 trips) and will arrive Bhusaval at 23.35 hrs same day.

HALTS:Jalgaon and Pachora. 

(C) 01151/01152 CHALISGAON–DHULE-CHALISGAON WEEKLY SPECIALS (26)

Train No. 01151 Weekly Summer Special will leave Chalisgaon at 21.55 hrs o­n every Monday from 6.4.2015 to 29.6.2015 (13 trips) and will arrive Dhule at 23.05 hrs same day.
Train No. 01152 Weekly Summer Special will leave Dhule at 05.20 hrs o­n every Tuesday from 7.4.2015 to 30.6.2015 (13 trips) and will arrive Chalisgaon at 06.50 hrs same day.

HALTS:Jamdha and Shirud. 

Composition for all above specials: o­ne AC Chair car, 2 Second class seating, 6 General Second Class and 2 General Second Class cum guard's brake vans

RESERVATION: Bookings for all above specials will open from 20.3.2015.
--- ---- ---- ---- --- --- --- 
Date: March 18, 2015



(Narendra A Patil)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search