For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

All Major Trains

01027 CSTM BSB SPL

Train Schedule & Fare
01027-CSTM BSB SPL
Mumbai cst to Varanasi jn | Distance-1511Kms | Travel Time 27:35Hrs | Avg Speed 55Km/Hr

Runs On- WED
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
343519951365XX510XX

S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1CSTMMUMBAI CSTSource12:2501
2DRDADAR12:3512:383:0091
3TNATHANE13:0713:081:00341
4KYNKALYAN JN13:3513:383:00541
5IGPIGATPURI15:2515:305:001371
6NKNASIK ROAD16:2016:255:001881
7MMRMANMAD JN17:1217:153:002611
8JLJALGAON JN19:0819:102:004201
9BSLBHUSAVAL JN19:4019:5010:004451
10KNWKHANDWA22:1022:155:005681
11ETITARSI JN00:5501:0510:007522
12PPIPIPARIYA02:0302:052:008192
13NUNARSINGHPUR02:5803:002:009132
14JBPJABALPUR04:3004:4010:009972
15KTEKATNI05:5005:522:0010872
16MYRMAIHAR07:2807:302:0011502
17STASATNA08:2008:3010:0011862
18MKPMANIKPUR JN10:1510:172:0012632
19COICHEOKI11:5512:005:0013552
20MZPMIRZAPUR12:5312:552:0014362
21BSBVARANASI JN16:00Destination15112
Popular Station Combinations
21 results in 0.01 seconds
Featured

RECENT NEWS

1
2015/4/1724-04-2015
TEACHERS SPECIAL TRAINS - BOOKINGS OPEN ON 26.4.2015

TEACHERS SPECIAL TRAINS 

Central Railway has decided to run 4 special trains between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Manduadih. The special train No. 01097 leaving Lokmanya Tilak Terminus o­n 1.5.2015 and Train No. 01098 leaving Manduadih o­n 13.6.2015 will run as Teachers special train. The pairing trains i.e. Train No. 01028 leaving Manduadih o­n 2.5.2015 and Train No. 01027 leaving Lokmanya Tilak Terminus o­n 12.6.2015 will run as normal special train to clear the extra rush of passengers. The details are as under -

(A) 01097/01098 LOKMANYA TILAK TERMINUS-MANDUADIH TEACHERS SPECIALS 
 
01097 special will leave Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 11.30 hrs o­n 1.5.2015 and will arrive Manduadih at 17.25 hrs next day. 

01098 special will leave Manduadih at 19.00 hrs o­n 13.6.2015 and will arrive Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 23.55 hrs next day.

(B) 01027/01028 LOKMANYA TILAK TERMINUS-MANDUADIH SPECIALS 
 
01027 special will leave Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 11.30 hrs o­n 12.6.2015 and will arrive Manduadih at 17.25 hrs next day. 

01028 special will leave Manduadih at 19.00 hrs o­n 2.5.2015 and will arrive Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 23.55 hrs next day.

Both the specials will Halt at: Thane, Kalyan, Igatpuri, Nasik Road, Manmad, Jalgaon, Bhusaval, Itarsi, Pipariya, Narsinghpur, Jabalpur, Katni, Maihar, Satna, Allahabad and Gyanpur.

Composition for both the specials: o­ne AC 2-Tier, Two AC 3-tier, 7 Sleeper class, 11 General second class and 2 General second class cum guard's brake vans.

Reservation: Bookings for Teachers' special trains i.e. Train No. 01097 & 01098  will open o­n 26.4.2015 from 3.00 pm to 8.00 pm at Reservation office at Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus Mumbai o­nly. The verification of documents for bookings in teachers special such as Identity card and family card etc will take place from 9.00 am o­n 26.4.2015 at Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus o­nly. 
The booking for Train No. 01027 will open o­n 27.4.2015 at all PRS centers.
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -
Date: April 24, 2015.



(Narendra A Patil)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search